Sep 07, 2016 - Wednesday 3:15 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Steven Smolen Ellis Feigenbaum A 10 - - - - - 505.50 51.16 620.50 1126.00 6.18 Gold Scores
5 Judy Elbogen Lucy Gellner A 14 - - 1 - - 598.00 60.53 500.50 1098.50 4.53 Gold Scores
9 James Weeks Jim Darvey A 15 - - 2 - - 553.00 55.97 541.50 1094.50 4.25 Gold Scores
1 Ruth Ann Alpert Alfred Tuckman A 16 - - 3 - - 523.00 52.94 561.00 1084.00 4.03 Gold|Red Scores
11 Mike Albert Albert Feldman A - - - 5 - - 508.50 51.47 534.00 1042.50 1.84 Red Scores
3 Jacob Morgan Barbara Ferm A - - - 4 - - 517.50 52.38 477.50 995.00 1.17 Red Scores
7 Matthew Mallory Philip Pearl A - - - - - - 503.50 50.96 473.50 977.00 Scores
4 Marcus Evans Anne Harrington B - - - - 2 - 482.50 48.84 458.50 941.00 1.23 Red Scores
8 William Thorp Jane Dober B - - - - - - 462.50 46.81 476.50 939.00 1.23 Red Scores
12 Shirl Thomas Sue Foigelman C - - - - 1 1 497.50 50.35 396.00 893.50 1.75 Gold Scores
6 Kumar Jain Aruna Desu C - - - - - - 455.00 46.05 416.50 -9.50 871.50 Scores
10 William Ensley Dollie Poulos C - - - - - - 440.00 44.53 429.50 869.50 1.14 Gold Scores
2 Norman Schwartz Harvey Jaffe B - - - - - - 466.50 47.22 365.50 832.00 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 John Jeffrey Marjorie Michelin A 4/5 - - 2 - - 575.00 58.20 587.00 1162.00 12.85 Gold Scores
3 Stephen Goldstein William Rogers A 6/7 - - 5 - - 529.50 53.59 626.50 1156.00 9.11 Gold Scores
9 Cameron Doner Mary Dougherty A 17 - - 3 - - 561.00 56.78 513.00 1074.00 3.78 Gold Scores
11 Cliff Goodrich Robert Gish A 19 - - 1 - - 605.50 61.29 454.50 1060.00 3.40 Gold Scores
1 Dan Botoaca William Ng A - - - - - - 466.50 47.22 512.50 979.00 Scores
5 Nathan McCay Timothy Flaherty A - - - - - - 454.00 45.95 521.00 975.00 1.68 Red Scores
4 Tanaaz Timblo Jayendu Patel C - - 6 4 1 1 545.50 55.21 405.50 951.00 1.75 Gold Scores
12 Rick Kerbel Bill Greenberg B - - - - 2 - 474.50 48.03 455.00 929.50 2.46 Red Scores
10 Shelbie Bastiaans Joan Kushner C - - - - - - 460.50 46.61 444.50 905.00 1.14 Gold Scores
6 Philippe Varda Joan Tschirki B - - - - - - 463.00 46.86 430.50 893.50 Scores
2 Michael Marcucci Dave Elder C - - - - - - 452.50 45.80 430.50 883.00 Scores
7 Harish Singh Yas Takeda A - - - - - - 423.50 42.86 442.50 866.00 Scores
8 Margery Gould Ronald Morris B - - - - - - 322.00 32.59 473.50 795.50 1.75 Gold Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Iftikhar Baqai Ann Nixon A 4/5 - - 5 - - 513.00 51.92 649.00 1162.00 12.85 Gold Scores
9 Nunzio Martorina Jonda Hazzard A 18 - - 2 - - 553.00 55.97 509.50 1062.50 3.58 Gold Scores
3 Chris Compton Linda Elmore A - - - 3 - - 520.50 52.68 519.50 -9.50 1040.00 2.85 Red Scores
2 Debra Cameron Cari Reuter B - 4 - - 2 - 489.50 49.54 528.50 1018.00 4.97 Gold Scores
13 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A - - - 4 - - 514.00 52.02 493.50 1007.50 1.17 Red Scores
8 Joan Curran Belinda Rust C - 8 4 - 1 1 504.50 51.06 484.00 988.50 2.89 Gold Scores
11 Andrew Vinock Marta Monheim A - - - 1 - - 560.00 56.68 420.50 980.50 3.35 Gold Scores
12 Robert Todd Judy Hyde A - - - - - - 447.50 45.29 515.50 963.00 0.67 Red Scores
1 Roger Doughman Suzanne Lebendig A - - - - - - 385.00 38.97 548.00 933.00 1.17 Red Scores
7 Brian Gilbert Dustin Stout B - - - - - - 352.00 35.63 549.50 901.50 3.35 Gold Scores
6 Caryn Villalon Lance Eddy B - - - - - - 457.50 46.31 442.50 900.00 Scores
10 Richard Leonardon Greg Stander C - - - - - - 412.50 41.75 476.50 889.00 Scores
4 James Lutz Bob Levine C - - - - - - 399.00 40.38 411.00 810.00 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Eddie Wold Sam Dodson A 3 - - 1 - - 657.50 66.55 516.50 1174.00 19.13 Gold Scores
12 Paul Gelb Alberto Feilhaber B 6/7 1 - 2 1 - 603.00 61.03 553.00 1156.00 11.77 Gold Scores
1 Andrew Loh Alan Rowen A 9 - - 5 - - 527.50 53.39 602.00 1129.50 6.80 Gold Scores
7 Hayim Ninyo Harry Sacks A 20 - - 4 - - 542.50 54.91 510.00 1052.50 3.24 Gold Scores
11 Debbie Gailfus Alan Gailfus A - - - 3 - - 586.50 59.36 444.00 1030.50 1.68 Red Scores
5 C. Valerie Gamio Stanford Holzberg B - 5 - - 2 - 526.00 53.24 488.00 1014.00 3.92 Gold Scores
9 Fredy Minter Lulu Minter A - - - - - - 514.00 52.02 477.00 991.00 Scores
4 Al Martinez Randall Hamlin C - 9 5 - - 2 496.50 50.25 471.50 968.00 2.35 Gold Scores
8 James Tanner Millie Garrison B - - - - - - 485.50 49.14 449.50 935.00 Scores
13 Daniel Leightman Mildred Breed A - - - - - - 406.50 41.14 509.50 916.00 0.67 Red Scores
10 Janie Matlaf Judy Alvord C - - - - 3 1 520.50 52.68 394.00 914.50 1.23 Gold Scores
6 Calvin Waller Jo-Anne Waller C - - - - - - 431.50 43.67 447.00 878.50 0.86 Red Scores
2 Ruby Davis Katherine Cresto C - - - - - - 441.50 44.69 334.50 776.00 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Steven Love Roger Bates A 1 - - 1 - - 663.00 67.11 635.00 1298.00 34.01 Gold Scores
4 Jack Waller Bob Etter A 2 - - 2 - - 587.00 59.41 643.50 1230.50 25.51 Gold Scores
13 Mary Udell Joe Harris A 11 - - 3 - - 545.50 55.21 570.00 1115.50 5.67 Gold Scores
7 Sally Murphy Colleen Cody A 12 - - 4 - - 544.00 55.06 570.50 1114.50 5.23 Gold Scores
12 Jeffrey Rogers Sally Hale C - 2 1 - - 2 485.00 49.09 561.00 1046.00 8.83 Gold Scores
11 Andrew De Leon Patricia Menefee A - - - - - - 487.50 49.34 555.50 1043.00 0.67 Red Scores
6 Thomas Felice Bill Brooks C - 3 2 - 1 1 525.50 53.19 493.50 1019.00 6.62 Gold Scores
8 Gerri Soffa Carlson Masae Kato B - 6 - - 2 - 511.00 51.72 500.00 1011.00 3.36 Gold Scores
5 William Grant Samuel Jordan A - - - - - - 497.50 50.35 481.50 979.00 Scores
1 Jack Chao Mariko Kakimoto A - - - 5 - - 537.50 54.40 395.00 932.50 0.67 Red Scores
9 Stephen Sturm Weishu Wu A - - - - - - 415.00 42.00 504.00 919.00 Scores
2 Lynda Crawford C Buddy Carls C - - - - - - 445.00 45.04 397.50 842.50 Scores
10 Arlene Mahlberg Benny Mahlberg C - - - - - - 382.50 38.71 340.50 723.00 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Jon King Jon Sutcliffe A 8 - - 1 - - 550.50 55.72 592.50 1143.00 7.56 Gold Scores
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 13 - - 2 - - 521.00 52.73 589.50 1110.50 4.86 Gold Scores
9 Joseph Kivel Suresh Mahajan A - - - 5 - - 505.50 51.16 543.50 1049.00 2.35 Red Scores
11 Rai Osborne Joseph Chaikin A - - - 4 - - 509.00 51.52 501.50 1010.50 1.17 Red Scores
12 Kevin Lane Murat Veysoglu C - 7 3 3 1 1 514.50 52.07 488.50 1003.00 2.98 Gold|Red Scores
1 Jacob Weisberg Roman Matusik A - - - - - - 477.00 48.28 516.50 993.50 0.67 Red Scores
5 Marshall Pearlman Gale Senter A - - - - - - 456.50 46.20 520.50 977.00 1.17 Red Scores
7 Edward Schwartz Joseph Viola III A - - - - - - 449.50 45.50 514.00 963.50 Scores
8 Cathy Bauer Kaye Amdon B - - - - - - 480.00 48.58 460.00 940.00 Scores
10 Marge Van Hemert Carolyn Casey C - - - - 2 - 497.50 50.35 437.50 935.00 1.23 Red Scores
4 William Clark William Skupen B - - - - - - 408.00 41.30 496.00 904.00 1.75 Gold Scores
2 Nicholas Krall M Ali Mahdavi B - - - - - - 405.50 41.04 491.00 896.50 1.75 Gold Scores
6 Frederick Solomon Dale Rensing C - - - - - - 419.50 42.46 442.00 861.50 Scores