Sep 25, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.05 Silver 1 95.00 Ronald KlimesBrandon, SD Marcia KlimesBrandon, SD Lavonne PetersonSpencer, IA Doris HausmannOkoboji, IA
6.04 Silver 2 86.00 Gary PeschongWatertown, SD Shirley ThompsonWatertown, SD Robin WaskoSioux Falls, SD Joanne SkunbergSioux Falls, SD
4.53 Silver 3 1 80.00 Leon BlackwellEgan, SD Kathleen BlackwellEgan, SD Daniel ThompsonEgan, SD Byron SolemFlandreau, SD
3.04 Silver 4/5 2/3 63.00 Richard TownerMankato, MN Hai-Sheng WuMankato, MN Cynthia BohlandMankato, MN Sue MeurerMadison Lake, MN
3.04 Silver 4/5 2/3 63.00 Sharon JohnsonSpirit Lake, IA Marjorie MuellerOkoboji, IA Marion McDonaldSpirit Lake, IA L Kathy WassonSpirit Lake, IA
1.86 Silver 4 58.00 Alfred HartmannSioux Falls, SD Linda HartmannSioux Falls, SD R WhitmoreSioux Falls, SD Kaye WhitmoreSioux Falls, SD
2.45 Silver 1 53.00 Svein SjovoldSioux Falls, SD June McKillipSioux Falls, SD Vivian ShaverSioux Falls, SD John CunninghamSioux Falls, SD

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Ronald Klimes Marcia Klimes Lavonne Peterson Doris Hausmann A 1 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 8.05 Silver
9 Gary Peschong Shirley Thompson Robin Wasko Joanne Skunberg A 2 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 6.04 Silver
6 Leon Blackwell Kathleen Blackwell Daniel Thompson Byron Solem B 3 1 - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 4.53 Silver
7 Richard Towner Hai-Sheng Wu Cynthia Bohland Sue Meurer B 4/5 2/3 - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 3.04 Silver
12 Sharon Johnson Marjorie Mueller Marion McDonald L Kathy Wasson B 4/5 2/3 - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 3.04 Silver
13 Alfred Hartmann Linda Hartmann R Whitmore Kaye Whitmore B - 4 - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.86 Silver
10 Lynda Peterson Lorie Spanjers Debra Tvrdik Beverly Walker B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.84 Silver
8 Svein Sjovold June McKillip Vivian Shaver John Cunningham C - - 1 - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 2.45 Silver
11 Charlotte Lunsford Allan Breidinger Janice Breidinger Marilyn Jones C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.84 Silver
1 Wayne Kooiker Barbara Willis Jean Darnell Delores Bogenrief B - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.84 Silver
4 Sue Carolyn Miller Audrey Ercolini Rosalia Buda-Claussen Joan Levalley C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.84 Silver
5 Milo Kindwall Margaret Kindwall Bonnie Fritz Romelle Enderson C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.84 Silver
2 Mary Abraham Donald Abraham Gerald Thury E. Steeves Smith B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.42 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results