Aug 30, 2016 - Tuesday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Choice Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Zachary Grossack June Blanco B 2 1 - 1 1 - 64.52 64.52 59.89 124.41 7.92 Gold UUU - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Mark Aquino Susan Aquino A 3 - - 4 - - 58.20 58.20 64.33 122.53 5.97 Gold|Red UUU - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Faisl Kayali Lyn Shapiro B 13 8 - 7 5 - 56.16 56.16 47.62 103.78 0.71 Red UUU - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Helen Modelane Everett Halsall B 18 12 - - - - 46.77 46.77 53.03 99.80 0.48 Red UUU - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Terry Robinson Alicia Munnell C 23 15 2 - - 3 50.37 50.37 46.67 97.04 1.84 Gold|Red UUU - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Tina Jameson Nancy Rosenbaum A 24 - - - - - 45.17 45.17 50.72 95.89 UUU - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Edward Rothman Chris Soares A - - - - - - 42.81 42.81 51.53 94.34 UUU - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Katherine Hering Brenda Koblick C - 16 3 10 7 2 50.42 50.42 43.91 94.33 0.97 Red UUU - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Ann Swaim B L (Tink) Tysor B - - - - - - 49.07 49.07 43.95 93.02 UUU - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Christine Pettingell Helen Mutch C - - 6 - - - 49.70 49.70 38.08 87.78 UUU - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko A - - - 2 - - 63.97 63.97 63.97 3.47 Gold GGG - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Linda Kesselman Carol Tellar C - - - 5 3 1 57.26 57.26 57.26 1.48 Gold|Red GGG - 1 - E/W Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Linda Green David Blackburn B 5 3 - 3 1 - 57.96 57.96 56.23 114.19 4.43 Gold|Red TTT - 2 - N/S Scores
1 A Borod Paula Najarian B 7 4 - 6 2 - 53.31 53.31 54.37 107.68 3.06 Gold|Red TTT - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Robert Potvin Donald Rankin B 12 7 - - 6 - 49.16 49.16 56.80 105.96 2.18 Gold|Red TTT - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Charles McLain III Arnold Berman B 17 11 - - - - 46.19 46.19 55.77 101.96 1.21 Red TTT - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Robert Lavin Harold Feldheim A 20 - - 4 - - 54.64 54.64 44.86 99.50 1.74 Red TTT - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Sandra DeMartino Joyce Stiefel A 22 - - - - - 45.17 45.17 52.30 97.47 TTT - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Sabrina Miles Marianne Bechet B - - - - - - 46.46 46.46 45.98 92.44 TTT - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Lawrence Lowell Elaine Lowell B - - - - - - 46.26 46.26 41.64 87.90 TTT - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Mary-Eliz Fitzgerald Caroline Cooper C - - - - - - 35.04 35.04 43.10 78.14 0.81 Red TTT - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Pete Matthews Jr Gary Schwartz A - - - - - - 48.52 48.52 48.52 GGG - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Judith Putnam Constance Dube C - - - - - - 45.47 45.47 45.47 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
11 Kathleen Kellen Rae Gene Burger B - - - - - - 37.41 37.41 37.41 GGG - 4 - N/S Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Gloria Golden James Gray B 4 2 - 3 2 - 59.81 59.81 57.56 117.37 4.60 Gold|Red TTT - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Sarah Budds Kathleen Frangione A 8 - - - - - 46.31 46.31 60.77 107.08 2.96 Gold TTT - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Barton Buffington John Maselli A 10 - - 9 - - 50.81 50.81 55.49 106.30 1.15 Red TTT - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Louis DiOrio Marilyn Ardente B 15 9 - - - - 49.51 49.51 52.64 102.15 0.60 Red TTT - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Mary Lou Famulare Bonnie Luks B 16 10 - 8 6 - 55.28 55.28 46.69 101.97 0.62 Red TTT - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Peter Clay Ellen Alper B 19 13 - - - - 40.63 40.63 58.89 99.52 2.41 Gold TTT - 2 - E/W Scores
6 M Sandra Macri Karen Sterrett C - - 7 - - - 40.89 40.89 42.56 83.45 TTT - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Suzanne Jennings James Ogrady C - - - - - - 41.11 41.11 36.87 77.98 TTT - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Filomena Walsh Muriel Shedd C - - - - - - 28.30 28.30 45.14 73.44 0.86 Red TTT - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Arlene Seguin Albert Seguin Jr B - - - 6 4 - 56.34 56.34 56.34 1.03 Red GGG - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Edwin Lewis III Thomas Hyde A - - - - - - 50.08 50.08 50.08 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
11 Ellen Meinke Tina Yablonski C - - - - - - 46.50 46.50 46.50 GGG - 3 - E/W Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Stuart Goff Paula Mann A 1 - - 2 - - 69.94 69.94 63.48 133.42 7.70 Gold UUU - 9 - N/S Scores
7 William Braucher Ann Braucher A 6 - - 5 - - 53.37 53.37 55.44 108.81 1.52 Red UUU - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Stuart Treworgy Gloria Manna B 9 5 - 8 3 - 52.21 52.21 54.26 106.47 2.19 Red UUU - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Jean Shufelt John Shufelt B 11 6 - 10 5 - 50.67 50.67 55.53 106.20 1.43 Red UUU - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Geoffrey Phipps Wayne Burt A 14 - - 7 - - 52.24 52.24 50.25 102.49 0.71 Red UUU - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Barbara Pagos Kathy Gatewood C 21 14 1 - - - 46.11 46.11 52.11 98.22 1.23 Gold UUU - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Marie Sengupta Diana Lam B - 17 - - - - 46.26 46.26 47.61 93.87 UUU - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Eugene Weinberg Esther Johnson C - - 4 - - - 47.09 47.09 43.36 90.45 UUU - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Joe Russo Eileen Lombardi C - - 5 - 7 2 48.15 48.15 42.16 90.31 0.86 Red UUU - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Jdg Marjorie Yasher Robert Hofmann C - - - 9 4 1 51.28 51.28 28.72 80.00 1.23 Gold UUU - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Gerald Di Vincenzo Philip Sharpsteen A - - - 1 - - 71.61 71.61 71.61 4.96 Gold GGG - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Gerald Welander Patricia Welander B - - - - - - 45.47 45.47 45.47 GGG - 2 - N/S Scores