Aug 06, 2016 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Jacob Hornberger Joaquin Cigarroa III B 5 3 - 2 1 - 101.50 60.42 96.50 198.00 3.66 Gold|Red Scores
7 Judy Nixon Jim Nixon A 10 - - 4 - - 89.30 53.15 98.00 187.30 1.92 Gold|Red Scores
3 Sisir Sharma Ann Perry A 11 - - 1 - - 105.50 62.80 81.50 187.00 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
10 Ann McMullan Jim McMullan B - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 96.50 173.50 1.38 Gold|Red Scores
6 Larry Hettick Charles Crawford B - - - 3 2 - 93.29 55.53 74.00 167.29 0.97 Red Scores
1 Robert Vilyus Marilyn Gale Vilyus B - - - - - - 79.93 47.58 85.00 164.93 Scores
8 Michael Lemons Carolyn Lemons B - - - - 3 - 81.57 48.55 83.00 164.57 0.69 Red Scores
9 Charlotte Mooring David Mooring C - - 3 - - - 67.29 40.05 85.50 152.79 1.48 Red Scores
2 Evelyn Pitman Darla Barger B - - - - - - 73.21 43.58 76.50 149.71 Scores
5 Nancy Shomette Kathleen Pflueger B - - - - - - 70.71 42.09 59.00 129.71 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Wayne Tindall Joe Ramirez A 4 - - 1 - - 107.50 63.99 91.90 199.40 4.07 Gold|Red Scores
8 Barbara Ching Susan Kroney B 14 9 - 2 1 - 97.00 57.74 87.00 184.00 1.38 Gold|Red Scores
7 William Osborne Rena Lunke B - - - 3 2 - 86.79 51.66 91.52 178.31 2.20 Red Scores
1 Dionne Green Bob Green B - - - 4 3 - 85.20 50.71 90.57 175.77 1.50 Red Scores
5 Richard McGaughy Charles Dalton B - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 84.01 167.01 Scores
4 Deborah Reed Marilyn Slaughter B - - - - - - 76.43 45.49 88.08 164.51 0.51 Red Scores
10 Elizabeth Smith Paula Baggett B - - - - - - 78.07 46.47 85.00 163.07 Scores
9 Darlene Kinstley Mabel Byrnes A - - - - - - 78.21 46.55 82.85 161.06 Scores
6 Paul Drexel Coleman Driver C - - 1 - - 1 83.71 49.83 71.66 155.37 2.63 Red Scores
2 Ruth Eilene Sullivan Betty Lou Sheerin C - - 2 - - - 64.79 38.57 88.56 153.35 1.97 Red Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Earl Cutler Richard Arnold B 1 1 - 2 2 - 106.42 63.35 102.50 208.92 9.65 Gold|Red Scores
10 Jaroslaw Langer Julianne McKenna B 6 4 - 1 1 - 110.67 65.88 86.00 196.67 2.76 Gold|Red Scores
5 Susan Jennings Steven Jennings B 12 7 - 3 3 - 92.22 54.89 92.00 184.22 1.63 Gold|Red Scores
6 Vickie Reeves Gloria Bennett B 13 8 - 4 4 - 92.04 54.79 92.00 184.04 1.56 Gold|Red Scores
4 James Thigpen Barbara Thigpen B - 11 - 5 - - 89.99 53.57 91.00 180.99 1.08 Red Scores
1 Jan Wingate James Cuccia B - - - - - - 75.30 44.82 98.00 173.30 1.38 Gold|Red Scores
3 Janice Fletcher Jo Ann Robertson A - - - - - - 85.58 50.94 80.00 165.58 Scores
7 Tracy Bruce Mark Davis C - - - - - - 65.95 39.26 86.00 151.95 0.92 Red Scores
2 Earnestine Broyles Jean Durocher C - - - - - 1 73.43 43.71 71.00 144.43 1.92 Red Scores
8 Nancy Ring Barbara Werth A - - - - - - 71.22 42.39 72.00 143.22 Scores
12 Jim Gorman Gerda Jacobs B - - - - - - 80.08 47.67 80.08 Scores
11 Sandra Ricabaugh Joyce Bond C - - - - - - 69.13 41.15 69.13 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Lysa Nguyen Robert Tyler A 9 - - 1 - - 104.24 62.05 85.00 189.24 1.93 Gold|Red Scores
7 Jo Anne Knodel Gail Wood A - - - 3 - - 93.83 55.85 87.50 181.33 1.81 Red Scores
8 Sharon Bishop Julie Benson A - - - - - - 80.01 47.63 100.50 180.51 0.97 Red Scores
1 Lorita Tipton Joyce Eveld B - - - - - - 84.53 50.32 91.50 176.03 1.38 Gold|Red Scores
5 William Norvell Moshe Draznin B - - - 4 2 - 87.16 51.88 85.50 172.66 1.83 Red Scores
11 Betty Woodward Dan Woodward A - - - - - - 83.42 49.65 86.00 169.42 Scores
4 Joan Shack Paul Shack B - - - 5 3 - 85.27 50.76 83.50 168.77 0.69 Red Scores
2 Mary Dodson Marcia Lindsey B - - - - - - 71.79 42.73 96.50 168.29 1.18 Gold|Red Scores
9 Travis Atterberry Janice Atterberry B - - - 2 1 - 95.77 57.01 71.00 166.77 1.38 Red Scores
6 Jeanne Dawley Pat Baker B - - - - - - 70.47 41.95 91.50 161.97 0.86 Red Scores
10 Geils Hegranes Mary Ann Klein B - - - - - - 75.47 44.92 85.00 160.47 Scores
12 Maria Salazar Carlos Salazar C - - - - - - 73.36 43.67 73.36 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Jerry Barrett Gary Anderson A 2 - - 2 - - 101.50 60.42 102.79 204.29 7.24 Gold|Red Scores
7 Sharon Dameron Laura Craft B 3 2 - 1 1 - 106.27 63.26 97.37 203.64 5.43 Gold|Red Scores
2 Mike Vivian Charlotte Schuepbach B 8 6 - 3 2 - 92.27 54.92 97.00 189.27 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
1 Carol Zuclich Joseph Zuclich B - - - 5 - - 88.45 52.65 83.74 172.19 0.34 Red Scores
11 Jane Giddens Virginia Myers A - - - - - - 80.82 48.11 85.50 166.32 Scores
4 Anna Thomas Carol Diminnie B - - - - - - 87.82 52.27 74.15 161.97 Scores
5 Mickey Goldwater Rich Ellmer A - - - - - - 82.41 49.05 79.50 161.91 Scores
3 Liz Jacobson Suzanne Russell B - - - 4 3 - 91.95 54.73 63.00 154.95 0.69 Red Scores
9 H Quiles Ruth Lerner A - - - - - - 65.55 39.02 77.54 143.09 Scores
10 Lelia Jackson Charlene Johnson C - - - - - - 67.45 40.15 70.50 137.95 Scores
6 Willow McGregor Ann Perryman B - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 62.00 135.50 Scores
12 Jeanne Crisci Julius Grossenbacher C - - - - - 1 70.00 41.67 70.00 0.92 Red Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Martha Ward Carla Joiner B 7 5 - 4 2 - 94.18 56.06 96.50 190.68 2.41 Gold|Red Scores
5 Timothy Roberts Janina Kuzma B 15 10 - - 3 - 86.23 51.33 97.00 183.23 1.38 Gold|Red Scores
11 Barnet Bursack Dana Pickett A 16 - - 3 - - 94.50 56.25 87.00 181.50 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
3 Russel Powers Katherine Powers A - - - 5 - - 92.91 55.30 83.00 175.91 0.34 Red Scores
8 Suzanne Noerager Leigh Primerano A - - - - - - 76.05 45.27 95.50 171.55 0.69 Red Scores
7 Ann Pare Ronald Pare B - - - 2 1 - 96.41 57.39 70.00 166.41 1.38 Red Scores
6 Ralph Brettschneider Cynthia Brettschneider C - - 4 - - - 75.09 44.70 77.00 152.09 1.11 Red Scores
1 Judith Boyce Shirley Kingsley B - - - - - - 79.23 47.16 71.50 150.73 Scores
10 Meg Putman Paul Putman C - - - - - - 73.82 43.94 74.50 148.32 Scores
12 Susan Nimmo Nixie Lynch B - - - - - - 65.86 39.20 81.50 147.36 Scores
2 Harry Weaver Kay Weaver C - - - - - 1 75.41 44.89 54.00 129.41 1.00 Red Scores
4 Anne Veitch Louise Day A - - - 1 - - 98.32 58.52 98.32 1.68 Gold|Red Scores