Aug 28, 2016 - Sunday 11:00 am

Sun Stratified 299er Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.47 Silver 1 1 92.00 Thomas SiefertTerre Haute, IN Robin SmithFishers, IN Rosanne TaylorIndianapolis, IN Shafaat DalalTerre Haute, IN
2.60 Silver 2 2 81.00 Maureen ClerkinFishers, IN Ellen SimonIndianapolis, IN John JordanFishers, IN Kathryn GarrityZionsville, IN
1.95 Silver 3 3 78.00 Edward HardwidgeCarmel, IN Danny WoodIndianapolis, IN Connie TaylorCarmel, IN Pamela RhineFishers, IN
1.46 Silver 4 4 74.00 Mildred PerryIndianapolis, IN Rosalind BohardIndianapolis, IN Jayne SpahnCarmel, IN Robert ShoopNormal, IL
1.16 Silver 5 70.00 Penni BrodeyIndianapolis, IN Caryl ShidelerCarmel, IN Judy SosinIndianapolis, IN Caryl WilhoiteIndianapolis, IN
1.05 Silver 5 68.00 Brenda LashbrookMartinsville, IN Rebecca MarcusIndianapolis, IN Pat StephensIndianapolis, IN Elaine PittmanIndianapolis, IN
1.98 Silver 1 63.00 Sandra CaryCarmel, IN Naomi AndersonWestfield, IN Shirley WarrenIndianapolis, IN Linda DavisFishers, IN
1.49 Silver 2 62.00 Jane GarrisonFishers, IN Janice RossIndianapolis, IN Deborah BouieIndianapolis, IN Susan SpickelmierIndianapolis, IN
1.11 Silver 3 56.00 Joseph HibnerIndianapolis, IN Timothy LittleIndianapolis, IN Teri RowenIndianapolis, IN Kaye JohnsonCarmel, IN

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
8 Thomas Siefert Robin Smith Rosanne Taylor Shafaat Dalal B 1 1 - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 3.47 Silver
14 Maureen Clerkin Ellen Simon John Jordan Kathryn Garrity B 2 2 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 2.60 Silver
11 Edward Hardwidge Danny Wood Connie Taylor Pamela Rhine B 3 3 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.95 Silver
10 Mildred Perry Rosalind Bohard Jayne Spahn Robert Shoop B 4 4 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.46 Silver
15 Penni Brodey Caryl Shideler Judy Sosin Caryl Wilhoite A 5 - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.16 Silver
5 Brenda Lashbrook Rebecca Marcus Pat Stephens Elaine Pittman B - 5 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.05 Silver
1 Sandra Cary Naomi Anderson Shirley Warren Linda Davis C - - 1 - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.98 Silver
17 Jane Garrison Janice Ross Deborah Bouie Susan Spickelmier C - - 2 - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.49 Silver
4 Nicole Goldsmith Jackson Jones Karen Kramer Robert Hewett B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.36 Silver
16 Joyce Pepple Nan Turner Diane Sanderson Susie Fucik B - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.36 Silver
12 Joseph Hibner Timothy Little Teri Rowen Kaye Johnson C - - 3 - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.11 Silver
6 Miriam Jackson Timothy Lee Jackson William Cook Ross Farrell C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.24 Silver
3 Susan Garelick Judith Libby Jean Lewis Shirley Siegel B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.24 Silver
13 Peggy Kramer Sheila Baker Marty Julien Mary Griffiths B - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.36 Silver
18 Robert Birbiglia Dorothy Lukenbill Robert Evard Deb Lawver C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.24 Silver
7 Candice Hagen Bernadette VanMiddlesworth Linda Foster Alice Kaufman C - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.24 Silver
9 Yolanda Wallace Ann Moran Daisy Hains James Tieken C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.12 Silver
2 Raymond Battey Ronald Hallam Elzbieta Wojciechowska Hanna Hallam C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.12 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results