Aug 12, 2016 - Friday 10:00 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Robert Bass Steve Gross A 1 - - 1 - - 313.50 68.30 313.50 10.08 Silver Scores
8 Margaret Splittgerber Michelle Rosenzweig A 10 - - 2 - - 248.00 54.03 248.00 1.60 Silver Scores
5 Patrick Carroll John McGregor C - 5 2 3 1 1 242.00 52.72 242.00 1.63 Silver Scores
7 Lisa Royer J Raymond Bush B - - - 4 2 - 233.00 50.76 233.00 0.89 Silver Scores
9 Roseann Buckley Raeann Koerner C - - - - 3 2 230.00 50.11 230.00 0.64 Silver Scores
6 Gail Steffan Frances Pangburn A - - - - - - 221.50 48.26 221.50 Scores
4 Alain Cardinal Carole Bennett C - - - - - - 219.50 47.82 219.50 Scores
1 Donald Glynn James Lessel C - - - - - - 211.50 46.08 211.50 Scores
3 Nancy Spelke Tish Gainey B - - - - - - 209.50 45.64 209.50 Scores
10 Dagmar Ragnow Anne Cline B - - - - - - 204.00 44.44 204.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A 2 - - 1 - - 291.00 63.40 291.00 7.56 Silver Scores
8 Ron Westwood Charles Clarke A 4 - - 2 - - 278.00 60.57 278.00 4.25 Silver Scores
10 Stephen Puchli Phillip Rodriguez B - 4 - 3 1 - 247.50 53.92 247.50 1.51 Silver Scores
4 Suzanne Budabin Nick Sehgal C - 6 3 4 2 1 241.50 52.61 241.50 1.22 Silver Scores
7 Gilbert White Norma Shaw B - - - - 3/4 - 224.50 48.91 224.50 0.57 Silver Scores
9 Tom Small Nelson Owens C - - - - 3/4 2 224.50 48.91 224.50 0.63 Silver Scores
5 Willes Weber Fred Anson C - - - - - - 215.50 46.95 215.50 Scores
6 Fred Fairbanks Kathleen Drake B - - - - - - 207.50 45.21 207.50 Scores
3 Nancy Hofbauer Mickey Plaut C - - - - - - 199.50 43.46 199.50 Scores
1 Roberta Solodkin Virginia Trautwein C - - - - - - 128.00 27.89 128.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jack Yeasley Mark Bartusek A 7 - - 1 - - 256.50 55.88 256.50 2.18 Silver Scores
8 Charles Patrick Etty Yenni B 8 2 - 2 1 - 250.50 54.58 250.50 2.69 Silver Scores
4 Beverly Iles Cheryl Miller B - - - 3 2 - 240.50 52.40 240.50 1.09 Silver Scores
5 Mike Scavone Frank Swanson C - - 4 4 3 1 237.50 51.74 237.50 0.92 Silver Scores
2 Julie Nadel Jennifer Larkin C - - 5 - - 2 233.00 50.76 233.00 0.69 Silver Scores
6 Nancy Trotter Jerry Rocco C - - - - - - 216.50 47.17 216.50 Scores
9 Shirley Eide Grace Tanner A - - - - - - 211.50 46.08 211.50 Scores
1 Virginia Calhoun Margaret Wahlborg B - - - - - - 193.00 42.05 193.00 Scores
7 Christine Pinkerton Paul Murphy C - - - - - - 189.00 41.18 189.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 John Lyddon Susan Furchtenicht A 3 - - 1 - - 281.00 61.22 281.00 5.67 Silver Scores
3 Robert Hollman Robert Bigoni A 5 - - 2 - - 276.50 60.24 276.50 3.19 Silver Scores
4 Stanley Bloom William Schultz B 6 1 - 3 1 - 259.50 56.54 259.50 3.58 Silver Scores
2 Robert Greene Dawn Ligon C 9 3 1 4 2 1 249.50 54.36 249.50 2.17 Silver Scores
9 Linda Gruber Bob Gruber A - - - - - - 224.50 48.91 224.50 Scores
6 Don Elconin David Roe C - - - - - - 216.00 47.06 216.00 Scores
8 Susan Panter Deborah Steffen B - - - - - - 214.50 46.73 214.50 Scores
1 Ronald Morris Phil Kaiser B - - - - - - 208.00 45.32 208.00 Scores
5 Clara Minch Gennelle Linville B - - - - - - 173.50 37.80 173.50 Scores