Aug 26, 2016 - Friday 2:00 pm

Board detail for Fri Gold Rush IMP Pairs

Session

Section G, Board # 3 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: E-W
3
14 12 7 7
Q 8 A 7 5 10 3 A K J 6 5 4
A 10 7 5 4 K J 10 2 A 9 10 2
K J 9 6 3 2 Q 6 3 J 7 9 8

9 8 4 K Q 8 6 5 4 2 Q 7 3
Deep Finesse Analysis:
NS 4; NS 4; EW 3; EW 1;

N-S

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  4 W 100 -3.56 3-Colleen Stacey-Layne Vinje vs.
4-John Ryder-Rita Bertsch
Play  5 S 420 4.22 11-Pamela Rhodes-Mary Ryberg vs.
9-Susan Flaherty-Emalee Vicker
Play  5 S 420 4.22 10-Andy Niver-Anthony Priewe vs.
7-Vinton Geistfeld-Joseph Ambrose
Play  5x S 650 9 9-Dave Drewes-Joyce Young vs.
5-Louis Tesler-Gary Rowland
Play  4 E 100 -3.56 8-Michael Callahan-Roman Rommelfanger vs.
3-Dianne St Aubin-Maura Nash
Play  4 W -620 -13.33 7-Alexis Campbell-Betty Salber vs.
1-Jan Kneer-Jane O'Meara
Play  5 W 100 -3.56 6-Terese McCall-David McCall vs.
10-Florian Lauer-Jerry Bartlett
Play  5x E 500 5.89 5-Marcia Jones-John Jones vs.
8-Ruth Brunelle-Helen Vagle
Play  4 E 100 -3.56 4-Becky Hamilton-Iva Nelson vs.
6-Deborah Ridenour-Judy Ayer
Play  5 S 420 4.22 12-Helen Knight-Janet Sebranek vs.
11-Barbara Robinson-David Robinson

E-W

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  4 W 620 13.33 1-Jan Kneer-Jane O'Meara vs.
7-Alexis Campbell-Betty Salber
Play  5 W -100 3.56 10-Florian Lauer-Jerry Bartlett vs.
6-Terese McCall-David McCall
Play  5 S -420 -4.22 9-Susan Flaherty-Emalee Vicker vs.
11-Pamela Rhodes-Mary Ryberg
Play  5x E -500 -5.89 8-Ruth Brunelle-Helen Vagle vs.
5-Marcia Jones-John Jones
Play  5 S -420 -4.22 7-Vinton Geistfeld-Joseph Ambrose vs.
10-Andy Niver-Anthony Priewe
Play  4 E -100 3.56 6-Deborah Ridenour-Judy Ayer vs.
4-Becky Hamilton-Iva Nelson
Play  5x S -650 -9 5-Louis Tesler-Gary Rowland vs.
9-Dave Drewes-Joyce Young
Play  4 W -100 3.56 4-John Ryder-Rita Bertsch vs.
3-Colleen Stacey-Layne Vinje
Play  4 E -100 3.56 3-Dianne St Aubin-Maura Nash vs.
8-Michael Callahan-Roman Rommelfanger
Play  5 S -420 -4.22 11-Barbara Robinson-David Robinson vs.
12-Helen Knight-Janet Sebranek