Aug 26, 2016 - Friday 2:00 pm

Board detail for Fri Gold Rush IMP Pairs

Session

Section G, Board # 1 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: None
1
11 13 12 4
A 9 8 6 10 9 K Q 8 4 3 Q 7
K 5 4 2 Q 8 3 A 9 2 A 6 2
J 10 7 A K 6 5 J 7 5 K 9 5

Q 3 J 7 4 2 10 6 J 10 8 4 3
Deep Finesse Analysis:
EW 2N; EW 2; EW 2; EW 1; EW 2;

N-S

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  3NT W 100 1.9 2-James Peterson-Patricia Myser vs.
3-Dianne St Aubin-Maura Nash
Play  3NT W 50 0.1 11-Pamela Rhodes-Mary Ryberg vs.
10-Florian Lauer-Jerry Bartlett
Play  3 E 50 0.1 10-Andy Niver-Anthony Priewe vs.
8-Ruth Brunelle-Helen Vagle
Play  3NT W 50 0.1 9-Dave Drewes-Joyce Young vs.
6-Deborah Ridenour-Judy Ayer
Play  4 W 100 1.9 8-Michael Callahan-Roman Rommelfanger vs.
4-John Ryder-Rita Bertsch
Play  3NT W -400 -10.3 7-Alexis Campbell-Betty Salber vs.
2-Jack Bleet-Steven Bleet
Play  3NT W 100 1.9 6-Terese McCall-David McCall vs.
11-Barbara Robinson-David Robinson
Play  3NT E 150 3.5 5-Marcia Jones-John Jones vs.
9-Susan Flaherty-Emalee Vicker
Play  2NT W -120 -4.6 4-Becky Hamilton-Iva Nelson vs.
7-Vinton Geistfeld-Joseph Ambrose
Play  2 W 100 1.9 3-Colleen Stacey-Layne Vinje vs.
5-Louis Tesler-Gary Rowland
Play  3NT E 150 3.5 12-Helen Knight-Janet Sebranek vs.
12-Charles Dahlke-Sandra Kotinek

E-W

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  3NT W 400 10.3 2-Jack Bleet-Steven Bleet vs.
7-Alexis Campbell-Betty Salber
Play  3NT W -100 -1.9 11-Barbara Robinson-David Robinson vs.
6-Terese McCall-David McCall
Play  3NT W -50 -0.1 10-Florian Lauer-Jerry Bartlett vs.
11-Pamela Rhodes-Mary Ryberg
Play  3NT E -150 -3.5 9-Susan Flaherty-Emalee Vicker vs.
5-Marcia Jones-John Jones
Play  3 E -50 -0.1 8-Ruth Brunelle-Helen Vagle vs.
10-Andy Niver-Anthony Priewe
Play  2NT W 120 4.6 7-Vinton Geistfeld-Joseph Ambrose vs.
4-Becky Hamilton-Iva Nelson
Play  3NT W -50 -0.1 6-Deborah Ridenour-Judy Ayer vs.
9-Dave Drewes-Joyce Young
Play  2 W -100 -1.9 5-Louis Tesler-Gary Rowland vs.
3-Colleen Stacey-Layne Vinje
Play  4 W -100 -1.9 4-John Ryder-Rita Bertsch vs.
8-Michael Callahan-Roman Rommelfanger
Play  3NT W -100 -1.9 3-Dianne St Aubin-Maura Nash vs.
2-James Peterson-Patricia Myser
Play  3NT E -150 -3.5 12-Charles Dahlke-Sandra Kotinek vs.
12-Helen Knight-Janet Sebranek