Aug 25, 2016 - Thursday 9:30 am

Thu Gold Rush Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

11.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 5 2 VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.04 Gold 1 1 93.00 James BloedornLa Crosse, WI Jeffrey CopseyLa Crosse, WI Andy NiverGreen Bay, WI Anthony PrieweGreen Bay, WI
3.03 Gold 2 2 69.00 Jack BleetMinnetonka, MN Steven BleetMinnetonka, MN Diane FanslerEdina, MN Brendan ByrneRoseville, MN
2.27 Gold 3 3 66.00 Eldon BevillGrand Junction, CO Daphne BevillGrand Junction, CO Eric RasmussenCable, WI Madeleine KayeKiawah Island, SC
1.70 Gold 4 4 65.00 George SteeleAustin, TX Jack WeinertSturgeon Bay, WI Jerry BartlettLindstrom, MN Joyce YoungGreen Bay, WI

Recaps

Section BB

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
7 5 2 7 5 2
9 James Bloedorn Jeffrey Copsey Andy Niver Anthony Priewe 5 1 1 - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 4.04 Gold
2 Jack Bleet Steven Bleet Diane Fansler Brendan Byrne 5 2 2 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 3.03 Gold
6 Eldon Bevill Daphne Bevill Eric Rasmussen Madeleine Kaye 5 3 3 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 2.27 Gold
10 George Steele Jack Weinert Jerry Bartlett Joyce Young 5 4 4 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.70 Gold
4 Gary Rowland Louis Tesler James Peterson Patricia Myser 5 - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.77 Red
7 Alexis Campbell Betty Salber Joseph Kivel Ronald Frick 5 - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.66 Red
8 Pamela Rhodes Mary Ryberg Jim Fangman Carol Fangman 2 - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.66 Red
1 John Ryder Rita Bertsch Becky Hamilton Karin Hansen 5 - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.66 Red
11 Maura Nash Dianne St Aubin Susan Schomburg Randi Brown 2 - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.66 Red
3 Susan Flaherty Emalee Vicker Ruth Brunelle Helen Vagle 5 - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.22 Red
5 Larry Miller Stephanie Miller Sharon Horgan Kathleen Buraglio 5 - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results