Aug 27, 2016 - Saturday

Saturday Choice Gold Rush Pairs Event Summary

Session

11.5 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Personal
Scores
5.05 Gold 1 63.50 Darlene WaltersShorewood, WI Lois Ellen DebbinkMilwaukee, WI Scores
3.79 Gold 2 57.21 Lisa NehsOconomowoc, WI Mark NehsOconomowoc, WI Scores
2.84 Gold 3 1 56.93 Judy NiesingDe Pere, WI Ronald NiesingDe Pere, WI Scores
2.13 Gold 4 2 55.57 Ray ParnellWonder Lake, IL Eric MayerRichmond, IL Scores
2.53 Gold|Red 5 3 1 55.13 Britt EvansEureka Springs, AR Wilscott NauglerPortland, OR Scores
1.44 Gold 6 54.81 Margaret YoungElmhurst, IL Arlene DoyleLa Grange, IL Scores
1.90 Red 4 2 54.10 Kathleen AllenPewaukee, WI Anne KelleyOconomowoc, WI Scores
1.18 Red 5 52.88 Gregg UnderheimOshkosh, WI Wayne PetersAppleton, WI Scores
1.42 Red 3 48.69 Brian ZimmermanMilwaukee, WI Don HyraGermantown, WI Scores

Recaps

Section YY

NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Lisa Nehs Mark Nehs A 2 - - - - - 0.00 57.21 57.21 3.79 Gold Scores
1 Judy Niesing Ronald Niesing B 3 1 - - - - 0.00 56.93 56.93 2.84 Gold Scores
10 Britt Evans Wilscott Naugler C 5 3 1 - - - 0.00 55.13 55.13 2.53 Gold|Red Scores
3 Sharon Oldenburger Marvin Oldenburger A - - - - - - 0.00 54.67 54.67 1.18 Red Scores
11 Kathleen Allen Anne Kelley C - 4 2 - - - 0.00 54.10 54.10 1.90 Red Scores
6 Barbara Swansby Adrian Richfield A - - - - - - 0.00 49.35 49.35 Scores
2 Carol Gross Tish Alverson B - - - - - - 0.00 49.17 49.17 0.59 Red Scores
5 Brian Zimmerman Don Hyra C - - 3 - - - 0.00 48.69 48.69 1.42 Red Scores
7 Jerry Hoog Mary Lois Hoog B - - - - - - 0.00 47.92 47.92 1.68 Gold Scores
9 Thomas Krueger Richard Krueger A - - - - - - 0.00 47.76 47.76 0.34 Red Scores
4 Patricia Latkin Kathleen Gerbosi A - - - - - - 0.00 44.21 44.21 Scores
8 Barbara Karsten Kathleen Winrich C - - - - - - 0.00 37.43 37.43 Scores

EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Darlene Walters Lois Ellen Debbink A 1 - - - - - 0.00 63.50 63.50 5.05 Gold Scores
4 Ray Parnell Eric Mayer B 4 2 - - - - 0.00 55.57 55.57 2.13 Gold Scores
6 Margaret Young Arlene Doyle A 6 - - - - - 0.00 54.81 54.81 1.44 Gold Scores
1 Gregg Underheim Wayne Peters B - 5 - - - - 0.00 52.88 52.88 1.18 Red Scores
3 Ruta Smulkstys Louis Smulkstys A - - - - - - 0.00 48.37 48.37 Scores
10 Errol Hartman Philip Klein C - - - - - - 0.00 48.07 48.07 1.62 Red Scores
7 Susan Daniels Shirley Thieme B - - - - - - 0.00 46.79 46.79 1.18 Gold Scores
8 Gianni Hsieh Helena Hsieh C - - - - - - 0.00 46.66 46.66 1.18 Gold Scores
11 Susan Powers Maria Solvie A - - - - - - 0.00 45.82 45.82 Scores
5 Tim Bina Georgia McGuire B - - - - - - 0.00 45.40 45.40 Scores
2 Susanne Rattner Billie Dillon C - - - - - - 0.00 44.95 44.95 0.63 Red Scores