Aug 25, 2016 - Thursday 9:30 am

Stratiflighted Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.93 Gold 1 141.00 Lou Ann O'RourkePortola Valley, CA Eddie WoldHouston, TX Mike PassellPlano, TX Curtis CheekLas Vegas, NV Marc JacobusLas Vegas, NV
13.39 Gold 2 123.00 William McFallNew Berlin, WI Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI Tamas SzaboBrookfield, WI Lee PrellwitzRipon, WI
10.04 Gold 3 1 1 120.00 Donald ScholzGrafton, WI Larry SherkowWest Bend, WI George FriedmanMequon, WI Daniel DennehyMilwaukee, WI
7.53 Gold 4 114.00 Bob MarheineWaukesha, WI Eric ManeMilwaukee, WI Paul KarasElm Grove, WI Martha BrosioGlendale, WI
5.95 Gold 5 2 2 111.00 Robert YoungNorthfield, IL Shiaomay YoungNorthfield, IL Leonard DubinSkokie, IL Gerald SchwartzHighland Park, IL
4.19 Gold 3 93.00 Mary EmoryMilwaukee, WI Mary GouletPalm Desert, CA Muriel BeckerThiensville, WI Dorothy CoakleyElm Grove, WI
3.14 Gold 4 3 73.00 Marlene FeldmanMilwaukee, WI Patti WeiglerMilwaukee, WI Barbara RechtMilwaukee, WI Joanne BehlingWauwatosa, WI
2.26 Gold 4 72.00 Sharon MayWaukesha, WI Irene BoltonWaukesha, WI Marlene BackusBrookfield, WI Janet HolmesBrookfield, WI

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
17 Lou Ann O'Rourke Eddie Wold Mike Passell Curtis Cheek Marc Jacobus A 1 - - - - - 141.00 0.00 141.00 8.93 Gold
12 William McFall Paolo Ranaldi Tamas Szabo Lee Prellwitz A 2 - - - - - 123.00 0.00 123.00 13.39 Gold
1 Donald Scholz Larry Sherkow George Friedman Daniel Dennehy C 3 1 1 - - - 120.00 0.00 120.00 10.04 Gold
11 Bob Marheine Eric Mane Paul Karas Martha Brosio A 4 - - - - - 114.00 0.00 114.00 7.53 Gold
5 Robert Young Shiaomay Young Leonard Dubin Gerald Schwartz C 5 2 2 - - - 111.00 0.00 111.00 5.95 Gold
3 Gordon Decker Suzanne Dunaway Michael Kutska Bob Meixner A - - - - - - 110.00 0.00 110.00 2.10 Red
8 Paul Schroeder Chris Benson Betty Marggraf Joan Stein A - - - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 1.26 Red
7 Jerry Poliquin Jennifer James Adrienne Cohen Larry Cohen A - - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 1.26 Red
15 Mary Emory Mary Goulet Muriel Becker Dorothy Coakley B - 3 - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 4.19 Gold
10 John Russell Norman Coombs Howard Goldrich Gary Kessler A - - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 1.26 Red
13 Yvette Neary William Malesevich Marlene Konik Betsy Downs A - - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 0.84 Red
9 Marlene Feldman Patti Weigler Barbara Recht Joanne Behling C - 4 3 - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 3.14 Gold
14 Sharon May Irene Bolton Marlene Backus Janet Holmes C - - 4 - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.26 Gold
6 Carol Kimmel Steve Kimmel Kay Opeka Thomas Jones C - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.84 Red
18 Barbara Schuelke James Vagourdes Patricia Peck Marianne Ludwick C - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.84 Red
4 Thomas Allen Robert Frontczak Jill Polacheck Gerald Haig C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.84 Red
16 Theodore Clemens Joan Koenig Dale Bessette Joyce Bessette C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.42 Red
2 William Parsons Monica Ansay Suzanne Haidinger James Bruckner C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.84 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results