Aug 25, 2016 - Thursday 10:00 am

Thurs-Fri Bracketed KO 2 Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
20.39 Gold 1 Julie JaworBoynton Beach, FL Christina NotoLake Worth, FL Debbie RobinsDelray Beach, FL Caren EpsteinNaples, FL
14.27 Gold 2 Sanford RobbinsPompano Beach, FL Edward RauchFort Lauderdale, FL Steven HudsonHighland Beach, FL Benay CooperBoca Raton, FL
8.16 Gold 3/4 Gerry VaughnFort Pierce, FL Judith FlemingPort St Lucie, FL Pieter VanbennekomVero Beach, FL Christine MatusVero Beach, FL
8.16 Gold 3/4 Chuck SchneidermanPalm Bch Gdns, FL Charles LavariniBoca Raton, FL Arnie SummersPort St Lucie, FL Christopher SmithVero Beach, FL

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Rick Blume Eylene Blume Frederick Nislow Judith Nislow A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.02 Red
14 Julie Jawor Christina Noto Debbie Robins Caren Epstein A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 20.39 Gold
13 Wayne Brundage Edie Brundage Marilyn Cance Della Morris A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.04 Red
12 George Bernstein Patricia Bernstein Peggy Kehoe B Jean Jensen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Louis Trautwein III Helena Fine Betsy Bunting Brenda Kefauver A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Sanford Robbins Edward Rauch Steven Hudson Benay Cooper A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 14.27 Gold
9 Christina Jordan Jan Rusu David Stentz Roberta Lee A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Bernardo Flasterstein Julie Walker Phillip Yorston Linda Strosberg A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.04 Red
7 Peter Jargowsky John Vega Lucy Fendig Margaret Cooper A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Janet Dresden Thelma Michaelson Gloria Glassman Gwen Richman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.04 Red
5 Wendy Margraff Freida Dohrman Marlene Aron Joan Vanek A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Omar Okaily Maxwell Hughes Ada Klein Carole Stuenkel A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.04 Red
3 Chuck Schneiderman Charles Lavarini Arnie Summers Christopher Smith A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.16 Gold
2 Gerry Vaughn Judith Fleming Pieter Vanbennekom Christine Matus A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.16 Gold
15 Linda Soicher Carole Krosser Eileen Gottsegen Faith Yoblon A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results