Aug 12, 2016 - Friday 1:00 pm

Friday 3 Strat Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Buzz Farnes Uri Loewenstein A 1 - - 1 - - 286.00 62.31 286.00 4.67 Gold F - 9 - E/W Scores
8 John Zamboni Connie Marfell A 4 - - 2 - - 281.50 61.33 281.50 3.27 Gold E - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Bruce Ferguson Carole Liss A 9/10 - - 3/4 - - 263.50 57.41 263.50 1.99 Red F - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Janice Kresek Edwin Baker C 15 3 2 8 2 2 246.50 53.70 246.50 1.26 Gold E - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Jon Neimand James Smith A 16 - - 9 - - 246.00 53.59 246.00 0.52 Red E - 7 - N/S Scores
4 William Wood Jill Wood B 19 4 - - 3 - 236.50 51.53 236.50 0.90 Red F - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Bill Hardy Judy Kay A - - - - - - 225.00 49.02 225.00 F - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Doris Zavadil Lucille Schmidt C - 8 5 - 4 3 223.50 48.69 223.50 0.72 Red F - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Irva Neyhart Brian Breckenridge A - - - - - - 215.50 46.95 215.50 F - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Berniece Turner Elizabeth McKay C - 9 6 - - - 213.00 46.41 213.00 F - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Roy Grice Don Robinson C - - - - - - 207.00 45.10 207.00 F - 11 - E/W Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Susan Ledford Suzanne St Thomas A 7 - - 5 - - 271.00 59.04 271.00 0.93 Red E - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Nancy Cord Brenda Keller A 8 - - 6 - - 268.50 58.50 268.50 0.78 Red E - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Jay Roll Paul Gelb A 17 - - 8 - - 238.50 51.96 238.50 0.58 Red E - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Duane Christensen Carol Christensen A 18 - - 9 - - 238.00 51.85 238.00 0.52 Red E - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Beverley Kasee Ingeborg Dickerson C 22 6 4 - 3 2 231.50 50.44 231.50 0.90 Red F - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Al Babineau Marilyn Edwards B - - - - - - 211.00 45.97 211.00 E - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Sylvia Riewerts Craig Jones A - - - - - - 210.00 45.75 210.00 E - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Nelda Linman Jan Hart A - - - - - - 203.00 44.23 203.00 F - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Dawn Campbell Roger McNay A - - - - - - 187.00 40.74 187.00 F - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Chester Youngblood Ray Dickerson C - - - - - - 183.00 39.87 183.00 E - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Candy Bonawitz Judy Staufer C - - - - - - 163.50 35.62 163.50 E - 6 - N/S Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Patricia Hertz Sara Rothmuller A 9/10 - - 3/4 - - 263.50 57.41 263.50 1.99 Red E - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Clyde Coon Larry Chase C 11 2 1 5 1 1 260.00 56.64 260.00 1.80 Gold E - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Patti Hartley Barbara Nist A 12 - - 6 - - 252.50 55.01 252.50 0.78 Red E - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Kate Hill Randall Paul A 13 - - 7 - - 251.50 54.79 251.50 0.67 Red E - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Daniel Hoekstra Robert Johnson A - - - - - - 220.00 47.93 220.00 E - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Ian Martindale Charlene Martindale A - - - - - - 218.00 47.49 218.00 E - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Jimmy Payne Lee Payne A - - - - - - 217.50 47.39 217.50 E - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Toni Brown Rose Barcklay B - - - - - - 207.50 45.21 207.50 E - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Doug Adair Julianne Adair A - - - - - - 201.00 43.79 201.00 F - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Mary Gellner Ginny Davis C - - - - - - 181.50 39.54 181.50 E - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Dennis Hanel Gene Gerard C - - - - - - 132.00 28.76 132.00 E - 6 - E/W Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Bruce Toy Philip Ehrnstein B 2 1 - 1 1 - 285.50 62.20 285.50 4.67 Gold F - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 3 - - 2 - - 282.50 61.55 282.50 3.27 Gold F - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Bill Bradshaw Tanya McCully A 5 - - 3 - - 278.00 60.57 278.00 2.34 Red F - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Amy Casanova Molly Harris A 6 - - 4 - - 276.00 60.13 276.00 1.63 Red F - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Robert Probasco Marilyn Nesbit A 14 - - 7 - - 251.00 54.68 251.00 0.67 Red E - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Steven Ackerman Estelle Kevitch C 20/21 5 3 - 2 1 233.00 50.76 233.00 1.26 Gold F - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Stephen Visocan Bob Donaldson A 20/21 - - - - - 233.00 50.76 233.00 F - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Betty Coursey Dick Mallon B - 7 - - 4 - 226.50 49.35 226.50 0.63 Red F - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Kathy Dowen Charlotte Miller A - - - - - - 210.50 45.86 210.50 F - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Leon Smith Kurt Tackett B - - - - - - 186.00 40.52 186.00 F - 4 - N/S Scores
11 B J Kolkman Donna Carter C - - - - - - 182.00 39.65 182.00 F - 11 - N/S Scores