Aug 11, 2016 - Thursday 7:00 pm

ShoshoneThurs Eve Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

11.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.92 Red 1 64.00 Lee PayneSalt Lake City, UT Jimmy PayneSalt Lake City, UT Uri LoewensteinSalt Lake City, UT Buzz FarnesMidvale, UT
2.94 Red 2 49.00 Kate HillSanta Rosa, CA Randall PaulKlamath Falls, OR Sara RothmullerSanta Rosa, CA Patricia HertzSebastopol, CA
2.80 Red 3/4 1 48.00 Doris ZavadilMeridian, ID Lucille SchmidtBoise, ID Betty CourseyBoise, ID Richard MallonBoise, ID
1.93 Red 3/4 48.00 Dawn CampbellPortland, OR Robert JohnsonTigard, OR Roger McNayBeaverton, OR Daniel HoekstraPortland, OR
2.10 Red 2 39.00 Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery IIIPortland, OR Deborah LackeyWashougal, WA Amy CasanovaPortland, OR Pauline BullertVancouver, WA
1.67 Red 1 35.00 Mella-Dee MayberryPayette, ID Charlotte NelsonWeiser, ID Kris RobertsPayette, ID Judy SewardParma, ID

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 Lee Payne Jimmy Payne Uri Loewenstein Buzz Farnes A 1 - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 3.92 Red
1 Kate Hill Randall Paul Sara Rothmuller Patricia Hertz A 2 - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 2.94 Red
4 Dawn Campbell Robert Johnson Roger McNay Daniel Hoekstra A 3/4 - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.93 Red
7 Doris Zavadil Lucille Schmidt Betty Coursey Richard Mallon B 3/4 1 - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 2.80 Red
3 Jon Neimand James Siegel Riley Burton James Smith A - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.75 Red
9 Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III Deborah Lackey Amy Casanova Pauline Bullert B - 2 - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 2.10 Red
8 Cameron Doner Mary Dougherty Dolores Brenner William Wood Jill Wood A - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.38 Red
6 Doug Adair Julianne Adair Steven Ackerman Estelle Kevitch B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.25 Red
5 Mella-Dee Mayberry Charlotte Nelson Kris Roberts Judy Seward C - - 1 - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 1.67 Red
11 Donald Robinson Roy Grice Arthur Crawford Leslie Muir C - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00
2 Judy Staufer Marjorie Gilmore Karen DeMeritt Pat Sales C - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00 0.25 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results