Aug 25, 2016 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Stratified 0-300 Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
1.98 Silver 1 1 76.00 Joyce JonikYpsilanti, MI Michael FantWolverine Lake, MI Paul TillyPlymouth, MI Maria ContiDearborn Hgts, MI
1.49 Silver 2 52.00 David DoneganWest Bloomfield, MI Diana DoneganWest Bloomfield, MI Marcia BoxmanWest Bloomfield, MI Judy MintzBloomfield Hls, MI
1.19 Silver 3 2 47.00 Edward BeckerBrighton, MI Jean BeckerBrighton, MI G Sue ThelenHaslett, MI Pearl LimPlymouth, MI
0.84 Silver 4 45.00 Roberta PalmerAnn Arbor, MI Arlene BorlandByron, MI Laurence SchiffBloomfield Hls, MI Barbara SchiffBloomfield Hls, MI
1.10 Silver 5/6 3/4 1 43.00 Janet GrantBloomfield, MI John GrantBloomfield Hls, MI Richard MayBirmingham, MI Beth MayBirmingham, MI
0.78 Silver 5/6 3/4 43.00 Bruce RidleyBrighton, MI Stanley KurzmanWaterford, MI David BogretteShelby Township, MI Edward PottsTarpon Springs, FL
0.83 Silver 2 41.00 Jean HellekjaerBeverly Hills, MI Carol ResnickBloomfield Hls, MI Germaine HegartyBerkley, MI Barbara DursumLake Odessa, MI

Recaps

Section K

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
13 Joyce Jonik Michael Fant Paul Tilly Maria Conti B 1 1 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.98 Silver
12 David Donegan Diana Donegan Marcia Boxman Judy Mintz A 2 - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.49 Silver
7 Edward Becker Jean Becker G Sue Thelen Pearl Lim B 3 2 - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.19 Silver
10 Roberta Palmer Arlene Borland Laurence Schiff Barbara Schiff A 4 - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.84 Silver
5 Janet Grant John Grant Richard May Beth May C 5/6 3/4 1 - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.10 Silver
11 Bruce Ridley Stanley Kurzman David Bogrette Edward Potts B 5/6 3/4 - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.78 Silver
2 Lynn Wood Patty McCracken Lynn Martin Peggy Roberts A - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.22 Silver
3 Jean Hellekjaer Carol Resnick Germaine Hegarty Barbara Dursum C - - 2 - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.83 Silver
1 Manus Nemeth Adrienne Allard Daniel Wolf Gerard Peplowski B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.11 Silver
8 James Smith Alberta Smith Stephen Leist Kathleen Leist C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.11 Silver
6 John Abbott Teri Ford Penny Stuart Nancy Sennema B - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.22 Silver
14 Ruthan Brodsky Ellen Skuta James Huston Mohammad Dadashzadeh C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.11 Silver
9 Janet Gumenick Sandra Wolfe Janice McHale Diane Kosuda C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00
4 Chris Hill Ann Margosian Carol Skamiera Phyllis Solberg B - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00 0.11 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results