Aug 17, 2016 - Wednesday 10:30 am

Daylight Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Ron Geagley Diane Wolf B 6 1 - 3 1 - 417.14 59.42 417.14 2.77 Gold C - 1 - E/W Scores
6 H Philip Monyer Steve Valencic A 10 - - 6 - - 399.09 56.85 399.09 1.27 Red A - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Susan Miskura Dennis Schwanz B 14 3 - 7 2 - 381.29 54.31 381.29 1.91 Gold C - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Milton Hilliard M Bridgewater B 15 4 - 8 3 - 378.56 53.93 378.56 1.37 Gold A - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Robert Dewey David McVeigh B 28 12 - - 6 - 356.53 50.79 356.53 0.46 Red C - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Gili Gueter Elayne Berg C - 15 3 - - - 347.04 49.44 347.04 A - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Jana Estep Carl Ziegler B - - - - - - 332.60 47.38 332.60 A - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Dian Petrov Val Jakubowitch A - - - - - - 309.75 44.12 -4.33 309.75 A - 10 - N/S Scores
3 David Hoffner Karen Hoffner A - - - - - - 284.16 40.48 284.16 C - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Enid Hughes Peter Hughes A - - - - - - 282.80 40.28 282.80 C - 9 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Albert Bingaman Jr Eugene O'Brien A 2 - - 2 - - 438.17 62.42 438.17 3.88 Gold A - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Nancy Chorpita Arnold Fisher A 12 - - 6 - - 388.13 55.29 388.13 1.27 Red A - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Betty Chagrin P Dale Cannella B 17 6 - 9 3 - 374.72 53.38 374.72 1.48 Gold A - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Bill Collins Nancy Bradbury B 20 8 - 10 4 - 369.10 52.58 369.10 1.03 Red A - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Sandra Torano Myrtle Dean C 22 9 1 - 5 1 366.90 52.26 366.90 1.30 Gold C - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Lynnette Regan Bob Pfeiffer A - - - - - - 351.93 50.13 351.93 C - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Raman Srivastav Bruce Steinwald B - 16 - - - - 344.76 49.11 344.76 C - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Barbara Sadick Erik Kitagawa C - - - - - - 283.21 40.34 283.21 C - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Arthur Rocklin Toni Rosenblatt B - - - - - - 256.38 36.52 256.38 A - 7 - N/S Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Jennifer Koonce Zeke Letellier A 5 - - 2 - - 422.10 60.13 422.10 3.88 Gold A - 10 - E/W Scores
7 John Klayman Lawrence Lau A 8 - - 5 - - 403.89 57.53 403.89 1.47 Red D - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Mitchell Edelman Muriel Wasserman B 19 7 - 10 4 - 370.74 52.81 370.74 0.96 Red D - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Arlene Gordon Stuart Diener A 25 - - - - - 359.73 51.24 359.73 D - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Joseph Murray Ricki Rogers A 27 - - - - - 357.11 50.87 357.11 D - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Jerry Keller Helene Pittler A - - - - - - 349.78 49.83 349.78 C - 6 - N/S Scores
5 James Boyer Ricky Boyer C - - - - - - 319.09 45.45 319.09 D - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Katharine Feiock Barbara Vinson B - - - - - - 303.00 43.16 303.00 C - 1 - N/S Scores
2 David Loucks M Madeleine Loucks B - - - - - - 261.48 37.25 261.48 D - 2 - E/W Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Barry Gorski Andie Sheaffer A 1 - - 1 - - 458.95 65.38 458.95 5.54 Gold C - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Suellen Poland Joseph Trapani A 3 - - 3 - - 436.95 62.24 436.95 2.77 Gold C - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Marcia Stein Jay Cherlow A 11 - - 5 - - 398.68 56.79 398.68 1.47 Red C - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Roz Silverstein Philip Silverstein B 24 11 - - 6 - 360.16 51.30 360.16 0.49 Red D - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Yuen DeAnda Ron Sutter B - 14 - - 7 - 347.67 49.53 347.67 0.42 Red C - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Burton Rosen Evelyn Rosen B - - - - - - 314.73 44.83 314.73 C - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Robert Cappelli Rammohan Sarangan A - - - - - - 295.99 42.16 295.99 D - 6 - E/W Scores
7 D Penny Jones Galia Barlow C - - - - - - 291.83 41.57 291.83 C - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Eleanor Egerton Lynn Ellwood C - - - - - - 261.01 37.18 261.01 C - 5 - N/S Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bob Bowers Edgar Bowers A 4 - - 1 - - 424.54 60.48 424.54 5.54 Gold A - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Ronald Kral Kenneth Davis A 7 - - 4 - - 404.58 57.63 404.58 1.94 Red A - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A 18 - - 9 - - 372.22 53.02 372.22 0.92 Red A - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Rochelle Cohen Mark Cohen B 23 10 - 11 5 - 361.31 51.47 361.31 0.79 Red D - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Philip Presby Doug Chaney C - 13 2 - - 1 355.18 50.60 355.18 1.00 Gold D - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Gary Mills Stuart Price B - - - - - - 337.41 48.06 337.41 A - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Trina Williams Carl Williams B - - - - - - 332.07 47.30 332.07 D - 1 - N/S Scores
7 John Berry Marion Yonke A - - - - - - 309.45 44.08 309.45 A - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Gail Brooks Donna Graves B - - - - - - 289.42 41.23 289.42 D - 8 - N/S Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Larry Brafman Wes Goldberg A 9 - - 4 - - 400.05 56.99 400.05 1.94 Red D - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Robert Miller Jack Hund B 13 2 - 7 1 - 385.07 54.85 385.07 2.95 Gold A - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Kathy Hunter Sarah Saltus B 16 5 - 8 2 - 376.93 53.69 376.93 2.07 Gold A - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Hanna Schepps Marie Creisher A 21 - - 11 - - 368.20 52.45 368.20 0.79 Red D - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Roma Chandra Kim Smith A 26 - - - - - 357.63 50.94 357.63 D - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Maureen Cottone Mary Vitray C - - 4 - - 2 333.05 47.44 333.05 0.91 Red D - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Harriet Miller Rosalind Pearlman C - - 5 - - 3 323.57 46.09 323.57 0.65 Red A - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Robert Bloom Lois Bloom C - - - - - - 305.05 43.45 305.05 A - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Lois Garaventi Donald Garaventi B - - - - - - 283.29 40.35 283.29 D - 7 - N/S Scores