Aug 06, 2016 - Saturday 1:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Evelyn Ogden James Lord Jr A - - - 4 - - 199.50 55.42 199.50 1.24 Silver Scores
3 Bob Jones Marshall Kerlin A - - - 6 - - 198.50 55.14 198.50 0.59 Silver Scores
1 Elizabeth Wilcox Helen Hunnicutt B - - - - 7 - 184.50 51.25 184.50 0.29 Silver Scores
2 Barbara Magnan Betty Butler C - - 5 - - - 183.50 50.97 183.50 0.65 Silver Scores
6 Robert Schwenk Marian Schwenk C - - - - - - 175.50 48.75 175.50 Scores
10 Susan Middlebrooks Mildred Turner B - - - - - - 165.00 45.83 165.00 Scores
5 Katharine Clark Johann Manning B - - - - - - 164.00 45.56 164.00 Scores
7 Marie Lewis Ann Hedden B - - - - - - 148.00 41.11 148.00 Scores
8 Jim Pierce Patsy Moncrief C - - - - - - 143.00 39.72 143.00 Scores
4 Sonny Greene, Jr Kay McBride B - - - - - - 140.00 38.89 140.00 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Michael Kovacich Emory Whitaker A 2 - - 1 - - 229.50 63.75 229.50 7.05 Silver Scores
10 Carol Stephens Courtney Stephens B 3 1 - 2 1 - 224.00 62.22 224.00 5.29 Silver Scores
5 Paula Robinson Albert Wieners B 5 2 - 4 2 - 217.50 60.42 217.50 3.02 Silver Scores
4 Shirley Carroll Rick Scott B 6 3 - 5 3 - 214.50 59.58 214.50 2.26 Silver Scores
1 Sebie Buchanan Joyce Martin B 7 4 - 6 4 - 213.00 59.17 213.00 1.70 Silver Scores
6 Susan Easterlin Connie Haugabook C - - 3 - 6 1 186.50 51.81 186.50 1.15 Silver Scores
7 Shelia Paul Sarah Freant C - - - - - 3 181.50 50.42 181.50 0.51 Silver Scores
2 Robert Joe Hooks Jr Sandy Moody C - - - - - - 173.00 48.06 173.00 Scores
9 Christine West John West B - - - - - - 130.50 36.25 130.50 Scores
8 Rexann Bomberger Edith Hardy C - - - - - - 128.50 35.69 128.50 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Joseph Sherwood Janet Sherwood A 1 - - 1 - - 233.50 64.86 233.50 9.40 Silver Scores
1 Allen Davidson Christine Decker B 8 5 - 2 1 - 210.50 58.47 210.50 2.49 Silver Scores
10 Greg Wingard Carol Wingard B 9 6 - 3 2 - 207.00 57.50 207.00 1.78 Silver Scores
4 Maribeth Lowe Betty Farr B - - - 5 3 - 199.00 55.28 199.00 1.01 Silver Scores
11 Robert Shippy Sandra Shippy C - - 1 7 4 1 197.00 54.72 197.00 2.05 Silver Scores
9 Ron Torre Lucille Torre B - - - 8 5 - 193.00 53.61 193.00 0.44 Silver Scores
6 Thomas Jones Phyllis Jones C - - 2 - 6 2 192.00 53.33 192.00 1.54 Silver Scores
2 Jan Lee Linda Harris B - - - - - - 183.50 50.97 183.50 Scores
5 Gail Coogle Janice Haugabook B - - - - - - 168.00 46.67 168.00 Scores
8 Dolores Thomas Beryl Hedrick C - - - - - - 156.00 43.33 156.00 Scores
7 John Baker Linda Bush A - - - - - - 139.00 38.61 139.00 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Nancy Colter George Russell A 4 - - 3 - - 221.50 61.53 221.50 3.97 Silver Scores
3 Bob Simkins Roy Martin A - - - 7 - - 192.50 53.47 192.50 0.51 Silver Scores
4 Mary Patton Pam Earle B - - - 8 5 - 187.50 52.08 187.50 0.44 Silver Scores
5 Wendy Leverett Bruce Byrne B - - - - 7 - 185.50 51.53 185.50 0.29 Silver Scores
6 Martin Jones James Berg Jr C - - 4 - - 2 184.00 51.11 184.00 0.86 Silver Scores
1 Wanda Moorman Kathy Patras B - - - - - - 179.50 49.86 179.50 Scores
9 Gerald Peavy June Davis B - - - - - - 156.50 43.47 156.50 Scores
2 Linda Cloaninger Anne McCrary B - - - - - - 155.00 43.06 155.00 Scores
10 Cheryl Bedgood David Newcomer C - - - - - - 143.50 39.86 143.50 Scores
11 Clarice Sheehan Willie Rice A - - - - - - 141.00 39.17 141.00 Scores
8 Arlene Lowery Catherine Passailaigue C - - - - - - 135.00 37.50 135.00 Scores