Aug 20, 2016 - Saturday 2:00 pm

NLM 500/200/100 Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Gloria Friedrichs Carolyn Brown B 1 1 - 1 1 - 112.09 66.72 112.09 4.35 Silver Scores
3 Linda Roberts Ruth Cagle C - 5 4 2 2 1 94.42 56.20 94.42 0.76 Silver Scores
2 Robert Stockdale Jennifer Crisp A - - - 3 - - 89.15 53.07 89.15 0.55 Silver Scores
9 Susan Grudzinski Elizabeth Styles C - - - 4 3 - 87.10 51.85 87.10 0.44 Silver Scores
6 Barbara Spohn Richard Spohn B - - - - - - 82.29 48.98 82.29 Scores
5 Linda Savage Joan Radford B - - - - - - 82.21 48.93 82.21 Scores
8 Dawn Fortson Judy Wentworth B - - - - - - 79.43 47.28 79.43 Scores
7 Joyce Morris Joan Reid A - - - - - - 74.37 44.27 74.37 Scores
1 Marilyn Liberman Carolyn Cunningham C - - - - - - 55.58 33.08 55.58 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Vicki Hindman Julia Fleming C 3 2 1 1 1 1 101.73 60.55 101.73 2.45 Silver Scores
7 Nancy Bissell Janet Mobley A 4 - - 2 - - 101.00 60.12 101.00 1.84 Silver Scores
8 Marty Trewhitt Susan Bedwell A - - - 3 - - 89.15 53.07 89.15 0.55 Silver Scores
2 Judy Crown Jerry Donaldson A - - - 4 - - 82.44 49.07 82.44 0.38 Silver Scores
4 Deborah Marsh Jane Welch A - - - - - - 77.42 46.08 77.42 Scores
6 Sallye Woodward James Woodward B - - - - 2 - 76.66 45.63 76.66 0.50 Silver Scores
5 Fay Lukoskie Homer Jeffers C - - - - - - 75.77 45.10 75.77 Scores
3 Bill Chappell Cheryl Chappell C - - - - - - 67.85 40.39 67.85 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Barbara Miller Jacklyn Thomas A 2 - - 1 - - 106.50 63.39 106.50 3.26 Silver Scores
3 Andrew Kaminsky Richard Winstead C 5 3 2 2 1 1 100.50 59.82 100.50 1.38 Silver Scores
5 Ellen Morgan Thomas Morgan C - 6 5 3 2 2 94.00 55.95 94.00 0.62 Silver Scores
1 Ed Wilson Terry Wilson C - - - 4 3 - 80.00 47.62 80.00 0.44 Silver Scores
8 Liz Harris Sarah Taft C - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 79.50 Scores
6 Rosa Davis Hope Cohn A - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.00 Scores
2 Barbara Warfel Marie Stefanovic B - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 Scores
4 Karen Boyer Mike Boyer B - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 74.50 Scores
7 Ned Sanders William Moss B - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 67.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Emily Hatfield T Gaile Caudle C 6 4 3 1 1 1 99.50 59.23 99.50 1.09 Silver Scores
8 Janet McIntyre Jane Jones A - - - 2 - - 96.00 57.14 96.00 0.76 Silver Scores
6 John Sease Cherie Williams A - - - 3 - - 91.50 54.46 91.50 0.55 Silver Scores
3 William Whitehouse Thomas Paul C - - - 4 2 2 87.00 51.79 87.00 0.58 Silver Scores
5 Gail Brooks Carol Kerr C - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 85.00 Scores
9 Geri Denney Nancy Jones B - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 Scores
2 Ron Gratz Dot Gratz B - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 Scores
7 Janice Kell Jane Fowler C - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 70.00 Scores
4 Ed Strieper Deanna Strieper A - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 65.50 Scores