Aug 14, 2016 - Sunday 10:30 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.33 Silver 1 99.00 Billie MitchellLubbock, TX Betty DickersonMidland, TX Charlotte BlaissLubbock, TX Gary BlaissLubbock, TX
4.75 Silver 2 75.00 Howard HuynhLubbock, TX Albert PostarLubbock, TX Bonta ThompsonShallowater, TX Robbie ButtsLubbock, TX
3.75 Silver 3 1 73.00 Norma BuchananLubbock, TX Kay DavidsonLubbock, TX Annette SidesLubbock, TX Cheryl ThompsonLubbock, TX
2.46 Silver 4/5 2/3 71.00 Johnnie DaytonLubbock, TX Phyllis KinnisonLubbock, TX Sharla ShurbetLubbock, TX Dorene DulaneyShallowater, TX
2.46 Silver 4/5 2/3 71.00 Wayne BahrLubbock, TX Walter LangendorfLubbock, TX Will AnthonyLubbock, TX Gina SchultzLubbock, TX
1.58 Silver 4 59.00 Gwen WrightLubbock, TX Ava HuddlestonLubbock, TX Sue WillhoitLubbock, TX Sammie JohnsonLubbock, TX
2.02 Silver 1 53.00 Paula ParkLubbock, TX Mary Louise McCraryLubbock, TX Darnell DingleLubbock, TX Jane GiddensLubbock, TX

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
2 Billie Mitchell Betty Dickerson Charlotte Blaiss Gary Blaiss A 1 - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 6.33 Silver
12 Howard Huynh Albert Postar Bonta Thompson Robbie Butts A 2 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 4.75 Silver
13 Norma Buchanan Kay Davidson Annette Sides Cheryl Thompson B 3 1 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 3.75 Silver
11 Wayne Bahr Walter Langendorf Will Anthony Gina Schultz B 4/5 2/3 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 2.46 Silver
10 Johnnie Dayton Phyllis Kinnison Sharla Shurbet Dorene Dulaney B 4/5 2/3 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 2.46 Silver
3 Gwen Wright Ava Huddleston Sue Willhoit Sammie Johnson B - 4 - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.58 Silver
7 Francis Thornberry Dean Ricketts John Clarke Betty Lowmiller B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.90 Silver
4 Jean Adams Jane Graham Wanda Robinson Dickie Chandler B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.90 Silver
6 Paula Park Mary Louise McCrary Darnell Dingle Jane Giddens C - - 1 - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 2.02 Silver
5 J. Neal Marchbanks Christy Marchbanks Paul Vanhoorebeke Helen Lauderdale C - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.60 Silver
1 Julie Benson Frances Austin Gloria Casey Elizabeth Mackey B - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.30 Silver
9 Sherre West V (Ginny) Hargrove Lucy Locke Liz Taylor-Lane C - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.60 Silver
8 Sharon Owens Carolyn Cawthron Rita Lancet William Lancet C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.30 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results