Aug 27, 2016 - Saturday 9:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Carroll Frogge Gary Straka A 2 - - 1 - - 228.50 63.47 228.50 4.64 Silver Scores
3 Charles Scallon Shelba Parmley A 3 - - 2 - - 220.00 61.11 220.00 3.48 Silver Scores
6 Pat Ward Trigg Yerby C 5 3 1 3 1 1 212.50 59.03 212.50 2.41 Silver Scores
4 Carolyn Riffel Beverly Short C - - - 4 2 2 179.00 49.72 179.00 0.82 Silver Scores
1 Phyllis Faw Shirley Morrison B - - - - 3 - 178.50 49.58 178.50 0.59 Silver Scores
2 Rita Miller Donna Mickelsen C - - - - - - 178.00 49.44 178.00 Scores
5 Floyd Pugh David Berryhill C - - - - - - 165.00 45.83 165.00 Scores
8 Laura Rose Susanne Major C - - - - - - 154.00 42.78 154.00 Scores
7 Jana Dabney Sydney Jorgensen C - - - - - - 144.00 40.00 144.00 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Dan Forbes Jr Jack Barnett B 6 4 - 1 1 - 208.00 57.78 208.00 2.18 Silver Scores
7 David Emanuel Charles Regan C - 6 2 2 2 1 201.00 55.83 201.00 1.81 Silver Scores
9 Allison Thompson Gary Stork A - - - 3 - - 198.00 55.00 198.00 1.09 Silver Scores
6 Phyllis Hearn Dwight Stafford C - - 5 4 3 2 190.00 52.78 190.00 0.76 Silver Scores
5 Lu Fountain George Francis Jr C - - - - - - 169.50 47.08 169.50 Scores
3 Cheryl Morrison Larry Morrison A - - - - - - 167.50 46.53 167.50 Scores
4 Paula Bevill Minnie Williams C - - - - - - 151.50 42.08 151.50 Scores
8 Gene Streller Mary Streller C - - - - - - 148.50 41.25 148.50 Scores
2 Marjorie Whitehair Hazel Woodson C - - - - - - 146.50 40.69 146.50 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Sylvia Jackson William Hill B 4 2 - 1 1 - 217.00 60.28 217.00 2.61 Silver Scores
6 Janie Funk Clarice Bell B 7 5 - 2 2 - 206.00 57.22 206.00 1.44 Silver Scores
4 Joe Hill Carol Mencke A - - - 3 - - 192.50 53.47 192.50 1.03 Silver Scores
8 Martie Brooks Carol Spining C - - - - 3 1 184.00 51.11 184.00 0.80 Silver Scores
2 Marlene Ducharme Fay Vrana C - - - - - 2 162.50 45.14 162.50 0.56 Silver Scores
1 Bonnie Palon Suzi Guy C - - - - - - 155.50 43.19 155.50 Scores
3 David Koble Beverly Wedel B - - - - - - 147.50 40.97 147.50 Scores
7 E Frank Shanklin Lena Stick C - - - - - - 135.50 37.64 135.50 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Lori Moore Francine Graham B 1 1 - 1 1 - 230.50 64.03 230.50 6.19 Silver Scores
8 Paul Michaels Vicki Mace C - - 3 2 2 1 195.50 54.31 195.50 1.44 Silver Scores
7 Radhakrishna Kamath Nilima Kamath C - - 4 3 3 2 192.00 53.33 192.00 1.03 Silver Scores
4 David Kelley Michael Curry C - - 6 - - - 186.00 51.67 186.00 0.57 Silver Scores
5 Vera Aktansel Cary Jennings B - - - - - - 180.00 50.00 180.00 Scores
1 Elaine Isenbart Shirley Garrity C - - - - - - 172.50 47.92 172.50 Scores
3 Pat Brion Charles Brion C - - - - - - 171.50 47.64 171.50 Scores
2 Yvonne Carver Justine Thompson C - - - - - - 151.50 42.08 151.50 Scores