Aug 06, 2016 - Saturday 10:00 am

Saturday Grass Roots Fund Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Tom Clarke Joyce Clarke A 4 - - 1 - - 134.38 62.21 134.38 4.67 Silver Scores
9 Nancy Draughn Tamah Goad B 8 3 - 2 1 - 125.50 58.10 125.50 3.10 Silver Scores
11 Michael Kudla Jayanti Patel C 9 4 1 3 2 1 122.00 56.48 122.00 2.63 Silver Scores
12 Thomas Jahnke Terry Currie A - - - 4 - - 120.88 55.96 120.88 1.12 Silver Scores
10 Carol Henry Charles Adams B - - - 5 3 - 112.00 51.85 112.00 0.97 Silver Scores
6 Edmund Cappel Ernest Gordon Jr A - - - - - - 104.88 48.56 104.88 Scores
1 Jo Portie Ruth Singletary B - - - - 4 - 102.94 47.66 102.94 0.68 Silver Scores
8 Valerie Fraser Floyd Fraser C - - 5 - - 2 102.06 47.25 102.06 0.83 Silver Scores
7 Mercy Page Wanda Ammons B - - - - - - 98.56 45.63 98.56 Scores
2 Hugh Cunningham Louise Trahan C - - - - - - 97.25 45.02 97.25 Scores
4 Joanne Frantz David Frantz B - - - - - - 92.19 42.68 92.19 Scores
5 Tommie Sue Enlow Janice Wagster C - - - - - - 83.25 38.54 83.25 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Roy Jambor Allan Siebert A 1 - - 1 - - 148.13 68.58 148.13 11.08 Silver Scores
12 Verna Dahlquist Wilbur Dahlquist A 3 - - 2 - - 137.81 63.80 137.81 6.23 Silver Scores
6 Judy Robertson Sharon Hanchey A 10 - - 3 - - 121.94 56.45 121.94 1.61 Silver Scores
9 Marilyn Adams Anton (Tony) Haddad A 11 - - 4 - - 121.63 56.31 121.63 1.12 Silver Scores
4 Ron Brown Judy Brown B - - - 5 1 - 115.30 53.38 115.30 1.84 Silver Scores
10 Annette Harlow Anne Haynie B - - - - 2 - 111.00 51.39 111.00 1.29 Silver Scores
1 Barbara Unkel Judy Fuller B - - - - 3 - 107.00 49.54 107.00 0.92 Silver Scores
8 Frankie Lemasters David Lemasters C - - 4 - - 1 106.44 49.28 106.44 1.11 Silver Scores
7 Jeannie Beaushaw Lindsay Prizler C - - - - - 2 90.75 42.01 90.75 0.76 Silver Scores
11 Catherine Thomas Lehrue Stevens Jr C - - - - - - 88.00 40.74 88.00 Scores
2 Adrianne Hunt Mary Scalisi C - - - - - - 86.75 40.16 86.75 Scores
5 Fred Sahlmann Kathy Plante C - - - - - - 62.06 28.73 62.06 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Leah Miciotto Sally Toups B 6 1 - 1 1 - 129.50 59.95 129.50 5.51 Silver Scores
7 Hallie Eads Susan McLaurin B 7 2 - 2 2 - 128.00 59.26 128.00 4.13 Silver Scores
10 Marcia Young Susan Menache B - - - 3 3 - 111.50 51.62 111.50 1.61 Silver Scores
8 Michael Hickman Myra Butler C - - 2 4 - 1 110.00 50.93 110.00 1.97 Silver Scores
12 Lucy Terrill Elizabeth Ghrist A - - - 5/6 - - 108.50 50.23 108.50 0.59 Silver Scores
6 Sara Babb Bobbie Chambers A - - - 5/6 - - 108.50 50.23 108.50 0.59 Silver Scores
4 Raymond Prizler Bill Beaushaw B - - - - - - 107.50 49.77 107.50 Scores
3 Jim Barrow Katherine Blake A - - - - - - 106.50 49.31 106.50 Scores
9 Myrna Donnelly Leneta Boudreaux A - - - - - - 100.50 46.53 100.50 Scores
1 Barbara McManus Virginia Gayle B - - - - - - 97.50 45.14 97.50 Scores
2 Saundra Dickinson Barbara Abney C - - - - - - 97.00 44.91 97.00 Scores
5 Gerhard Faleide Susan Picone C - - - - - - 91.00 42.13 91.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 K Boagni Jr Lois Boagni A 2 - - 1 - - 145.00 67.13 145.00 8.31 Silver Scores
3 Robert Roshto Jan Galey A 5 - - 2 - - 134.00 62.04 134.00 3.51 Silver Scores
10 Grady Gravel Richard Golmon B - 5 - 3 1 - 121.00 56.02 121.00 1.84 Silver Scores
9 Charlie Robert Sally Gerhold A - - - 4 - - 120.00 55.56 120.00 1.12 Silver Scores
11 Liz Herpin Cissy Stutes B - 6 - 5 2 - 116.50 53.94 116.50 1.31 Silver Scores
1 Julia Ann Seale Jane Ardoin B - - - - 3 - 114.00 52.78 114.00 0.92 Silver Scores
6 Cynthia Stueber Nancy Smalley A - - - - - - 110.50 51.16 110.50 Scores
8 Mary Cris Emmons Connie Conover C - - 3 - - 1 107.50 49.77 107.50 1.48 Silver Scores
2 Susan Gerard Jan Ware C - - - - - - 98.50 45.60 98.50 Scores
5 Birdie Harter Gary Harter C - - - - - - 84.00 38.89 84.00 Scores
7 Brenda Peavy Toni Latimer B - - - - - - 80.50 37.27 80.50 Scores
4 Betty Clark Ruth Unkel B - - - - - - 64.50 29.86 64.50 Scores