Aug 05, 2016 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Edmund Cappel Ernest Gordon Jr A 4 - - 1 - - 188.00 60.26 188.00 3.97 Silver Scores
3 Tom Clarke Joyce Clarke A - - - 2 - - 176.50 56.57 176.50 2.00 Silver Scores
1 Shirley McIver Wanda Ammons B - 3/4 - 3/4 1/2 - 175.00 56.09 175.00 2.21 Silver Scores
7 Judy Brown Ron Brown B - 3/4 - 3/4 1/2 - 175.00 56.09 175.00 2.21 Silver Scores
4 Liz Herpin Leah Miciotto B - - - 5 3 - 169.00 54.17 169.00 0.84 Silver Scores
9 Wilbur Dahlquist Verna Dahlquist A - - - 6 - - 161.50 51.76 161.50 0.48 Silver Scores
11 Elizabeth Ghrist Lucy Terrill A - - - - - - 160.00 51.28 160.00 Scores
5 Floyd Fraser Valerie Fraser C - - 2 - 4 1 158.50 50.80 158.50 1.55 Silver Scores
15 Mary Cris Emmons Connie Conover C - - 3 - - 2 156.50 50.16 156.50 1.16 Silver Scores
2 Saundra Dickinson Barbara Abney C - - 5 - - - 145.00 46.47 145.00 0.65 Silver Scores
10 Cissy Stutes Leneta Boudreaux B - - - - - - 142.50 45.67 142.50 Scores
12 Fred Sahlmann Annette Harlow B - - - - - - 139.50 44.71 139.50 Scores
8 Gary Harter Birdie Harter C - - - - - - 134.00 42.95 134.00 Scores
13 Susan McLaurin Hallie Eads B - - - - - - 129.50 41.51 129.50 Scores
14 Thomas Hatfield Mary Hatfield C - - - - - - 129.50 41.51 129.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Roy Jambor Allan Siebert A 1 - - 1 - - 191.50 61.38 191.50 9.40 Silver Scores
13 Gloria Booth Laura Jones B 2/3 1 - 2/3 1 - 191.00 61.22 191.00 6.17 Silver Scores
14 K Boagni Jr Lois Boagni A 2/3 - - 2/3 - - 191.00 61.22 191.00 6.17 Silver Scores
11 Thomas Jahnke Terry Currie A 7 - - 4 - - 184.00 58.97 184.00 1.67 Silver Scores
6 Nancy Draughn Barbara Unkel B - 5 - 5 2 - 173.50 55.61 173.50 1.42 Silver Scores
12 Michael Kudla Jayanti Patel C - - 1 6 3 1 167.50 53.69 167.50 2.06 Silver Scores
9 Marilyn Adams Anton (Tony) Haddad A - - - - - - 160.50 51.44 160.50 Scores
4 Susan Stone Merlene Gager B - - - - 4 - 152.50 48.88 152.50 0.59 Silver Scores
8 Adrianne Hunt Sherri Plummer C - - - - - 2 142.50 45.67 142.50 0.56 Silver Scores
15 Nancy Crump Linda Young C - - - - - - 139.00 44.55 139.00 Scores
2 Catherine Thomas Lehrue Stevens Jr C - - - - - - 135.00 43.27 135.00 Scores
7 David Rigney Anne Haynie B - - - - - - 133.50 42.79 133.50 Scores
1 Jane Ardoin Julia Ann Seale B - - - - - - 133.00 42.63 133.00 Scores
10 Susan Menache Marcia Young B - - - - - - 129.50 41.51 129.50 Scores
5 Frances Holcombe Betty Sims B - - - - - - 116.00 37.18 116.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Sara Babb Bobbie Chambers A 5 - - 1 - - 187.06 59.96 187.06 2.97 Silver Scores
3 Jim Barrow Katherine Blake A 9/10 - - 2/3 - - 179.11 57.41 179.11 1.38 Silver Scores
7 Mary Ellen Hatcher Barbara McManus B 9/10 2 - 2/3 1 - 179.11 57.41 179.11 3.37 Silver Scores
1 Ruth Webb Ruth Unkel B - 6 - 4 2 - 170.44 54.63 170.44 1.07 Silver Scores
9 Nancy Smalley Aiyanadar Bharathi A - - - - - - 167.56 53.71 167.56 Scores
4 Susan Gerard Jan Ware C - - 4 - 3 1 155.28 49.77 155.28 0.87 Silver Scores
5 Jim Boerman Danielle Boerman C - - - - - - 138.67 44.45 138.67 Scores
10 Mercy Page Penny De Rose B - - - - - - 137.94 44.21 137.94 Scores
2 Gerhard Faleide Susan Picone C - - - - - - 125.67 40.28 125.67 Scores
8 Betty Clark Ollie Cavin B - - - - - - 119.17 38.20 119.17 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Sharon Hanchey Judy Robertson A 6 - - 1 - - 186.33 59.72 186.33 2.29 Silver Scores
3 Charlie Robert Sally Gerhold A 8 - - 2 - - 182.00 58.33 182.00 1.60 Silver Scores
9 Patsy Pierce Cynthia Stueber A - - - 3 - - 171.17 54.86 171.17 1.15 Silver Scores
4 Ruth Singletary Carol Henry B - - - 4 1 - 168.28 53.94 168.28 1.36 Silver Scores
1 Jo Portie Nancy Pullig B - - - - 2 - 150.94 48.38 150.94 0.95 Silver Scores
7 Richard White Toni Latimer B - - - - 3/4 - 145.89 46.76 145.89 0.58 Silver Scores
10 Tamah Goad Judy Fuller B - - - - 3/4 - 145.89 46.76 145.89 0.58 Silver Scores
8 Tommie Sue Enlow Michael Hickman C - - - - - 1 137.22 43.98 137.22 0.74 Silver Scores
2 Mary Scalisi Louise Trahan C - - - - - - 136.50 43.75 136.50 Scores
5 Mary Jane Gelpi Marilynn Hatcher C - - - - - - 135.78 43.52 135.78 Scores