Aug 05, 2016 - Friday 1:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Vince King Brian Fraser A 1 - - 1 - - 644.50 65.23 644.50 12.15 Silver Scores
9 Al Stacey Marylynn Ghitter A 4 - - 4 - - 599.00 60.63 599.00 5.13 Silver Scores
3 Karen Turner Peter Herold A 7/8 - - 6 - - 588.00 59.51 588.00 1.89 Silver Scores
5 Jean Tait Paula Sambrook A 9 - - 7 - - 581.50 58.86 581.50 1.35 Silver Scores
7 Barbara Schultz Chris Cookson A - - - 13 - - 551.00 55.77 551.00 0.70 Silver Scores
10 Roger Taylor Paul Reitsma B - - - - 4 - 506.00 51.21 506.00 0.68 Silver Scores
6 Robert Hourigan Frances Newall B - - - - 6 - 475.00 48.08 475.00 0.32 Silver Scores
8 Sheelagh Whittaker Ken Hall C - - - - 9 3 462.00 46.76 462.00 0.60 Silver Scores
1 Darlene Carolsfeld Frieda Home C - - - - - - 445.00 45.04 445.00 Scores
2 Susan Moran Maureen Steele B - - - - - - 442.00 44.74 442.00 Scores
4 Beverley Dejong Marcia Taylor C - - - - - - 428.50 43.37 428.50 Scores
14 Heather McIntosh Pat Scanlan B - - - - - - 396.50 40.13 396.50 Scores
11 Dick Sangster Lynn Sangster A - - - - - - 366.00 37.04 366.00 Scores
12 Joanna Daam Barbara Boisvert C - - - - - - 322.00 32.59 322.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Roger Bennett Chris Penner A 11 - - 4 - - 579.00 58.60 579.00 1.96 Silver Scores
7 Thomas Anderson Jane Youngberg A - - - 6 - - 564.50 57.14 564.50 1.29 Silver Scores
10 Daryl Krepps Gloria Shabbits B - 6 - 9 4 - 546.00 55.26 546.00 0.94 Silver Scores
2 Wanda Blok F Anne Drozd C - - 2 10 5 1 538.50 54.50 538.50 1.86 Silver Scores
12 Carol Richardson Diane Young C - - 4 15 6 2 527.00 53.34 527.00 1.05 Silver Scores
9 Joyce Lust Nadia Schneider A - - - - - - 519.50 52.58 519.50 Scores
6 Malcolm Scott Liz Roziere B - - - - 7 - 503.50 50.96 503.50 0.29 Silver Scores
5 Barbara Coy John Currie A - - - - - - 497.00 50.30 497.00 Scores
8 Joseph Guinan Lorna Veitch C - - 5 - 8 3 495.00 50.10 495.00 0.78 Silver Scores
14 Margaret Krucik Grant Krucik C - - - - - 5 488.00 49.39 488.00 0.25 Silver Scores
11 Delbert Haylock Cornel Sawchuk A - - - - - - 457.50 46.31 457.50 Scores
4 William Verstraete Ursula Verstraete C - - - - - - 457.00 46.26 457.00 Scores
3 Anthony Toogood Irene Toogood A - - - - - - 456.00 46.15 456.00 Scores
1 Dolf Daam Louise Smith C - - - - - - 396.50 40.13 396.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Barrie Turnham Slava Simice A 3 - - 3 - - 599.08 60.64 599.08 6.83 Silver Scores
14 Marion Stoodley Santokh Sian A 12 - - 8 - - 576.00 58.30 576.00 1.03 Silver Scores
12 Jane Wagner Roy Wagner C - - 3 14 3 2 537.33 54.39 537.33 1.40 Silver Scores
3 Richard Katz Charlotte Katz A - - - 15 - - 524.33 53.07 524.33 0.63 Silver Scores
9 Mavis Zydyk Ed Zydyk A - - - 16 - - 516.75 52.30 516.75 0.60 Silver Scores
15 Lia Vanrenen Peter Vanrenen A - - - - - - 496.71 50.27 496.71 Scores
11 Ted Heck Karen Wood A - - - - - - 492.38 49.84 492.38 Scores
5 Diane Uyttersprot Vilborg Wilson A - - - - - - 470.71 47.64 470.71 Scores
10 Werner Dolling Mark Millin B - - - - 7 - 470.71 47.64 470.71 0.28 Silver Scores
6 Marcey Spilsbury Myrna Green B - - - - 8 - 469.63 47.53 469.63 0.24 Silver Scores
1 Rod Anderson K. Darlia Anderson C - - - - - - 441.50 44.69 441.50 Scores
7 Donald Merry Nancy Merry A - - - - - - 430.63 43.59 430.63 Scores
2 Terry Foster Lynda Maxwell B - - - - - - 425.75 43.09 425.75 Scores
4 Ila Ehnes Gail Slater C - - - - - - 425.21 43.04 425.21 Scores
8 Valerie Climie Marie-Claire Smith C - - - - - - 408.96 41.39 408.96 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Gordon Link William Wilson A 6 - - 1 - - 588.50 59.56 588.50 5.61 Silver Scores
3 Ron Smith Ernie Tradewell A 7/8 - - 2 - - 588.00 59.51 588.00 3.93 Silver Scores
13 Margaret Lavigne Sally Urton A - - - 5 - - 572.00 57.89 572.00 1.49 Silver Scores
5 Grant Bell David Mosher B - 3/4 - 8 3 - 558.00 56.48 558.00 1.95 Silver Scores
9 Coreen Hamilton Alison Campbell A - - - 12 - - 535.50 54.20 535.50 0.75 Silver Scores
7 Ingrid Anderson Alexandre Ribeyre A - - - 13 - - 534.00 54.05 534.00 0.70 Silver Scores
11 Danielle Goulet Tony Farr A - - - 17 - - 521.00 52.73 521.00 0.57 Silver Scores
12 Susan M Breiddal Gina Curran C - - 6 - 9 4 493.50 49.95 493.50 0.59 Silver Scores
10 Bruce Boan Peggy Boan B - - - - 10 - 492.50 49.85 492.50 0.21 Silver Scores
2 Beth Cookson Rita Cannon B - - - - - - 482.50 48.84 482.50 Scores
8 James Sekulich Audrey Sekulich C - - - - - - 453.50 45.90 453.50 Scores
4 Diane Wheatcroft Lois Powell C - - - - - - 448.50 45.39 448.50 Scores
1 Peter Gannon Elizabeth Fraser C - - - - - - 380.50 38.51 380.50 Scores
6 Ellen Waatainen Ken Jubenville B - - - - - - 380.50 38.51 380.50 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw A 2 - - 2 - - 624.00 63.16 624.00 9.11 Silver Scores
7 Barbara Jubenville Bonnie Christopherson A 5 - - 5 - - 590.00 59.72 590.00 3.84 Silver Scores
14 Harvey Piercy Louise Elliott A - - - 9 - - 575.50 58.25 575.50 0.94 Silver Scores
9 Rita Beny Neville Hircock A - - - 10 - - 569.00 57.59 569.00 0.86 Silver Scores
12 Joan Hammond John Schuller C - 3/4 1 11 1 1 558.00 56.48 558.00 2.48 Silver Scores
2 Wanda Deisman Mary Dewar B - 5 - 12 2 - 554.50 56.12 554.50 1.35 Silver Scores
11 Maurice Wuetherick Dora Lee A - - - 17 - - 507.00 51.32 507.00 0.57 Silver Scores
5 Wayne Borman Darlene Borman A - - - - - - 497.00 50.30 497.00 Scores
6 Olga Power Hugh Power B - - - - 5 - 489.50 49.54 489.50 0.39 Silver Scores
4 Trudy Merritt Sharon Perry C - - - - - 4 453.00 45.85 453.00 0.42 Silver Scores
3 Angela Taylor Suzanne Kemp A - - - - - - 452.00 45.75 452.00 Scores
1 Lori Daniels Jeanne Eid C - - - - - 5 451.50 45.70 451.50 0.24 Silver Scores
10 Ronald Osborne Monique Fournier B - - - - - - 424.50 42.97 424.50 Scores
8 Ernie Andreeff Elizabeth Foster C - - - - - - 392.00 39.68 392.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 John Godfrey Lynne Godfrey B 10 1 - 3 1 - 580.00 58.70 580.00 3.97 Silver Scores
2 Shirley Charters William Bentley B - 2 - 7 2 - 559.50 56.63 559.50 2.98 Silver Scores
11 Joy Tangen Henry Lust A - - - 11 - - 536.50 54.30 536.50 0.80 Silver Scores
9 Helen Dunham Marjorie Behrman A - - - 14 - - 528.00 53.44 528.00 0.66 Silver Scores
7 Sandi Link Ella Haylock A - - - 16 - - 521.50 52.78 521.50 0.60 Silver Scores
5 Vivian Thickett Tony Thickett A - - - - - - 494.00 50.00 494.00 Scores
3 Pete Marinus Tim Kennelly A - - - - - - 489.00 49.49 489.00 Scores
1 David Stewart Alison Stewart C - - - - - 6 482.50 48.84 482.50 0.21 Silver Scores
13 Susan Clayton John Patterson A - - - - - - 471.00 47.67 471.00 Scores
12 Vivian Coates Diane Morgan C - - - - - - 431.00 43.62 431.00 Scores
4 D Lainey Clark Edmund Blumenthal C - - - - - - 430.00 43.52 430.00 Scores
14 Barry Snider Eileen Curtis C - - - - - - 409.00 41.40 409.00 Scores
8 Glendda Thorp Brenda Fox C - - - - - - 396.00 40.08 396.00 Scores
6 Sue Schyf Alan Schyf B - - - - - - 366.50 37.10 366.50 Scores