Aug 27, 2016 - Saturday 7:15 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Barbara Kolppa Marjorie Blunt A 4 - - 10 - - 550.50 55.72 623.50 1174.00 9.05 Gold Scores
9 Stu Swan Hadi Allahverdian A 5 - - 11 - - 549.00 55.57 616.00 1165.00 7.15 Gold Scores
11 Dave Grubbs Stephen Hosch A 8 - - 4 - - 589.50 59.67 565.50 1155.00 4.76 Gold Scores
3 John Stafford Craig Zastera A 11 - - 5/6 - - 569.00 57.59 553.50 1122.50 3.57 Gold Scores
5 Jessie Brunswig Barbara Nist A 13 - - 9 - - 554.00 56.07 558.00 1112.00 3.06 Gold Scores
6 James Jones Paula Jones C - - 4 12 1 1 544.00 55.06 422.50 966.50 2.46 Gold Scores
7 Dennis Heller Robert Richardson A - - - - - - 463.00 46.86 499.00 962.00 Scores
2 Clifford Marx Dex Stuberg C - - - - - - 430.00 43.52 492.50 922.50 1.13 Gold|Red Scores
1 James Lenobel Cindy Oishi B - - - - - - 468.00 47.37 449.50 917.50 Scores
13 Kathryn Shannon Peter Morse A - - - - - - 320.00 32.39 565.50 885.50 1.39 Red Scores
4 Gary Jun Ye Julia Yan Ye C - - - - - - 442.00 44.74 407.00 849.00 Scores
8 Marilyn Olson Barbra Cowan C - - - - - 5 458.00 46.36 347.00 805.00 0.34 Red Scores
12 Beverly Walker Benjamin Levy C - - - - 4 2 485.50 49.14 485.50 1.18 Red Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Mary McCune Anne La Cour A 9 - - 7/8 - - 532.50 53.90 608.00 1140.50 4.75 Gold|Red Scores
10 Kim Eng Chris Moore A 10 - - 5 - - 561.50 56.83 574.50 1136.00 3.90 Gold Scores
3 Aidan Ballantyne Katrin Litwin A 14 - - 9 - - 530.00 53.64 560.00 1090.00 2.86 Gold Scores
9 Karen Epley Bill Hagen A - - - - - - 420.00 42.51 624.50 1044.50 6.85 Gold Scores
11 Nicholas Stock Diana Jing A - - - 10 - - 523.50 52.99 494.00 1017.50 1.05 Red Scores
13 David Hildebrand Sun-O Ho A - - - 16 - - 503.00 50.91 487.50 990.50 0.73 Red Scores
1 Allan Karro Yen Karro B - 7 - - - - 470.50 47.62 514.50 985.00 1.85 Gold Scores
4 Thomas Rathwell Chen Wang B - 8 - - - - 487.50 49.34 488.00 975.50 1.64 Gold Scores
8 Jack Hawks Cyndi Sauvage C - - 3 15 5 2 503.50 50.96 469.50 973.00 2.71 Gold Scores
12 Diana Thompson Stephen Kalish A - - - - - - 493.00 49.90 472.50 965.50 Scores
6 Jennifer Ballantyne Dudley Brown A - - - - - - 456.50 46.20 488.00 944.50 Scores
5 Mary Greeniaus Ted Greeniaus C - - - - - - 449.50 45.50 459.50 909.00 0.56 Red Scores
2 Laurence Braun June Bruno C - - - - 7 4 490.50 49.65 398.50 889.00 0.54 Red Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Gerry McCully Rhonda Foster A 15 - - 1 - - 609.50 61.69 473.50 1083.00 6.85 Gold Scores
9 Ray Loftis Corrine Joinette A 16 - - 15/16 - - 536.00 54.25 546.00 1082.00 2.52 Gold Scores
7 Sharon Gaunt Edith DeShaw A 18 - - - - - 501.00 50.71 569.00 1070.00 2.26 Gold Scores
10 Norm Bialek Sharon Bialek A 19 - - 7 - - 566.50 57.34 501.00 1067.50 2.14 Gold Scores
11 Louallen Thomassen Allan Lazar A 20 - - 3 - - 594.50 60.17 467.50 1062.00 3.43 Gold Scores
13 Gerry Marshall Jim Aitken A - - - 15/16 - - 536.00 54.25 496.50 1032.50 0.75 Red Scores
12 Lea Rogers Dave Westfall A - - - - - - 499.00 50.51 529.00 1028.00 0.98 Red Scores
8 Maye Jones Phyllis Sutter C - 6 2 - - - 419.50 42.46 570.00 989.50 3.62 Gold Scores
1 Diane Griffiths Edee Rumley B - - - - 6 - 477.50 48.33 474.50 952.00 0.78 Red Scores
5 James Lindemann Lynn Hays A - - - - - - 506.00 51.21 412.50 918.50 Scores
2 Moises Saul Irving Sonkin C - - - - - - 398.50 40.33 514.00 912.50 1.66 Gold Scores
6 Huang Zeng Kenna Winston C - - - - - 4 461.00 46.66 419.50 880.50 0.59 Red Scores
4 Joe Moore Chris Moore C - - - - - - 378.50 38.31 378.50 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Eric Sieg Ray Miller A 2 - - 1 - - 605.00 61.23 654.50 1259.50 16.08 Gold Scores
13 Shawn Abernethy T Brian Zaugg B 7 1 - 3 1 - 599.50 60.68 558.50 1158.00 7.39 Gold Scores
3 Stanford Christie David Setterholm A 17 - - - - - 502.50 50.86 575.50 1078.00 2.40 Gold|Red Scores
2 William Campbell Ted Bartunek C - 3 1 11 3 1 520.50 52.68 495.50 1016.00 4.82 Gold Scores
5 Phyllis Rakevich Gregory Trautman A - - - 14 - - 505.50 51.16 479.50 985.00 0.81 Red Scores
10 Jackie Buroker Sandra Scholes A - - - - - - 395.00 39.98 563.00 958.00 1.25 Red Scores
1 R Ginter Allen Custer B - - - 7/8 2 - 532.50 53.90 424.50 957.00 1.86 Gold Scores
9 Howard Epley Kevin Epley A - - - - - - 476.50 48.23 462.50 939.00 Scores
8 Karen Knudson Eric Knudson C - - 6/7 - - - 475.00 48.08 462.00 937.00 1.30 Gold Scores
7 Donna Bailey Jamie Steen A - - - - - - 438.50 44.38 441.50 880.00 Scores
4 Pamela Thaut Nobi Morris B - - - - - - 430.50 43.57 418.50 849.00 Scores
6 Sandy Freeling Albert Cook C - - - - - - 444.50 44.99 402.50 847.00 Scores
12 Karen Rise Karen Madison C - - - - - - 435.00 44.03 403.00 838.00 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Andrew Sherrill Yayoi French A 3 - - 5/6 - - 569.00 57.59 617.50 1186.50 12.06 Gold Scores
9 Gene Fomin Ronald Woodard A 12 - - - - - 530.00 53.64 587.00 1117.00 3.30 Gold Scores
7 Lynda Cole Dean Altschuler A - - - 13 - - 541.00 54.76 511.00 1052.00 1.63 Red Scores
3 Ken Scholes Alain Schreiber A - - - 14 - - 537.00 54.35 514.50 1051.50 1.67 Red Scores
1 Terrance Chinn Dave Walker B - 2 - - 2 - 514.00 52.02 531.00 1045.00 5.54 Gold Scores
11 Helen Abbott Paul Schwaighart A - - - 2 - - 598.50 60.58 435.00 1033.50 4.80 Gold Scores
5 Marge Neate Thomas Anderson A - - - 8 - - 558.50 56.53 404.00 962.50 1.25 Red Scores
8 Bill Davis D John Cunningham C - - 6/7 - 5 3 483.50 48.94 453.50 937.00 1.30 Gold Scores
13 M Brennan Michael Boruta A - - - - - - 448.50 45.39 484.00 932.50 Scores
4 Allen Hamm Janet Geoffroy B - - - - 3 - 495.50 50.15 428.50 924.00 1.23 Gold Scores
12 David Binney James Sherman A - - - - - - 418.00 42.31 486.00 904.00 Scores
6 Janice Kresek Edwin Baker C - - - - - - 371.00 37.55 342.00 713.00 Scores
2 Sue Rewak Mary Kate Feie C - - - - - - 295.50 29.91 295.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Christopher Gibson Jeffrey Ford A 1 - - 4 - - 568.50 57.54 714.50 1283.00 21.44 Gold Scores
3 Connie Marfell Bjorgvin Kristinsson A 6 - - 2 - - 600.00 60.73 559.00 1159.00 6.13 Gold Scores
11 Jess Sellers III Julius Budos A - - - 6 - - 542.50 54.91 519.00 1061.50 2.48 Red Scores
10 Ron Beall Kevin Bolan A - - - - - - 499.00 50.51 549.00 1048.00 0.86 Red Scores
1 Christopher Jarvis Adam Ruprecht B - 4 - 13 4 - 515.00 52.13 492.50 1007.50 3.12 Gold Scores
4 Helen Miller J Penney B - 5 - - - - 471.00 47.67 519.00 990.00 2.46 Gold Scores
13 Dee Steil Richard Maison A - - - - - - 401.00 40.59 556.50 957.50 0.91 Red Scores
8 Frank Vlach Karen Vlach C - - 5 - - - 478.50 48.43 463.50 942.00 1.61 Gold Scores
7 Marci Knipschield Steven Lewis A - - - 12 - - 516.50 52.28 425.00 941.50 0.91 Red Scores
6 Ted Dagan Barbara Hillman C - - - - 6 3 493.50 49.95 442.00 935.50 0.77 Red Scores
5 Les Fouks Sid Segal A - - - - - - 501.00 50.71 371.00 872.00 Scores
2 Joan Bickel George Bickel C - - - - - - 441.00 44.64 395.50 836.50 Scores
12 Marla Patterson Elinor Hood B - - - - - - 456.50 46.20 456.50 Scores