Aug 20, 2016 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
9 Ed Dolan Kitty Dolan 3 1 1 - 3 2 - 90.50 53.87 104.00 194.50 6.66 Gold Scores
5 Carol Cline Sharon Foster 7 3 - - 4 - - 87.50 52.08 100.50 188.00 3.75 Gold Scores
8 Judy Basch Bob Basch 7 7 - - 1 - - 102.50 61.01 82.00 184.50 1.67 Gold Scores
6 Ruth Subers Emily Subers 3 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 90.00 170.00 0.77 Red Scores
4 Linda Schiller Lynn Martin 3 - - - 2 1 - 101.00 60.12 64.50 165.50 1.02 Red Scores
7 Patricia Hill Tom Hill 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 83.00 162.50 0.54 Red Scores
1 Barbara Wardrop Dee Miller 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 81.50 161.50 Scores
3 Sharron Myler Linda Pfrommer 7 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 81.50 155.00 Scores
2 Michelle Robbins Anna Saddison 1 - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 71.00 132.50 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
9 Patricia Berger Elizabeth Stephen 7 6 - - 3 - - 92.00 54.76 93.00 185.00 1.90 Gold Scores
8 Amabel James Patsy Warner 7 9 - - 2 - - 92.50 55.06 88.00 180.50 1.33 Gold Scores
4 Richard McQuigg Barbara McQuigg 3 - - - - 2 - 82.50 49.11 91.50 174.00 1.37 Red Scores
5 Amna Seibold Nancy Kammeraad 7 - - - 1 - - 98.50 58.63 72.50 171.00 1.45 Gold Scores
1 Deirdre Laveran Ann Baruch 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 90.00 164.00 0.51 Red Scores
6 Jeannette Aspenleiter Pat Grams 3 - - - - 1 - 86.00 51.19 75.00 161.00 0.92 Red Scores
7 Arlene Loca Janet Coltman 7 - - - 4 - - 87.50 52.08 71.00 158.50 0.51 Red Scores
3 Henry Lee Evans Frances Kawalec 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 83.50 158.50 Scores
2 Betsy Willis Barb Harbaugh 3 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 78.00 146.00 0.64 Red Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Sarah Veil Margaret Mauger 3 4 2 - 1 1 - 100.50 59.82 87.00 187.50 2.81 Gold Scores
3 Terry Terrana Clara Terrana 7 5 - - 2 - - 97.50 58.04 88.00 185.50 2.22 Gold Scores
5 Kenneth Geisler Arlene Geisler 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 99.50 175.50 1.02 Red Scores
8 Shirley Shane Clarence Merskin 7 - - - 4 - - 90.50 53.87 82.00 172.50 0.54 Red Scores
2 Juris Brants E R Giddings 1 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 94.50 172.50 1.45 Gold Scores
9 Lynn Cundy Martha Toon 7 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 100.50 170.50 1.45 Gold Scores
7 Klaus Brondum Albert Sayed 7 - - - 3 - - 91.50 54.46 74.00 165.50 0.77 Red Scores
10 Dennis Ebendick Anne Allison 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 87.50 163.50 Scores
4 Robert Smith Joan Henderson 3 - - - - 2 - 88.50 52.68 72.00 160.50 0.69 Red Scores
6 Tyrone Loving Michael O'Neill 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 72.00 143.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
8 Lisa Karam Josie Doherty 7 2 - - 1 - - 104.50 62.20 87.50 192.00 5.00 Gold Scores
7 Richard Oom Sharon Oom 1 8 3 - 2 1 1 93.50 55.65 90.50 184.00 2.32 Gold|Red Scores
2 Jim Cummins Anne Cummins 1 10 4 - 3 2 - 90.50 53.87 88.00 178.50 1.74 Gold|Red Scores
4 Bob Ondo Barb Ferrera 3 - 5 - - - - 80.50 47.92 97.50 178.00 1.53 Gold Scores
10 Patricia Wood Jean Hunt 3 - 6 - 4 3 - 89.50 53.27 87.50 177.00 1.18 Red Scores
5 Ruta Smulkstys Louis Smulkstys 7 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 96.50 169.00 1.07 Red Scores
6 Pamela George Roberta Palmer 3 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 82.00 167.00 Scores
9 Nancy Hanson Judith Kulka 3 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 63.50 148.00 Scores
3 David Schmidt William Issa 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 59.50 143.50 Scores
1 Chelane Priller Pearl Lim 3 - - - - - - 55.50 33.04 82.00 137.50 Scores