Aug 16, 2016 - Tuesday 2:30 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.36 Red 1 61.00 Jim StokesGrand Rapids, MI Bert NewmanWest Bloomfield, MI Robert HoutrowDelton, MI Robert KortenFrankfort, MI Jonathan FleischmannBloomfield, MI
3.85 Red 2 1 59.00 Judi AmatangeloNorthville, MI Marilyn CraneLivonia, MI Mary BennettOakland, MI Ginny PoulterOakland Twp, MI
2.89 Red 3/4 2 50.00 Dawn ButlerStuart, FL Janet WalshStuart, FL Phyllis SutchStuart, FL Judith QuinnWayne, PA
2.21 Red 3/4 50.00 Michael CurleyGrand Rapids, MI Robert VartyGrand Rapids, MI Dave FredInterlochen, MI Patty FredInterlochen, MI
2.17 Red 5 3 49.00 Susan TrimbleFoley, AL Bill TrimbleFoley, AL Melissa GeorgesSaint Louis, MO Anne AlbrechtSaint Louis, MO
1.62 Red 4 48.00 David DealPetoskey, MI Donald DownieLaingsburg, MI Debbie DealPetoskey, MI Larry WillisPetoskey, MI
1.59 Red 1 35.00 Patricia GallmanLakeland, FL Marjorie ClarkToronto, ON John ClarkToronto, ON Don GreerNewberry, MI

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
4 Jim Stokes Bert Newman Robert Houtrow Robert Korten Jonathan Fleischmann A 1 - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 3.36 Red
8 Judi Amatangelo Marilyn Crane Mary Bennett Ginny Poulter B 2 1 - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 3.85 Red
11 Dawn Butler Janet Walsh Phyllis Sutch Judith Quinn B 3/4 2 - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 2.89 Red
5 Michael Curley Robert Varty Dave Fred Patty Fred A 3/4 - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 2.21 Red
14 Susan Trimble Bill Trimble Melissa Georges Anne Albrecht B 5 3 - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 2.17 Red
12 David Deal Donald Downie Debbie Deal Larry Willis B - 4 - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.62 Red
3 Claire Gardner Linda Roberts Nora Miller Jane Huff B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.50 Red
1 Frank La Master Nancy La Master Donna Simon Daniel Simon B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.50 Red
10 Dee Miller Cristi Nelson Barbara Wardrop Julianne Boggiano B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.25 Red
2 Patricia Gallman Marjorie Clark John Clark Don Greer C - - 1 - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 1.59 Red
13 Bob Ondo Barb Ferrera Josie Doherty Lisa Karam C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.25 Red
9 Karen Stevenson Kathleen Woudstra Carole Sutphen Yvonne Conroy B - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.25 Red
6 Carolyn Martin Judith Harris William Kelser Nancy Baldwin B - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00 0.25 Red
7 Ray Feher Joyce Feher Bonnie Hamden William Hamden C - - - - - - 15.00 0.00 15.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results