Aug 16, 2016 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 Jerry Sherman Susan Sherman 3 6 4 - 1 1 - 101.50 60.42 101.50 1.68 Gold K - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Robert Keegan Susan Keegan 3 8 6 - 2 2 - 98.00 58.33 98.00 1.18 Red K - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Connie True Steve Dickason 7 15 - - 3 - - 93.00 55.36 93.00 0.84 Red K - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Carrie Osborne Maria Conti 3 22 14 - 4 3 - 90.50 53.87 90.50 0.63 Red K - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Cindy Faris Cathy Bayse 3 30 20 - 5 4 - 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.44 Red K - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Gay Garcia Lucretia Karo 3 34 23 - - - - 85.50 50.89 85.50 K - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Sue Bennington Karen Gibson 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 K - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Pat Grams Anne Allison 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 K - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Susan Kinnaird Ann Denison 1 - - 6 - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 K - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Pat Matheny Joyce Jonik 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 K - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Karen Proetz Patricia Phillips 7 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 72.00 K - 3 - E/W Scores
2 June Jackson Robert Smith 3 - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 63.50 H - 2 - N/S Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
10 Kai Kang Ian McKay 1 9 7 2 1 1 - 97.50 58.04 97.50 1.68 Gold H - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Murray Blackie Margaret Blackie 3 17 11 - 2 2 - 92.00 54.76 92.00 1.18 Red K - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Norma Putvin Louise Wright 7 18/19 - - 3 - - 91.50 54.46 91.50 0.84 Red H - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Joyce Radgens Carole Vial 7 23/25 - - 4/5 - - 90.00 53.57 90.00 0.47 Red H - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Constance Chapp Pat Coe 3 23/25 15 - 4/5 3 - 90.00 53.57 90.00 0.63 Red H - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Kay Conklin Julia Sanders 3 26/29 16/19 - - 4 - 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.44 Red H - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Christine Dolan Patrick Dolan 3 - 25 - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 H - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Paul Schneider Janet Coltman 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 H - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Carol Alsip Mary Boyum 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 H - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Lynn Martin Linda Schiller 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 H - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Martha Treiber Joan Henderson 7 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 72.50 H - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Peggy Roberts Patricia Seay 3 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 72.00 H - 4 - N/S Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
12 Herman Degroot Gary Camp 3 2/3 2 - 1 1 - 104.00 61.90 104.00 1.68 Gold H - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Carmel Contardi Barbara Rozek 3 7 5 - 2 2 - 98.50 58.63 98.50 1.18 Red H - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Joan Capuano Jean Hull 3 11 9 - 3 3 - 96.50 57.44 96.50 0.84 Red H - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Larry Edwards Anne Edwards 3 18/19 12 - 4 4 - 91.50 54.46 91.50 0.59 Red H - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Elizabeth Wood Anne Birgbauer 7 23/25 - - 5 - - 90.00 53.57 90.00 0.34 Red H - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Mary Jane Allen Nancy Pavy 7 35/36 - - - - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 H - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Mary Flegal Fred Flegal 1 - 24 5 - - 1 82.50 49.11 82.50 0.76 Red H - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Sheila Elston Louisa Leugner 3 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 H - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Michele Rambour Paula Engel 1 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 H - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Marsha Leiphart Lois Wodika 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 73.00 H - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Ruth Subers Emily Subers 3 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 67.50 H - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Tom Richard Geraldine Hadley 1 - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 63.50 H - 9 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
8 Elizabeth Stephen Patricia Berger 7 2/3 - - 1 - - 104.00 61.90 104.00 1.68 Gold J - 8 - N/S Scores
10 James McNamara Douglas Sweeder 3 10 8 - 2 1 - 97.00 57.74 97.00 1.18 Red J - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Lulie Eide Deirdre Laveran 7 12 - - 3 - - 96.00 57.14 96.00 0.84 Red J - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Judy Basch Bob Basch 7 20/21 - - 4 - - 91.00 54.17 91.00 0.59 Red J - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Jane Lehman Jill Rastelli 1 26/29 16/19 3/4 5 2 1 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.78 Red J - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Gretchen Dietz Wilma Swayze 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 J - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Regina Russell Sandra Kestner 3 - - - - 3 - 80.50 47.92 80.50 0.56 Red J - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Barbara Claggett Cush Livens 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 J - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Dennis Ebendick Charlotte Tetzlaff 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 J - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Pat Garant Marica Janisse 1 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 72.50 J - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Ann Quinn Sheila Smirle 1 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 69.50 J - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Phyllis Schwikert Arlene Stec 3 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 68.00 J - 6 - N/S Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 Barbara Drake Carol Kupinski 1 4 3 1 1 1 - 103.00 61.31 103.00 1.68 Gold J - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Elaine Loeffelbein Anne Sullivan 7 5 - - 2 - - 102.00 60.71 102.00 1.18 Red K - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Sharon Foster Carol Cline 7 13 - - 3 - - 94.50 56.25 94.50 0.84 Red J - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Robert Hannah Susan Street 3 14 10 - 4 2 - 93.50 55.65 93.50 0.78 Red K - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Ginny Braidwood Arlene Loca 7 16 - - 5 - - 92.50 55.06 92.50 0.34 Red J - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Robert Calt Christie McGue 7 31 - - - - - 88.00 52.38 88.00 J - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Tom Dandridge Richard Williams 3 32 21 - - 3 - 87.00 51.79 87.00 0.56 Red J - 8 - E/W Scores
3 David Warwick Graham Putnam 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 J - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Susan Ruth Jackson Edwin Giddings 3 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 71.00 J - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Sharon Trense Patricia Baker 3 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 68.00 J - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Leslie Allen Michael O'Neill 3 - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 63.50 K - 11 - N/S Scores
6 David Donegan Diana Donegan 3 - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 62.50 J - 6 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
11 Carol Gove Bunny Armstrong 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 105.00 62.50 105.00 1.68 Gold J - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Donna Schnepf Pat Brown 3 20/21 13 - 2 2 - 91.00 54.17 91.00 1.18 Red K - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Bernie Runde Bill Kissick 3 26/29 16/19 - 3/4 3/4 - 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.72 Red K - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Candace Brody Judith Arnold 1 26/29 16/19 3/4 3/4 3/4 1 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.72 Red K - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Penni Brodey Marianne Victor 3 33 22 - 5 - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 0.34 Red K - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Shirley Shane Clarence Merskin 7 35/36 - - - - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 K - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Barbara Neufer Eileen Stapleton 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 J - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Rose Dunholter Sandy Lipford 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 K - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Jeannette Aspenleiter Janice Smolinski 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 J - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Richard Oom Sharon Oom 1 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 75.50 K - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Richard Bodette Kat Bodette 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Nancy Elliott Pamela George 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 73.00 K - 7 - N/S Scores