Aug 13, 2016 - Saturday 10:30 am

2 session Pair Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Jack Mahoney Dan Morgenstern B 4/5 4 - 1/2 1 - 377.00 60.42 377.00 2.25 Silver J - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Richard Budd Dorothy Kelleher A 4/5 - - 1/2 - - 377.00 60.42 377.00 2.25 Silver I - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Diane Bishop Kenneth Harvey C 9 7 1 3 2 1 360.00 57.69 360.00 1.32 Silver J - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Charlotte Connelly Maureen Sheehan B 13 10 - 4 3 - 345.50 55.37 345.50 0.92 Silver J - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Dianne Darling Sally Avery B 14 11 - 5 4 - 343.50 55.05 343.50 0.53 Silver J - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Sandra Larson Carol Levine B 20 15 - - - - 334.00 53.53 334.00 J - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Marilyn Mac Donald Bill Mac Donald A 22 - - - - - 326.00 52.24 326.00 J - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Donald Holden Jan Ter Weele B 25 18 - - - - 320.50 51.36 320.50 J - 11 - E/W Scores
11 Carole Hollamby Charles Stringham B - - - - - - 282.50 45.27 282.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
10 Paula Najarian Lois DeBlois B - - - - - - 275.50 44.15 275.50 J - 10 - E/W Scores
1 James De Ruosi Joyce Pitman B - - - - - - 273.50 43.83 273.50 J - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Linda McCabe Pat Rathbone C - - - - - - 258.00 41.35 258.00 J - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Sheila Pechinski Ann Ebeling C - - - - - - 225.50 36.14 225.50 J - 8 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Robert Wood David Offer B 1 1 - 1 1 - 385.00 61.70 385.00 2.64 Silver I - 6 - N/S Scores
7 James Gray Paul Mitnik B 2/3 2/3 - 2 2 - 381.50 61.14 381.50 1.85 Silver I - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Peter Morgan David Waterman B 8 6 - 3 3 - 361.50 57.93 361.50 1.32 Silver I - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Paula Mann Larry Mann A 10 - - 4 - - 359.50 57.61 359.50 0.92 Silver J - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Martha Soule Karen Mooney C 16 12 2 5 4 1 338.00 54.17 338.00 0.86 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
13 Neil Kreuzer Vikram Srimurthy B 24 17 - - - - 322.50 51.68 322.50 I - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Audrey Thirkell Paul Donaghy A - - - - - - 307.00 49.20 307.00 I - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Barbara Newcomb Martha Round C - - 6 - - 2 296.00 47.44 296.00 0.60 Silver I - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Ronald Ouellet Skip Page C - - 8 - - - 290.00 46.47 290.00 I - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Beverly Shaughnessy Roberta Andrus C - - - - - - 285.00 45.67 285.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
12 Mary Kaufman Essie Dondis B - - - - - - 252.00 40.38 252.00 I - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Marta Clements Hazel Glazier B - - - - - - 249.50 39.98 249.50 I - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Frances Bradbury Joan Kuklinski C - - - - - - 186.00 29.81 186.00 I - 11 - N/S Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Anil Goswami Leslie Buzzell B 2/3 2/3 - 1 1 - 381.50 61.14 381.50 2.64 Silver I - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Richard Verrill Norma Verrill B 7 5 - 2 2 - 362.50 58.09 362.50 1.85 Silver I - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Rosemary Tator Marie Sengupta B 11 8 - 3 3 - 353.50 56.65 353.50 1.32 Silver I - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Leslie Lord Rosemarie Goodwin A 21 - - 4 - - 326.50 52.32 326.50 0.92 Silver J - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Melinda Reach Bunny Brogdon C 23 16 3 5 - 1 324.00 51.92 324.00 0.80 Silver I - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Kassandra Barbour Laurance Barbour A 26 - - - - - 320.00 51.28 320.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 Shekhar Sengupta Joe Degaetano A - - - - - - 313.50 50.24 313.50 I - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Lawrence Kolkhorst Stephen Kolkhorst C - - 5 - - 2 296.50 47.52 296.50 0.56 Silver I - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Ruth Kenney Lance Bukoff B - - - - - - 277.00 44.39 277.00 J - 4 - N/S Scores
8 William Halteman Frances Loring C - - - - - - 267.00 42.79 267.00 I - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Jill Stirgwolt Pat Smith A - - - - - - 259.00 41.51 259.00 J - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Elizabeth Gerding Kathleen Kearney C - - - - - - 220.50 35.34 220.50 J - 6 - N/S Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Norma Greene Tony Greene A 6 - - 1 - - 363.46 58.25 363.46 2.64 Silver J - 11 - N/S Scores
9 David Wilson Michael St John B 12 9 - 2 1 - 351.54 56.34 351.54 1.85 Silver I - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Timothy Goodwin Thomas Goodwin A 15 - - 3 - - 340.71 54.60 340.71 1.32 Silver J - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Jackson Perkins Joan Griffin B 17/18 13/14 - 4/5 2/3 - 335.83 53.82 335.83 0.79 Silver I - 4 - E/W Scores
10 William Fogel Teri McRae B 17/18 13/14 - 4/5 2/3 - 335.83 53.82 335.83 0.79 Silver J - 10 - N/S Scores
13 Sharron Hinckley John Hackett A 19 - - - - - 334.75 53.65 334.75 J - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Donald Murray Gail Johnson C - 19 4 - 4 1 307.67 49.31 307.67 0.80 Silver J - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Karen Lewis Sally Johnston B - 20 - - - - 301.71 48.35 301.71 I - 6 - E/W Scores
1 William Swayne Philip Heasley B - - - - - - 295.21 47.31 295.21 J - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Barrie Pribyl Sharon Hanley C - - 7 - - 2 292.50 46.88 292.50 0.56 Silver J - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Janet DesChenes Allen Sweet C - - - - - - 287.08 46.01 287.08 J - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Alton Morgan Lynn Reinhard C - - - - - - 284.38 45.57 284.38 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Elizabeth Moroney Henry Deutsch A - - - - - - 271.38 43.49 271.38 I - 7 - E/W Scores