Aug 09, 2016 - Tuesday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pair/T(T) Event Summary

Session 1

26.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.26 Silver 1 19.00 Howard EngleHighland Park, IL Samuel MillerGlencoe, IL Dick BrunoDes Plaines, IL Robert GardnerGlenview, IL
3.72 Silver 2/5 16.00 Suzanne DunnCrystal Lake, IL Paul PrezChicago, IL Renee McNittRoscoe, IL Will EngelFreeport, IL
3.72 Silver 2/5 16.00 James McKinneyCarol Stream, IL Marilyn CroftSaint Charles, IL Michael KelleyLake Zurich, IL Martina KelleyLake Zurich, IL
3.72 Silver 2/5 1 16.00 Phyllis ChambersWinnetka, IL Katie KennicottChicago, IL Michael EllgassNiles, IL Mark HolleDowners Grove, IL
3.72 Silver 2/5 16.00 Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI William McFallNew Berlin, WI Michele ForanOconomowoc, WI William MalesevichMayville, WI
2.41 Silver 6/8 2/3 15.50 Julie KoslowNorthbrook, IL Theresa SchneiderNorthbrook, IL Forrest SchneiderNorthbrook, IL Donald GreneskoWinnetka, IL
2.41 Silver 6/8 2/3 1 15.50 Mary SchultzElmhurst, IL Genny CesarioElmhurst, IL Margaret YoungElmhurst, IL Teresa Lee HendelWheaton, IL
1.33 Silver 6/8 15.50 Diane HibbardArlington Hgts, IL Paul HibbardArlington Hgts, IL Bobbie CarrickLong Grove, IL John VincentArlington Hgts, IL
1.67 Silver 4 2 12.50 Linda JacobsonBartlett, IL Dorothy BergBartlett, IL Kenneth ProutyGeneva, IL Jerr BoscheeGeneva, IL
1.16 Silver 5 12.00 Robert DekeyserRockton, IL Arlene SnapLoves Park, IL Audrey DanocupHuntley, IL Laurie HamachekHuntley, IL
1.25 Silver 3 10.00 Peggy AndersonElgin, IL Roberta SizeElgin, IL Barbara StoeMundelein, IL Charles NierElgin, IL
0.94 Silver 4 9.50 David GermaineHuntley, IL Philip CummutaHuntley, IL John Carlson IIIThe Villages, FL Sylvia KvetonGalena, IL

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • AA
  • BB

Section AA

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
12 Howard Engle Samuel Miller Dick Bruno Robert Gardner A 1 - - 1 - - 19.00 79.17 19.00 7.26 Silver
3 Suzanne Dunn Paul Prez Renee McNitt Will Engel A 2/5 - - 2 - - 16.00 66.67 16.00 3.72 Silver
9 Diane Hibbard Paul Hibbard Bobbie Carrick John Vincent A 6/8 - - 3 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 1.33 Silver
6 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder John Russell Meyer Abarbanel A - - - 4 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 0.81 Silver
5 Linda Jacobson Dorothy Berg Kenneth Prouty Jerr Boschee C - 4 2 5 1 1 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.67 Silver
10 Robert Dekeyser Arlene Snap Audrey Danocup Laurie Hamachek B - 5 - - 2 - 12.00 50.00 12.00 1.16 Silver
1 Ronald Kohn Jo Kohn Douglas Henderson Thomas Sucher B - - - - 3 - 11.50 47.92 11.50 0.63 Silver
2 Peggy Anderson Roberta Size Barbara Stoe Charles Nier C - - 3 - 4 2 10.00 41.67 10.00 1.25 Silver
13 Michael Shelton Caryl Brown Jerry Johnson D Brosseau B - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
4 Judy Bonardi Kathy Preziosi Neil Whittle Ardythe Edwards B - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
11 Pam Lutsch Donna Grassi Sherilyn Sorem Chris Gardner C - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
7 Angela Smith Don Smith Joe Zaksas Mary Jo Zaksas C - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
8 Barbara Franks Nanci McKeon Patricia Schroeder Eric Mayer C - - - - - - 7.50 31.25 7.50