Aug 09, 2016 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pair/T(T) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AA - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
2 Arvind Shah Caralee Hopman John Carlson III Sylvia Kveton C 2 1 1 1 1 1 16.00 66.67 16.00 5.45 Silver
3 Paolo Ranaldi William McFall William Malesevich Michele Foran A 4/5 - - 2/3 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 2.68 Silver
4 Robert Dekeyser Arlene Snap Audrey Danocup Laurie Hamachek B 4/5 2 - 2/3 2 - 15.00 62.50 15.00 2.68 Silver
1 Michael Shelton Caryl Brown Katie Kennicott Phyllis Chambers B 6/7 3 - 4 3 - 14.50 60.42 14.50 1.99 Silver
12 Sherry Wynn Rosanne Schabinger Diane Clark Alma Karas A - - - 5 - - 13.50 56.25 13.50 0.46 Silver
13 Maria Solvie Peter Venning Janice Koerner Susan Powers C - - 3 - 4 2 13.00 54.17 13.00 1.31 Silver
9 Gerald Levy Daniel Blum Cherrolyn Woolwine Fred Clayton A - - - - - - 13.00 54.17 13.00
6 Suzanne Dunn Paul Prez Will Engel Renee McNitt A - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
7 Linda Jacobson Dorothy Berg Jerr Boschee Kenneth Prouty C - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
10 Kathy Preziosi Judy Bonardi Neil Whittle Ardythe Edwards B - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
5 Mary Johnson Ann Galezio Ralph Schindler Jr Monte Lamb C - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
11 Donna Grassi Pam Lutsch Chris Gardner Sherilyn Sorem C - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50
8 Coral Paton Missy Bishop Raymond Tower Jr Karen Ann Miller C - - - - - - 5.00 20.83 5.00

Section BB - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Samuel Miller Howard Engle Dick Bruno Robert Gardner A 1 - - 1 - - 16.50 68.75 16.50 7.26 Silver
3 Paul Hibbard Diane Hibbard Bobbie Carrick John Vincent A 3 - - 2 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 4.08 Silver
10 James McKinney Marilyn Croft Michael Kelley Martina Kelley A 6/7 - - 3 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 1.51 Silver
9 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder John Russell Meyer Abarbanel A - - - 4/5 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 0.64 Silver
1 Theresa Schneider Julie Koslow Donald Grenesko Forrest Schneider B - 4 - 4/5 1 - 14.00 58.33 14.00 1.49 Silver
12 Maxine Poulton Eugene Condon David Germaine Philip Cummuta A - - - - - - 13.50 56.25 13.50
13 Mark Holle Michael Ellgass Mary Caul Donna Saltz C - 5 2 - 2 1 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.75 Silver
4 Barbara Franks Nanci McKeon Eric Mayer Patricia Schroeder C - - 4 - 3 2 12.50 52.08 12.50 0.98 Silver
11 Charles Nier Barbara Stoe Leon Ungier Robert Kruger C - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
2 Judy Geleerd Carol Caplan Marcia Brody Wilma Tunick C - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50
5 Teresa Lee Hendel Margaret Young Mary Schultz Genny Cesario C - - - - - - 7.50 31.25 7.50
7 Theodore Clemens Ellen McGregor Michael Sittinger Joseph Connelly B - - - - - - 7.50 31.25 7.50
8 Angela Smith Don Smith Joe Zaksas Mary Jo Zaksas C - - - - - - 7.50 31.25 7.50