Aug 08, 2016 - Monday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pair/T(T) Event Summary

Session 1

27.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.08 Silver 1 18.00 Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI Joseph PieperDubuque, IA Michele ForanOconomowoc, WI William MalesevichMayville, WI
6.62 Silver 2/3 17.00 Sharon FellarsDeerfield, IL Barbara SabenNorthbrook, IL Robert GardnerGlenview, IL Dick BrunoDes Plaines, IL
6.62 Silver 2/3 17.00 James DiebelWood Dale, IL Bill GoldbergSkokie, IL Toddy LeavittChicago, IL Rosanne SchabingerMount Prospect, IL
3.72 Silver 4/5 16.00 Judy ZhuNaperville, IL Jack SnyderNaperville, IL John RussellN Barrington, IL Meyer AbarbanelBelvidere, IL
3.72 Silver 4/5 16.00 Diane ClarkElgin, IL Platt HillSaint Charles, IL Sherry WynnCarpentersville, IL Alma KarasBatavia, IL
2.39 Silver 6 1 1 15.50 Janice KoernerHuntley, IL Susan PowersN Barrington, IL Maria SolvieElgin, IL Peter VenningElgin, IL
1.57 Silver 7/8 15.00 Marilyn CroftSaint Charles, IL James McKinneyCarol Stream, IL Michael KelleyLake Zurich, IL Martina KelleyLake Zurich, IL
1.57 Silver 7/8 15.00 Lucille JenkinsRockford, IL David JenkinsRockford, IL Kay KorteWoodstock, IL Darrell RotterBartlett, IL
1.67 Silver 2 13.50 Steve MacheelLady Lake, FL Andrea MacheelLady Lake, FL Douglas HendersonRocky River, OH Thomas SucherRoselle, IL
1.25 Silver 3 12.50 Janet BrandtElgin, IL Robert KrugerElgin, IL Neil WhittleCarol Stream, IL Robert CorronSaint Charles, IL
1.67 Silver 2 11.50 Judy MesjakDowners Grove, IL Mary RorkeDowners Grove, IL Margaret YoungElmhurst, IL Bernice GregorioDowners Grove, IL
1.10 Silver 3/4 10.50 Arvind ShahHuntley, IL Caralee HopmanHuntley, IL Barbara FranksInverness, IL Nanci McKeonLake Geneva, WI
1.10 Silver 3/4 10.50 Phyllis ZubulakeNorthbrook, IL Forrest SchneiderNorthbrook, IL Paul SteckoLake Forest, IL Donald GreneskoWinnetka, IL

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • AA
  • BB

Section AA

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Paolo Ranaldi Joseph Pieper Michele Foran William Malesevich A 1 - - 1 - - 18.00 75.00 18.00 10.08 Silver
6 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder John Russell Meyer Abarbanel A 4/5 - - 2 - - 16.00 66.67 16.00 3.72 Silver
4 Janice Koerner Susan Powers Maria Solvie Peter Venning C 6 1 1 3 1 1 15.50 64.58 15.50 2.39 Silver
11 Marilyn Croft James McKinney Michael Kelley Martina Kelley A 7/8 - - 4 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 1.57 Silver
1 Steve Macheel Andrea Macheel Douglas Henderson Thomas Sucher B - 2 - 5/6 2 - 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.67 Silver
12 Howard Engle Mark Weisman Mark Friedlander Richard Fellars A - - - 5/6 - - 13.50 56.25 13.50 0.44 Silver
9 Diane Hibbard Paul Hibbard Rolando Brabant Bobbie Carrick A - - - - - - 12.50 52.08 12.50
10 Kenneth Prouty Jerr Boschee John Pree Donald Cisek B - - - - 3 - 12.00 50.00 12.00 0.63 Silver
8 Judy Mesjak Mary Rorke Margaret Young Bernice Gregorio C - - 2 - 4 2 11.50 47.92 11.50 1.67 Silver
5 Arvind Shah Caralee Hopman Barbara Franks Nanci McKeon C - - 3/4 - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50 1.10 Silver
14 Judy Bonardi Ramon Bonardi Greg Maccoubrey Martha Adams C - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
13 Robert Volsted Barbara Burda Ronald Kohn Ivan Tzonthev B - - - - - - 7.50 31.25 7.50
2 David Kempner Margaret Geittmann Angela Smith Therese Hoesli C - - - - - - 6.50 27.08 6.50
7 Sylvia Kveton John Carlson III David Germaine Philip Cummuta C - - - - - - 6.00 25.00 6.00