Aug 08, 2016 - Monday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pair/T(T) Event Summary

Session 1

28.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.88 Silver 1 18.00 Judy ZhuNaperville, IL Jack SnyderNaperville, IL John RussellN Barrington, IL Meyer AbarbanelBelvidere, IL
7.41 Silver 2 17.00 Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI Joseph PieperDubuque, IA Michele ForanOconomowoc, WI William MalesevichMayville, WI
5.56 Silver 3 16.50 Diane ClarkElgin, IL Platt HillSaint Charles, IL Sherry WynnCarpentersville, IL Alma KarasBatavia, IL
3.65 Silver 4/5 15.50 James DiebelWood Dale, IL Bill GoldbergSkokie, IL Toddy LeavittChicago, IL Rosanne SchabingerMount Prospect, IL
3.65 Silver 4/5 15.50 David JenkinsRockford, IL Kay KorteWoodstock, IL Darrell RotterBartlett, IL Lucille JenkinsRockford, IL
2.05 Silver 6/7 15.00 Howard EngleHighland Park, IL Mark WeismanGlenview, IL Mark FriedlanderDeerfield, IL Richard FellarsDeerfield, IL
2.05 Silver 6/7 15.00 Marilyn CroftSaint Charles, IL James McKinneyCarol Stream, IL Michael KelleyLake Zurich, IL Martina KelleyLake Zurich, IL
3.81 Silver 1 1 14.50 Jeannette ChasePalatine, IL Joan SiavelisArlington Hgts, IL Jodi SmithLong Grove, IL Peggy LoweKildeer, IL
1.64 Silver 2/3 13.50 Janet BrandtElgin, IL Robert KrugerElgin, IL Neil WhittleCarol Stream, IL Robert CorronSaint Charles, IL
1.64 Silver 2/3 13.50 Audrey DanocupHuntley, IL Laurie HamachekHuntley, IL Genny CesarioElmhurst, IL Linda BrubakerGeneva, IL
2.86 Silver 4 2 13.00 David KempnerVernon Hills, IL Therese HoesliProspect Hgts, IL David GermaineHuntley, IL Philip CummutaHuntley, IL
1.88 Silver 3/4 11.00 Judy BonardiArlington Hgts, IL Ramon BonardiArlington Hgts, IL Greg MaccoubreyCrystal Lake, IL Martha AdamsBarrington Hls, IL
1.88 Silver 3/4 11.00 Angela SmithNaples, FL Margaret GeittmannInverness, IL Anne LymanWinnetka, IL Edward LymanWinnetka, IL

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • A
  • B

Section A

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder John Russell Meyer Abarbanel A 1 - - 1 - - 18.00 75.00 18.00 9.88 Silver
13 Marilyn Croft James McKinney Michael Kelley Martina Kelley A 6/7 - - 2/3 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 2.05 Silver
9 Howard Engle Mark Weisman Mark Friedlander Richard Fellars A 6/7 - - 2/3 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 2.05 Silver
11 Jeannette Chase Joan Siavelis Jodi Smith Peggy Lowe C - 1 1 4 1 1 14.50 60.42 14.50 3.81 Silver
3 Diane Hibbard Paul Hibbard Bobbie Carrick Rolando Brabant A - - - 5/6 - - 13.50 56.25 13.50 0.44 Silver
12 Joshua Stark Suzanne Dunn Trevor Joike Will Engel A - - - 5/6 - - 13.50 56.25 13.50 0.44 Silver
8 David Kempner Therese Hoesli David Germaine Philip Cummuta C - 4 2 - 2 2 13.00 54.17 13.00 2.86 Silver
1 James Hudson Ruth Kuncel Mike Chakoian Hank Chakoian B - - - - 3 - 12.00 50.00 12.00 0.63 Silver
7 Judy Bonardi Ramon Bonardi Greg Maccoubrey Martha Adams C - - 3/4 - 4 3 11.00 45.83 11.00 1.88 Silver
2 Sylvia Kveton John Carlson III Frances Lyne Dolores Baumgart C - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
4 Virginia Fulton Lynne Madden Diane King Tanya Keech C - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50
14 Robert Volsted Barbara Burda David Golper Leon Ungier B - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50
10 Pat Seyer Georgia Jacobson Janice Koerner Susan Powers C - - - - - - 7.50 31.25 7.50
5 Donald Grenesko Paul Stecko Forrest Schneider Phyllis Zubulake C - - - - - - 7.50 31.25 7.50