Aug 12, 2016 - Friday 7:00 pm

Stratified A/B/C IMP Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Peter Herold Judy Harris A 9 - - 4 - - 43.70 0.00 5.47 49.17 3.59 Gold Scores
10 Sumit Chatterjee Chris Stewart C 11 3 1 - 5 1 5.83 0.00 37.00 42.83 4.30 Gold|Red Scores
13 Lucille Barton Lee Barton A 14 - - - - - 4.73 0.00 36.27 41.00 2.39 Gold Scores
5 Debbie Mineault Duncan Smith A 15 - - 11 - - 11.13 0.00 29.47 40.60 2.24 Gold Scores
8 MaryLynn Ghitter Al Stacey B 16 4 - - 7 - 3.70 0.00 36.33 40.03 3.34 Gold|Red Scores
3 Arleen Todd Patrick Todd B - 6 - 5 1 - 31.67 0.00 1.17 32.84 2.45 Gold Scores
4 Shirley McGuire Claire Cook B - 8 - 6 2 - 30.63 0.00 -7.50 23.13 1.72 Gold Scores
14 Allan Becker Michael Petrescu B - - - 7 3 - 25.97 0.00 -8.47 17.50 1.23 Red Scores
1 Bill Kramer Pat Beharry A - - - - - - -7.37 0.00 9.80 2.43 0.80 Red Scores
7 Richard Sochacki Andrew Proczkowski A - - - - - - -25.73 0.00 10.10 -15.63 0.85 Red Scores
11 Doug Hawrelak Nancy Cook A - - - - - - -13.77 0.00 -4.50 -18.27 Scores
6 Franco Melone Larry Legault B - - - - - - -56.60 0.00 12.37 -44.23 0.86 Red Scores
15 Gerene Albrecht Lisa McCarthy B - - - - - - -24.93 0.00 -32.53 -57.46 Scores
2 Lori Daniels Karen McFarlane C - - - - - - -48.67 0.00 -14.13 -62.80 Scores
12 Patricia Martin Nadine Bouckhout C - - - - - - -56.43 0.00 -22.13 -78.56 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Janet Sharpe Diane Campbell A 5 - - - - - 9.10 0.00 52.03 61.13 5.98 Gold Scores
4 Victoria Haines Patrick Murphy B 10 2 - 3 3 - 37.67 0.00 9.80 47.47 5.51 Gold Scores
11 Evelyn Sisonenko Liz Warren A 12 - - 12 - - 11.07 0.00 31.60 42.67 2.89 Gold|Red Scores
2 Lorena Kelly Dana Warick C - 5 2 - 6 2 7.00 0.00 29.83 36.83 3.12 Gold|Red Scores
9 Ray Grace Garry Karst A - - - - - - 3.57 0.00 22.77 26.34 1.21 Red Scores
5 Nicholas Gartaganis Judith Gartaganis A - - - 4 - - 33.67 0.00 -15.27 18.40 2.09 Red Scores
14 David Cooper Kathy Harvey B - - - 7 4 - 29.13 0.00 -13.27 15.86 1.21 Red Scores
12 Pat Young Grant Egerdie C - - - - 7 3 4.50 0.00 2.57 7.07 1.19 Red Scores
3 Marlene Wallace David Renwick A - - - 5 - - 30.63 0.00 -23.97 6.66 1.59 Red Scores
8 Pat Adams Patricia Long C - - - - - 4 -13.63 0.00 15.50 1.87 1.41 Red Scores
6 Ken Sutley Bill Gibson C - - - - - - -48.27 0.00 49.57 1.30 5.98 Gold Scores
10 Donna Scherman Cletus Scherman C - - - - - - -19.47 0.00 6.73 -12.74 0.41 Red Scores
13 Leslie Pettie Karen Long A - - - 9 - - 25.17 0.00 -40.03 -14.86 1.00 Red Scores
1 Jason Dufault Laurie Shapka Thiel A - - - - - - -8.63 0.00 -37.17 -45.80 Scores
15 Judy Pool Lindsay Robinson B - - - - - - -25.37 0.00 -23.93 -49.30 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 John Pulles Jackson Chan A 1 - - 3 - - 52.93 0.00 39.73 92.66 17.94 Gold Scores
5 Jym Galand Nicholas Stock A 2 - - 1 - - 66.80 0.00 25.40 92.20 13.46 Gold Scores
7 Allan Sorensen Paul Sorensen A 3 - - 2 - - 55.40 0.00 16.27 71.67 10.09 Gold Scores
16 Barry Pritchard Don Carson A 7 - - 8 - - 22.97 0.00 31.50 54.47 4.49 Gold Scores
1 Elaine Sorensen Ted Rich A 8 - - - - - -4.93 0.00 58.40 53.47 5.98 Gold Scores
13 Linda Thierman Elsie Johnson A - - - 12 - - 8.03 0.00 21.50 29.53 1.80 Red Scores
12 Gerry Boudrias Don Reble C - 7 3 - - 3 3.07 0.00 24.10 27.17 2.38 Gold|Red Scores
15 Linda Stevenson Jan Mohr C - - 5 - 6 2 5.73 0.00 14.27 20.00 2.15 Red Scores
10 Michael Harvey Linda Taschuk B - - - 9 4 - 22.27 0.00 -2.57 19.70 1.35 Red Scores
6 Bette Flannigan Andy McKaig C - - - - - - -0.07 0.00 -11.80 -11.87 Scores
3 Donald Norman Bob Nell B - - - - - - -20.20 0.00 -6.23 -26.43 Scores
11 Marek Foff David Johnson A - - - 10 - - 16.27 0.00 -47.93 -31.66 0.92 Red Scores
2 Vernon Iverson Gerry Fernandes C - - - - - - -14.40 0.00 -49.40 -63.80 Scores
8 Carolyn Keane Eileen McCashew C - - - - - - -32.03 0.00 -35.53 -67.56 Scores
4 John Collier Sheila Gaudreau B - - - - - - -49.17 0.00 -34.47 -83.64 Scores
14 Colleen Kinahan Lynn Goshawk B - - - - - - -56.53 0.00 -49.47 -106.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Wayne Nattrass Sandra Southam B 4 1 - 1 1 - 56.17 0.00 9.73 65.90 7.57 Gold Scores
5 Andy Anderson Curley Anderson A 6 - - 6 - - 30.53 0.00 24.17 54.70 5.13 Gold Scores
13 Robert Short Bryant Hawthorne A 13 - - 10 - - 21.93 0.00 19.13 41.06 2.56 Gold Scores
9 Abdul Fakih Steve Lawrence A - - - 8 - - 28.40 0.00 5.17 33.57 1.09 Red Scores
12 Billie Ranard Bill Ranard C - 9 4 2 2 1 52.33 0.00 -30.13 22.20 4.19 Gold Scores
3 Gerry Coole Diane Coole B - - - 11 5 - 15.97 0.00 -17.10 -1.13 0.85 Red Scores
2 Judy Madge Sue Bessant C - - - - - - -20.10 0.00 1.40 -18.70 Scores
7 Rod Hilderman Walter Brock A - - - - - - -24.90 0.00 5.43 -19.47 Scores
11 Derrick Furber Adam Thiel A - - - - - - -36.67 0.00 9.87 -26.80 0.80 Red Scores
1 Crystal Mann Keith Falkenberg A - - - - - - -7.73 0.00 -21.23 -28.96 Scores
14 Gamil Tadros Helen Dillen A - - - - - - -21.93 0.00 -11.17 -33.10 Scores
4 Joe Moore Chris Moore B - - - - - - -53.47 0.00 6.77 -46.70 0.39 Red Scores
6 Milt Mansell Sharon Mansell C - - - - - - -31.47 0.00 -25.20 -56.67 Scores
15 Emelie Quennell Melissa Martin B - - - - - - -39.07 0.00 -20.17 -59.24 Scores
16 Myrna Arrison Jane Purdie C - - - - - - -24.77 0.00 -45.37 -70.14 Scores
10 Deanna Hammer Barb Coltman B - - - - - - -21.37 0.00 -60.53 -81.90 Scores