Aug 17, 2016 - Wednesday 1:30 pm

Afternoon Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Sherman Gao May Mengstab B 1 1 - 1 1 - 300.52 65.47 300.52 5.88 Gold|Red Scores
9 Steven Adelson Mary Shapiro A - - - 2 - - 242.71 52.88 242.71 1.72 Red Scores
3 Clayton Parker Edith Parker A - - - 3 - - 242.44 52.82 242.44 1.23 Red Scores
10 Florence Thier Kay Johnson B - - - 4 2 - 235.33 51.27 235.33 1.30 Red Scores
1 Larry Eisenhart Laura Eisenhart B - - - - 3 - 232.38 50.63 232.38 0.93 Red Scores
7 Richard Price Karla Tracy A - - - - - - 215.30 46.91 215.30 Scores
5 Barbara Flanagan Michael Flanagan A - - - - - - 213.75 46.57 213.75 Scores
2 Pamela Levy Marilyn Kratter C - - 3 - - 1 205.38 44.75 205.38 1.20 Red Scores
4 Frank Amrine Jo Ellen Amrine B - - - - - - 194.66 42.41 194.66 Scores
6 Dianne Hall Edna Mason C - - - - - - 190.96 41.60 190.96 Scores
8 Carol Woodward Jeanne McCleery C - - - - - - 189.07 41.19 189.07 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Bill Carstens Rod Southworth B 7 5 - 1 1 - 260.44 56.74 260.44 2.45 Gold Scores
7 Mary Olsky Mark Olsky A - - - 2 - - 256.76 55.94 256.76 1.72 Red Scores
9 Jerry Ranney Jane Ranney A - - - 3 - - 255.62 55.69 255.62 1.23 Red Scores
5 Linda Gordon Robb Gordon A - - - 4 - - 251.50 54.79 251.50 0.86 Red Scores
4 Betty Szteinbaum Victor Szteinbaum B - - - - 2 - 251.47 54.79 251.47 1.30 Red Scores
10 Ernest Ledbetter Barbara Lotief B - - - - 3 - 239.62 52.20 239.62 0.93 Red Scores
3 Carl Spencer Jim Harp B - - - - - - 232.76 50.71 232.76 Scores
8 Kitty Page Tomkinson Carmen Pottker B - - - - - - 218.12 47.52 218.12 Scores
6 Carol Erbeck Mary Ahearn C - - - - - 1 200.82 43.75 200.82 0.92 Red Scores
2 Carol Schwartz Robert Galler C - - - - - - 186.40 40.61 186.40 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Jeanne Wiley Jo Ann Lee B 2 2 - 1 1 - 298.00 64.92 298.00 4.41 Gold|Red Scores
2 Janet Rauscher D Larry Frink C 3 3 1 2 2 - 293.74 64.00 293.74 3.31 Red Scores
3 Catherine Lindholm Ardy McLeod A 5 - - 3 - - 274.88 59.89 274.88 1.86 Red Scores
9 Derald Keetch Sue Keetch B - - - 4 3 - 240.38 52.37 240.38 0.99 Red Scores
4 Daniel Oditt Herbert Bartick B - - - - - - 239.62 52.20 239.62 Scores
7 Kathleen Tracy Jackie Wielgosz B - - - - - - 235.12 51.22 235.12 Scores
8 Stephen Maltzman Donna DePesa A - - - - - - 209.38 45.62 209.38 Scores
1 Sydney Sides Priscilla Kelly B - - - - - - 202.06 44.02 202.06 Scores
6 Phyllis Vierra Vivian Jacobozzi B - - - - - - 191.88 41.80 191.88 Scores
10 Tyrus Knoy Patricia Knoy B - - - - - - 170.06 37.05 170.06 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Bud Marsh Marianne Spanier A 4 - - 1 - - 279.38 60.87 279.38 2.48 Gold|Red Scores
10 Robbin Lieberman Robert Zinn C 6 4 2 2 1 1 262.76 57.25 262.76 2.08 Red Scores
7 Michael Cuno Clarence Mette III B - 6 - 3 2 - 254.12 55.36 254.12 1.46 Red Scores
4 Kathy Bergman Maultin Mathias B - - - 4 3 - 244.38 53.24 244.38 1.04 Red Scores
8 R Kirt Hall Thomas Windler B - - - - 4 - 240.44 52.38 240.44 0.73 Red Scores
1 Clark Ransom Joy Balser B - - - - - - 215.12 46.87 215.12 Scores
3 Sue Robinson Carole Odenreider B - - - - - - 207.62 45.23 207.62 Scores
5 Lynne Erikson Jan Erikson B - - - - - - 185.00 40.31 185.00 Scores
6 Ethelyn Brannan Nancy Whittenburg B - - - - - - 178.94 38.98 178.94 Scores
2 Duncan MacDonell Lee Greif C - - - - - - 167.12 36.41 167.12 Scores