Aug 21, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

Strati-Flighted A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

35.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
16.56 Gold 1 107.00 Kay EnfieldSanta Fe, NM Robert MorrisHouston, TX David GraingerRoseville, CA Valentin KovachevLas Vegas, NV Greg HinzeSan Antonio, TX
21.74 Gold 2 102.00 Leon LoweFountain Hills, AZ Suzette WynnPhoenix, AZ Ellen AntenEncino, CA John MohanLas Vegas, NV
9.31 Gold 3 98.00 Alain SchreiberBellevue, WA Billy MillerLas Vegas, NV Ron SmithChicago, IL Leo BellCarlsbad, CA Ishmael DelMonteLas Vegas, NV
12.23 Gold 4 97.00 Sadu MarrottMaricopa, AZ Janet DalingSun Lakes, AZ Bud MarshScottsdale, AZ Marianne SpanierScottsdale, AZ
13.37 Gold 5 1 86.00 Martha RothSan Diego, CA David AbelowLa Jolla, CA Paul DarinSan Diego, CA Marilyn KalabsaRamona, CA
4.73 Gold 6 85.00 Mike LevinePinckney, MI Mike PassellPlano, TX Kevin BathurstPalm Bch Gdns, FL Justin LallPlano, TX Eddie WoldHouston, TX Joshua DonnLas Vegas, NV
8.78 Gold 7/8 2/3 84.00 Timothy MannScottsdale, AZ Dwight BenderLondon, ON Ewoud Van GochSt Thomas, ON James WangTempe, AZ
8.78 Gold 7/8 2/3 84.00 Richard KatzSun Lakes, AZ Charlotte KatzSun Lakes, AZ Cynthia SmithSun Lakes, AZ Marwin SmithSun Lakes, AZ
5.80 Gold 9 82.00 Kenneth GraftonGreen Valley, AZ Steven SmolenSan Francisco, CA Arne MakiGreen Valley, AZ Vicki LernerSan Francisco, CA
8.34 Gold 4 1 81.00 S Alan CookPhoenix, AZ Darcy WhiteTempe, AZ David SackettTempe, AZ Edwin KattenCave Creek, AZ
6.26 Gold 5 2 75.00 Kelly AanensonScottsdale, AZ Elizabeth ErlingPhoenix, AZ Tom McCrackinAlbuquerque, NM Gerald DuncanAlbuquerque, NM
4.69 Gold 6 3 74.00 Dave DouglassOro Valley, AZ Marc HaySierra Vista, AZ Paul SoperSierra Vista, AZ Max LimbockerTucson, AZ
3.52 Gold 4 67.00 B Robert SimrakTucson, AZ Nancy AthertonTucson, AZ David RinehartTucson, AZ Randall MandigoTucson, AZ
2.78 Gold 5 66.00 Martin CoppeScottsdale, AZ Fred BatkoPhoenix, AZ David CertaPhoenix, AZ Carron LandauScottsdale, AZ

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
24 Kay Enfield Robert Morris David Grainger Valentin Kovachev Greg Hinze A 1 - - - - - 107.00 0.00 107.00 16.56 Gold
34 Leon Lowe Suzette Wynn Ellen Anten John Mohan A 2 - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 21.74 Gold
27 Alain Schreiber Billy Miller Ron Smith Leo Bell Ishmael DelMonte A 3 - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 9.31 Gold
16 Sadu Marrott Janet Daling Bud Marsh Marianne Spanier A 4 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 12.23 Gold
29 Martha Roth David Abelow Paul Darin Marilyn Kalabsa X 5 1 - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 13.37 Gold
23 Mike Levine Mike Passell Kevin Bathurst Justin Lall Eddie Wold Joshua Donn A 6 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 4.73 Gold
11 Timothy Mann Dwight Bender Ewoud Van Goch James Wang X 7/8 2/3 - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 8.78 Gold
22 Richard Katz Charlotte Katz Cynthia Smith Marwin Smith X 7/8 2/3 - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 8.78 Gold
15 Kenneth Grafton Steven Smolen Arne Maki Vicki Lerner A 9 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 5.80 Gold
32 S Alan Cook Darcy White David Sackett Edwin Katten Y - 4 1 - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 8.34 Gold
17 Harvinder Sidhu Kenneth Klein Ben Blacik Markland Jones A - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.98 Red
26 Stephen Weiner Renay Danto Weiner Jack Shartsis Donald Housley A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.76 Red
9 Kathy Litterman Mark Litterman Shelley Housley Linda Mitchell Sylvia Deserpa A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.32 Red
35 D'Anne Pientka Tammy Moll Arlie Lamb Chris Moll A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.76 Red
3 Kelly Aanenson Elizabeth Erling Tom McCrackin Gerald Duncan Y - 5 2 - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 6.26 Gold
2 Jerry Gaer Adele Verkamp Richard Catero John Van Ness A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.76 Red
14 Dave Douglass Marc Hay Paul Soper Max Limbocker Y - 6 3 - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 4.69 Gold
19 B Robert Simrak Nancy Atherton David Rinehart Randall Mandigo Y - - 4 - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 3.52 Gold
31 Gary Sawyer Gerald Georges Peggy Craig Robert Craig A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.32 Red
1 Martin Coppe Fred Batko David Certa Carron Landau Y - - 5 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 2.78 Gold
6 Sandra Gagnon George Vasilevsky Ernest Ledbetter Jared Boulds X - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.32 Red
18 Art McHaffie Joy McHaffie Catherine Miller Hugh Miller Y - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.54 Red
5 Jean Barry John Grantham Rebecca Rogers Peter Benjamin A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.32 Red
21 Robert Macneal Ronald Schick Joan Shay Jane Friedman Y - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.32 Red
30 Jim Woodside Sheila Bleiman Joan Ivey Ernie Ivey A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.32 Red
20 Jim Ritts Allan Deserpa Ned Kohler Vic Quiros X - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.88 Red
7 Marvin Schenk Kathy Schenk Donna Johnson Kim Corbin A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.88 Red
13 Anne Marie Harrington Sheryl Martin Carol Cortez Dianne Schechter Y - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.32 Red
8 Vernon Hoover Dale Sweetwood Leo Bicknese Tom Reid Y - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.32 Red
12 Claybourne Waldrop Jr Robert Buchanan Gary Neisler Jimmy Justice Y - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.88 Red
10 Gayle Quiros Judith Washor Janet Newman Paul Harris Mark Robertson Y - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.88 Red
33 Paul Glick Ardith Nance Pennie Vales Jim Horton Y - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.88 Red
4 Donna DePesa Stephen Maltzman Kay Afdahl Darwin Afdahl A - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.88 Red
28 Jim Harp Chris Myers Carl Spencer Jeffry Parker Y - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00
25 Donald Vancil Joanne Rankin Paul Kmetty David Rankin X - - - - - - 10.00 0.00 10.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results