Aug 17, 2016 - Wednesday 9:30 am

A/B/C Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Linda Tipton V Jay Tipton A 2 - - 1 - - 511.96 60.95 511.96 3.21 Gold H - 9 - E/W Scores
11 David Abelow Martha Roth A 10 - - 2 - - 476.69 56.75 476.69 2.25 Red H - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Richard Nordeng Ann Nordeng B 12 4 - 3 1 - 474.70 56.51 474.70 1.86 Gold G - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Charlotte Katz Richard Katz A 16 - - 4 - - 448.83 53.43 448.83 1.12 Red H - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Deborah Watson Michelle Steiner C 17 7 3 5 2 1 447.69 53.30 447.69 1.30 Gold|Red G - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Judith Passon David Certa B 22 11 - - 3 - 440.70 52.46 440.70 0.93 Red H - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Carol Cortez Daniel Coughenour B 32 15 - - - - 430.20 51.21 430.20 G - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Ronald Schick James Showalter A - - - - - - 423.70 50.44 423.70 H - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Mark Gross Jerry Kroot C - 23 10 - - - 409.20 48.71 409.20 H - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Edward Schwartz Kim Corbin A - - - - - - 385.19 45.86 385.19 G - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Honey Klein Eldonna Otto B - - - - - - 371.19 44.19 371.19 H - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Mary Fisher Linda Tucker C - - - - - - 344.69 41.03 344.69 G - 4 - N/S Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Jeffrey Rogers Sally Hale C 9 2 1 1 1 1 482.80 57.48 482.80 3.21 Gold H - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Eva Berlin Monique Greene C 13 5 2 2 2 2 471.30 56.11 471.30 2.25 Red H - 4 - E/W Scores
3 James Lenertz Richard Catero A 27 - - 3 - - 436.80 52.00 436.80 1.61 Red G - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Skip Carson Nancy Murray B 33 16 - 4 3 - 429.31 51.11 429.31 1.12 Red G - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Adele Verkamp JoAnne Lowe A 34 - - 5 - - 426.80 50.81 426.80 0.64 Red H - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Mary Udell Jill Burtram B - 20 - - 4 - 420.31 50.04 420.31 0.73 Red G - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Paul Darin Marilyn Kalabsa A - - - - - - 408.17 48.59 408.17 G - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Dale Sweetwood Clifford Hudson B - - - - - - 392.81 46.76 392.81 H - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Carol Pilmar Michael Smith B - - - - - - 386.04 45.96 386.04 G - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Judy McNaughton Janet Newman B - - - - - - 373.31 44.44 373.31 G - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Richard Hunt Robert Dyer C - - - - - - 369.80 44.02 369.80 G - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Frank Maresso-Paco James Kemps C - - - - - - 317.81 37.83 317.81 H - 2 - E/W Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Marc Raphael Kathy Schenk A 6 - - 1 - - 492.50 58.63 492.50 3.21 Gold I - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Bruce Ruskin Allan Deserpa A 7 - - 2 - - 491.69 58.53 491.69 2.25 Red H - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Margie Schrader Melvin Levine A 24 - - 3 - - 439.20 52.29 439.20 1.61 Red H - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Steve Mansfield Janet Daling A 26 - - 4 - - 437.19 52.05 437.19 1.12 Red H - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Carron Landau Jill Grundland C 28 13 7 5 1 1 435.69 51.87 435.69 1.86 Gold I - 4 - E/W Scores
10 David Stewart Judy Pieper B 35 17 - - 2 - 424.69 50.56 424.69 1.30 Red I - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Dave Douglass Max Limbocker A - - - - - - 406.69 48.42 406.69 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Leon Gildin Silas Wasserstrom C - - 11 - 3 - 401.06 47.75 401.06 0.93 Red I - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Sheryl Martin Anne Marie Harrington B - - - - - - 381.69 45.44 381.69 H - 1 - N/S Scores
11 M Owen Lasker Cheryl Pehoushek C - - - - - - 361.56 43.04 361.56 I - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Carol Urben Antoni Baranski B - - - - - - 348.91 41.54 348.91 I - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Merle Arlen Norma Arlen B - - - - - - 308.86 36.77 308.86 I - 7 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Steven Love Mark Itabashi A 1 - - 1 - - 522.81 62.24 522.81 3.21 Gold I - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Steven Price Vic Quiros A 4 - - 2 - - 507.81 60.45 507.81 2.25 Red H - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Sudhakar Divakaruni Patricia Sohler B 14 6 - 3 1 - 468.50 55.77 468.50 1.86 Gold H - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Lee Kulbitski Gary Kulbitski C 23 12 6 4 2 1 440.30 52.42 440.30 1.30 Gold|Red I - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Kathy Litterman Paul Harris A 29 - - 5 - - 434.81 51.76 434.81 0.64 Red I - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Judy Bredall Brian Hegarty B 36 18 - - 3 - 423.94 50.47 423.94 0.93 Red H - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Jean Joseph Joan Beuchel A - - - - - - 413.14 49.18 413.14 I - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Philip Benner Carolyn Benner A - - - - - - 412.09 49.06 412.09 I - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Pamela Thaut L Hall B - 21 - - - - 410.31 48.85 410.31 H - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Beverly A'Hearn Glenn Nixon C - - - - - - 398.31 47.42 398.31 H - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Gisele Strandquest Ronald Grantz C - - - - - - 377.44 44.93 377.44 H - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Al Peters Al Spaet B - - - - - - 340.81 40.57 340.81 H - 10 - N/S Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Valentin Kovachev Dena Goldston A 3 - - 1 - - 508.51 60.54 508.51 3.21 Gold G - 9 - E/W Scores
11 William Carlson Jr Sara Carlson A 5 - - 2 - - 495.20 58.95 495.20 2.25 Red G - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Judith Ude Joan Curran B 8 1 - 3 1 - 487.46 58.03 487.46 1.97 Gold G - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Eddie Rose Ann Gillespie A 18 - - 4 - - 446.69 53.18 446.69 1.12 Red G - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Felicity Moore Ann Economidy A 25 - - 5 - - 437.46 52.08 437.46 0.64 Red I - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Elaine Sarko Barbara Paton B - 19 - - 2 - 423.19 50.38 423.19 1.38 Red I - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Barbara Herzberg Harry Weindruch C - - - - 3 1 400.70 47.70 400.70 1.14 Gold I - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Gayle Quiros Judith Washor B - - - - - - 389.69 46.39 389.69 G - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Bob Borengasser Norma Gehrig B - - - - - - 380.19 45.26 380.19 I - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Eric Swanson Aaron Carnes B - - - - - - 367.91 43.80 367.91 I - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Alice Martin Jan Birkett C - - - - - - 348.41 41.48 348.41 G - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Anita Eyring Daniel Nelson C - - - - - - 343.69 40.92 343.69 G - 2 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Owen Kustner Robert Bjorge B 11 3 - 1 1 - 474.99 56.55 474.99 3.21 Gold I - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Steven Smolen Vicki Lerner A 15 - - 2 - - 453.31 53.97 453.31 2.25 Red I - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Joan Shay Jane Friedman C 19 8 4 3 2 1 445.59 53.05 445.59 1.61 Gold|Red I - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Kandi Osborne Murali Nair C 20 9 5 4 3 2 444.31 52.89 444.31 1.12 Red I - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Christie Showalter Donald Dimmel B 21 10 - 5 - - 440.81 52.48 440.81 0.64 Red G - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Markland Jones Kenneth Klein A 30 - - - - - 434.31 51.70 434.31 I - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Ardith Nance Andrea Miller C 31 14 8 - - - 433.30 51.58 433.30 I - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Marjorie O'Malley Charles O'Malley III C - 22 9 - - - 409.80 48.79 409.80 G - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Tom Reid Leo Bicknese A - - - - - - 406.04 48.34 406.04 G - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Tracy Woolever Rodger Arnold A - - - - - - 385.59 45.90 385.59 I - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Marjorie Somberg Lois Tracey C - - - - - - 378.54 45.06 378.54 H - 12 - N/S Scores
12 Dianne Schechter Sharon Teitel B - - - - - - 344.31 40.99 344.31 G - 12 - E/W Scores