Aug 16, 2016 - Tuesday 9:30 am

A/B/C Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Jane Friedman Joan Shay C 16 6 2 1 1 1 465.43 55.41 465.43 3.35 Gold H - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Jo Ann Lee Eldonna Otto B 20 8 - 2 2 - 452.07 53.82 452.07 2.35 Red I - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Marc Raphael Kathy Schenk A 21 - - 3 - - 444.64 52.93 444.64 1.68 Red I - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Kathy Litterman Edward Schwartz A 22 - - 4 - - 444.32 52.90 444.32 1.17 Red G - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Brian Hegarty Judy Bredall B 31 13 - 5 3 - 429.86 51.17 429.86 1.10 Red I - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Charles Quenneville Bob Borengasser B 32 14 - - 4 - 427.69 50.92 427.69 0.77 Red I - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Jeffrey Rogers Sally Hale C - 20 8 - - 2 416.41 49.57 416.41 0.92 Red I - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Richard Nordeng Ann Nordeng B - 22 - - - - 414.30 49.32 414.30 I - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Gene Simpson Laura Kenney A - - - - - - 397.03 47.27 397.03 I - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Darlene Griffith Mattie Costantino C - - - - - - 394.86 47.01 394.86 I - 2 - E/W Scores
1 David Certa Carron Landau B - - - - - - 387.43 46.12 387.43 I - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Barbara Rothman Sondra Myers C - - - - - - 381.33 45.40 381.33 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 M Owen Lasker Cheryl Pehoushek C - - - - - - 258.73 30.80 258.73 I - 6 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Joan Ivey Ernie Ivey A 2 - - 1 - - 527.29 62.77 527.29 3.35 Gold G - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Daniel Williams Frank Leonard A 3 - - 2 - - 517.33 61.59 517.33 2.35 Red G - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Richard Diogo Mark Gross B 8 3 - 3 1 - 486.62 57.93 486.62 2.08 Gold G - 1 - N/S Scores
13 Owen Kustner Robert Bjorge B 12 4 - 4 2 - 478.72 56.99 478.72 1.46 Red G - 13 - N/S Scores
9 Jeanne Gray Carol Ward A 38 - - 5 - - 419.28 49.91 419.28 0.67 Red G - 9 - N/S Scores
5 John Hennessey Dee Horwitz B - 19 - - 3 - 418.06 49.77 418.06 1.04 Red I - 5 - E/W Scores
4 James Lenertz Robert Carver B - 24 - - 4 - 410.66 48.89 410.66 0.73 Red G - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Tracy Woolever Rodger Arnold A - - - - - - 404.04 48.10 404.04 G - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Marilynne Harney Mitchell Weisberg C - 25 9 - - 1 401.37 47.78 401.37 1.14 Gold G - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Marjorie O'Malley Charles O'Malley III C - - 11 - - - 400.22 47.65 400.22 G - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Pamela Thaut L Hall B - - - - - - 395.31 47.06 395.31 G - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Carl Spencer Carmen Pottker C - - - - - - 392.71 46.75 392.71 G - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Alan Salem Jess Cohen B - - - - - - 354.29 42.18 354.29 G - 8 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Beverly A'Hearn Glenn Nixon C 5 1 1 1 1 1 507.64 60.43 507.64 3.35 Gold I - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Lillian Zisook Alice Bendheim B 6 2 - 2 2 - 506.47 60.29 506.47 2.35 Red H - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Bruce Ruskin Allan Deserpa A 7 - - 3 - - 491.11 58.47 491.11 1.68 Red H - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Walter Coombs Richard Catero A 11 - - 4 - - 479.09 57.03 479.09 1.17 Red H - 5 - N/S Scores
9 William Carlson Jr Sara Carlson A 15 - - 5 - - 467.85 55.70 467.85 0.67 Red G - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Bud Marsh Marianne Spanier A 19 - - - - - 455.30 54.20 455.30 G - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Dan Wax Linda Tucker C 26 10 4 - 3 2 440.92 52.49 440.92 0.99 Red G - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Steve Mansfield Janet Daling A 28 - - - - - 434.23 51.69 434.23 H - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Daniel Oditt Herbert Bartick C 35 17 7 - - - 425.03 50.60 425.03 H - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Merle Arlen Bill Berry B - 21 - - - - 416.40 49.57 416.40 G - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Ardith Nance Andrea Miller C - - 14 - - - 395.11 47.04 395.11 G - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Perry Sells Harry Weindruch C - - - - - - 349.89 41.65 349.89 I - 8 - N/S Scores
8 Barbara Blondi Mary Rehfeldt C - - - - - - 318.77 37.95 318.77 G - 8 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Steven Price Vic Quiros A 13 - - 1 - - 475.07 56.56 475.07 3.35 Gold G - 13 - E/W Scores
8 Jo Shah Siddhi Vasa C 18 7 3 2 1 1 460.92 54.87 460.92 2.35 Gold|Red H - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Christie Showalter Donald Dimmel B 33 15 - 3 2 - 427.14 50.85 427.14 1.68 Red H - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Richard Hunt Robert Dyer C 34 16 6 4 3 2 425.37 50.64 425.37 1.17 Red G - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Darcy White Edwin Katten A 36 - - 5 - - 424.23 50.50 424.23 0.67 Red G - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Carol Pilmar Michael Smith B 37 18 - - 4 - 422.89 50.34 422.89 0.77 Red H - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Steven Smolen Vicki Lerner A - - - - - - 407.50 48.51 407.50 H - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Judith Washor Carol Cortez B - - - - - - 395.57 47.09 395.57 H - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Eva Berlin Monique Greene C - - 13 - - - 395.28 47.06 395.28 H - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Anita Eyring Daniel Nelson C - - - - - - 362.36 43.14 362.36 G - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Keith Hafen Al Spaet C - - - - - - 351.42 41.84 351.42 H - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Skip Carson Nancy Murray B - - - - - - 346.37 41.23 346.37 G - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Barbara Paton Salim Kimia B - - - - - - 338.07 40.25 338.07 G - 2 - E/W Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Ronald Schick James Showalter A 9 - - 1 - - 484.61 57.69 484.61 3.21 Gold H - 9 - E/W Scores
7 John Euler Tom Reid B 14 5 - 2 1 - 473.34 56.35 473.34 2.25 Gold|Red H - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Mark Itabashi Steven Love A 24 - - 3 - - 443.60 52.81 443.60 1.61 Red H - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Daniel Lavine Joan Beuchel A 25 - - 4 - - 441.36 52.54 441.36 1.12 Red H - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Honey Klein Bunita Bullard B 27 11 - 5 2 - 437.24 52.05 437.24 1.30 Red H - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Donald Vancil Joanne Rankin A 30 - - - - - 431.08 51.32 431.08 I - 10 - N/S Scores
4 D'Anne Pientka Kitty Page Tomkinson B - 23 - - 3 - 413.98 49.28 413.98 0.93 Red I - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Robert Lewis Bradley Leach C - 26 10 - - 1 400.82 47.72 400.82 1.23 Gold H - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Kim Corbin Donna Johnson A - - - - - - 397.93 47.37 397.93 H - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Jean Porter Jeanne McCleery C - - - - - 2 355.56 42.33 355.56 0.86 Red H - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Francine Dobkin Jill Grundland C - - - - - - 351.38 41.83 351.38 I - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Carmen D'Amico Vivian Jacobozzi C - - - - - - 334.35 39.80 334.35 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Dena Goldston Valentin Kovachev A 1 - - 1 - - 561.44 66.84 561.44 3.21 Gold I - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Marvin Schenk Chris McNaughton A 4 - - 2 - - 512.88 61.06 512.88 2.25 Red I - 9 - N/S Scores
3 V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A 10 - - 3 - - 483.98 57.62 483.98 1.61 Red I - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Eddie Rose Ann Gillespie A 17 - - 4 - - 461.25 54.91 461.25 1.12 Red I - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Paul Harris Janet Newman B 23 9 - 5 1 - 443.75 52.83 443.75 1.86 Gold I - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Bill O'Neill Mel Heitger C 29 12 5 - 2 1 431.93 51.42 431.93 1.31 Gold I - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Daniel Halsey Dennis Frazier C - - 12 - 3 2 395.55 47.09 395.55 0.93 Red H - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Dale Sweetwood Clifford Hudson B - - - - - - 391.09 46.56 391.09 I - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Marian Wilson Jo Ann Aiken A - - - - - - 370.72 44.13 370.72 I - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Roxanne Sartorius Joanne Kenyon C - - - - - - 356.33 42.42 356.33 H - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Jan Erikson Lynne Erikson C - - - - - - 353.92 42.13 353.92 H - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Wyla Hohn Gretchen Schmeeckle C - - - - - - 351.91 41.89 351.91 G - 6 - E/W Scores