Aug 15, 2016 - Monday 1:30 pm

199er Pro/Am Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Stephen Weiner Cindy Shoemaker A 6 - - 1 - - 601.62 60.89 601.62 2.80 Red Scores
2 Ann Allen Alfred Oakland A 10 - - 2 - - 577.55 58.46 577.55 1.96 Red Scores
7 Renay Danto Weiner Lois Bartels A 11 - - 3 - - 574.84 58.18 574.84 1.40 Red Scores
8 Adair Karlin Linda Jacobs A - - - 4 - - 547.63 55.43 547.63 0.98 Red Scores
5 Vernon Hoover Edwin Kilburn A - - - 5 - - 543.42 55.00 543.42 0.56 Red Scores
12 David Folger Marilyn Glasberg A - - - 6 - - 521.17 52.75 521.17 0.47 Red Scores
9 Peggy Craig Marilyn Kratter A - - - - - - 520.22 52.65 520.22 Scores
14 Gene Friedman Kim Corbin A - - - - - - 519.05 52.54 519.05 Scores
6 Gayle Quiros John Rogers A - - - - - - 509.30 51.55 509.30 Scores
4 Janet Newman Helen Hughes A - - - - - - 500.05 50.61 500.05 Scores
11 Jeffry Parker Walter Gammel A - - - - - - 493.19 49.92 493.19 Scores
3 Janet Daling Robert Belton A - - - - - - 452.62 45.81 452.62 Scores
10 Judith Washor Trish Kennedy-Stefana A - - - - - - 434.01 43.93 434.01 Scores
1 Vic Quiros Rosalie Gunnlaugsson A - - - - - - 413.96 41.90 413.96 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Marvin Schenk Monica Quinlan A - - - 1 - - 525.88 53.23 525.88 2.80 Red Scores
11 Paul Glick Steven Western A - - - 2 - - 523.88 53.02 523.88 1.96 Red Scores
9 Marianne Spanier Juliette Mushahwar A - - - 3 - - 520.92 52.72 520.92 1.40 Red Scores
10 Norma Arlen Don Murray A - - - 4 - - 515.25 52.15 515.25 0.98 Red Scores
6 Judy McNaughton Jo Harris A - - - 5 - - 513.80 52.00 513.80 0.56 Red Scores
4 Mark Robertson Joe Biehl A - - - 6 - - 511.38 51.76 511.38 0.47 Red Scores
2 Joy Balser Jack Berton, Jr A - - - - - - 486.38 49.23 486.38 Scores
13 Phebe Packer Rona Homer A - - - - - - 473.38 47.91 473.38 Scores
3 Bud Marsh Cathie Galloway A - - - - - - 445.88 45.13 445.88 Scores
7 Donald Housley Kathy Shields A - - - - - - 432.12 43.74 432.12 Scores
8 Sheryl Martin Susan Stewart A - - - - - - 419.38 42.45 419.38 Scores
1 Mark Litterman Debora Doyle A - - - - - - 411.38 41.64 411.38 Scores
12 John Baragona Howard Friedman A - - - - - - 365.42 36.99 365.42 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Douglas Allan Virginia Chernis A 3 - - 1 - - 626.12 63.37 626.12 6.56 Red Scores
2 Alice Bendheim Ronald Bliss A - - - 2 - - 548.95 55.56 548.95 1.88 Red Scores
7 Robert Craig Anita Eyring A - - - 3 - - 511.95 51.82 511.95 1.34 Red Scores
3 Ernie Ivey Ellen Tryba A - - - 4 - - 506.62 51.28 506.62 0.94 Red Scores
12 Stephanie Haddy Joanna Rieth A - - - 5 - - 494.08 50.01 494.08 0.54 Red Scores
13 Chris McNaughton Sara Gibbs A - - - - - - 490.62 49.66 490.62 Scores
5 Anne Marie Harrington Angelina Fales A - - - - - - 472.62 47.84 472.62 Scores
1 Leonard Marks James Terry A - - - - - - 460.30 46.59 460.30 Scores
8 Lillian Zisook Sheila Curwin A - - - - - - 436.12 44.14 436.12 Scores
9 Jackie Haugen Kathy Schenk A - - - - - - 434.58 43.99 434.58 Scores
11 Shelley Housley Patricia Dantzscher A - - - - - - 406.62 41.16 406.62 Scores
4 Clark Ransom Santhe Niedner A - - - - - - 388.12 39.28 388.12 Scores
6 Elaine Sarko Elizabeth Johnson A - - - - - - 372.12 37.66 372.12 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Cynde Lere Jerry Gaer A 4 - - 1 - - 611.20 61.86 611.20 4.92 Red Scores
11 Madeline Bloom Catherine Wallace A 5 - - 2 - - 606.38 61.37 606.38 3.69 Red Scores
12 Murali Nair Sandy Crickette A 8 - - 3 - - 599.92 60.72 599.92 1.56 Red Scores
5 Daniel Coughenour Bruce Urben A - - - 4 - - 562.55 56.94 562.55 0.94 Red Scores
13 Tom Reid Lynne Holmes A - - - 5 - - 560.88 56.77 560.88 0.54 Red Scores
6 Dale Sweetwood Linda Benaderet A - - - - - - 516.92 52.32 516.92 Scores
2 Richard Hunt Diana Winston A - - - - - - 513.55 51.98 513.55 Scores
10 Daniel Lavine Wayne Parsons A - - - - - - 505.88 51.20 505.88 Scores
9 Suzette Wynn Rodney Houston A - - - - - - 495.88 50.19 495.88 Scores
1 JoAnne Lowe Lawrence Marcus A - - - - - - 439.38 44.47 439.38 Scores
7 David Zapatka John Fiterman A - - - - - - 433.88 43.91 433.88 Scores
8 Sherryl Buchler James Kemps A - - - - - - 426.38 43.16 426.38 Scores
4 Bruce Ruskin Mary Nell Terry A - - - - - - 422.38 42.75 422.38 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 David Certa Eric Shoberg A 1 - - 1 - - 637.12 64.49 637.12 11.67 Red Scores
13 Timothy Mann Mary Murphy A - - - 2 - - 557.70 56.45 557.70 1.88 Red Scores
12 David Stewart Nancy Flaker A - - - 3 - - 532.12 53.86 532.12 1.34 Red Scores
7 Allan Deserpa Judy Lamers A - - - 4 - - 526.62 53.30 526.62 0.94 Red Scores
11 Joan Beuchel Virginia Brier A - - - 5 - - 516.62 52.29 516.62 0.54 Red Scores
5 Leo Bicknese Jane Oakland A - - - - - - 514.80 52.11 514.80 Scores
6 Paul Harris Heather Cook A - - - - - - 498.12 50.42 498.12 Scores
8 Joan Merrill Sharon Graham A - - - - - - 488.58 49.45 488.58 Scores
10 Barbara Paton Sundaresan Ram A - - - - - - 475.95 48.17 475.95 Scores
3 Ken Monzingo Karen Dugger A - - - - - - 474.95 48.07 474.95 Scores
2 Walter Coombs Mary Brockman A - - - - - - 417.08 42.21 417.08 Scores
9 Edward Schwartz Katherine Gibbs A - - - - - - 390.80 39.55 390.80 Scores
4 Jim Ritts Malee Mann A - - - - - - 390.20 39.49 390.20 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Joan Ivey Harvey Lowe A 2 - - 1 - - 626.30 63.39 626.30 8.75 Red Scores
11 James Lenertz Linda Grissom A 7 - - 2 - - 601.20 60.85 601.20 2.08 Red Scores
4 Rodney Bias Cheryl Lurie A 9 - - 3 - - 596.42 60.37 596.42 1.34 Red Scores
1 Adele Verkamp Christine Colonna A - - - 4 - - 572.80 57.98 572.80 0.94 Red Scores
5 Edwin Katten Stephen Ames A - - - 5 - - 527.92 53.43 527.92 0.54 Red Scores
13 Darcy White Sue Rosen A - - - - - - 516.88 52.32 516.88 Scores
12 Jim Horton Roswell Johnson A - - - - - - 513.88 52.01 513.88 Scores
3 Leon Lowe Lindi Meece A - - - - - - 485.88 49.18 485.88 Scores
6 Ned Kohler Dennis Weiland A - - - - - - 476.70 48.25 476.70 Scores
2 S Alan Cook Susan Cline A - - - - - - 439.38 44.47 439.38 Scores
10 D'Anne Pientka Margaret Schreifels A - - - - - - 400.38 40.52 400.38 Scores
8 Richard Diogo Timothy Harris A - - - - - - 350.55 35.48 350.55 Scores
7 Bonnie Bagley Janice Shimokubo A - - - - - - 315.05 31.89 315.05 Scores