Jul 30, 2016 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Dick Jones Dianne Jones A 1 - - 1 - - 314.97 68.62 314.97 2.52 Silver C - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Cara-Lyn Lappen Barry Hillmer B 5 2 - 2 1 - 267.79 58.34 267.79 1.76 Silver C - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Karen Kribs Dale Rands B 7 4 - 3 2 - 265.03 57.74 265.03 1.26 Silver C - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Roger France Mary France C 9 6 2 4 3 1 259.79 56.60 259.79 0.88 Silver C - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Allen Kane En Hay A 10 - - 5 - - 257.00 55.99 257.00 0.50 Silver C - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Jeanette Roberts Michael Thorpe B 13 9 - - 4 - 244.70 53.31 244.70 0.48 Silver C - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Ernestine Goodnough Linda Hacker C 23 18 8 - - 2 232.62 50.68 232.62 0.56 Silver C - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Judith Tirpack Alison Regan C - - - - - - 209.71 45.69 209.71 A - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Diane Morgan Linda Crossland C - - - - - - 207.50 45.21 207.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Patricia Payne Avonel Manges B - - - - - - 203.97 44.44 203.97 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
10 Patricia Kelley P Froio B - - - - - - 200.97 43.78 200.97 A - 10 - N/S Scores
9 David Porter Carla McKennett B - - - - - - 194.50 42.37 194.50 A - 9 - N/S Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Don Heitler Anita Heitler A 2 - - 1 - - 287.71 62.68 287.71 2.52 Silver A - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Nancy Motlong Dennis Blackketter B 16 12 - 2 1 - 239.03 52.08 239.03 1.76 Silver A - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Robert Shanley Suzanne Shanley B 18 14 - 3 2 - 238.70 52.00 238.70 1.26 Silver C - 5 - E/W Scores
4 William Voss Jeffrey Phillips C 22 17 7 4 3 1 233.29 50.83 233.29 0.92 Silver A - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Gordon Stedman Arjun Singh C - 19 9 5 4 2 231.00 50.33 231.00 0.64 Silver C - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Thomas McCalden Marcia McCalden B - 20 - - - - 230.88 50.30 230.88 A - 3 - N/S Scores
3 Mary Wright Mary Ann Rose C - - 10 - - - 227.21 49.50 227.21 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Kevin Dunn Bill Longfellow B - - - - - - 216.47 47.16 216.47 A - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Edwin Glickman Charles Israel B - - - - - - 201.03 43.80 201.03 A - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Jean Paradis Gail Cizek C - - - - - - 198.50 43.25 198.50 A - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Paul Hackbert Joyce Hackbert C - - - - - - 193.50 42.16 193.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
10 Tom Koehler Patricia McKinley C - - - - - - 155.53 33.88 155.53 C - 10 - E/W Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Sharon Snyder Cheryl Spray B 8 5 - 1 1 - 260.97 56.86 260.97 2.41 Silver A - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Judy Spinney Bruce Spinney B 11 7 - 2 2 - 256.29 55.84 256.29 1.69 Silver A - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Annie Hauck Laura Manassa C 14 10 3 3 3 1 242.59 52.85 242.59 1.21 Silver A - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Barbara Carson Jill Fink C 15 11 4 4 4 2 240.50 52.40 240.50 0.84 Silver A - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Chuck Henke Pat Henke A 19 - - - - - 238.00 51.85 238.00 C - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Courtney Keller John Adams B - - - - - - 218.97 47.71 218.97 C - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Marilyn McLaughlin Helen Bledsoe A - - - - - - 214.79 46.80 214.79 C - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Keith Nichols Sylvia Morrison C - - 12 - - - 212.32 46.26 212.32 C - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Bill Multack Berton Solomon C - - - - - - 203.21 44.27 203.21 C - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Wayne Caplan Richard Houston C - - - - - - 193.29 42.11 193.29 A - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Jan Jones Dale Jones C - - - - - - 140.71 30.66 140.71 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 John Van Ness Bruce Cobb A 3 - - 1 - - 284.53 61.99 284.53 2.41 Silver A - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Sue Cox Rocky Otto B 4 1 - 2 1 - 277.18 60.39 277.18 1.69 Silver A - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Sharon Brown Willa Beatty C 6 3 1 3 2 1 266.50 58.06 266.50 1.21 Silver C - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Linda Scibienski Linda Deaton B 12 8 - 4 3 - 249.03 54.25 249.03 0.84 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Martha Scott Bruce Kolisek B 17 13 - - 4 - 238.79 52.02 238.79 0.48 Silver A - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Judy Yordi Joan Bornstein C 20 15 5 - - 2 236.71 51.57 236.71 0.68 Silver C - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Pauline Pettinato James Beatty C 21 16 6 - - 3 233.71 50.92 233.71 0.49 Silver A - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Carol Mitchell Lois George C - - 11 - - - 213.29 46.47 213.29 A - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Annee Laird Jim Churchill C - - - - - - 212.21 46.23 212.21 C - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Teresa Renger Hart Renger C - - - - - - 208.00 45.32 208.00 C - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Gretchen Nicholoff Jacquelyn Gannon C - - - - - - 207.41 45.19 207.41 C - 1 - N/S Scores