Jul 24, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

27.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.18 Silver 1 152.00 Nell SchneiderSaint Louis, MO Judy EatonEdwardsville, IL Rod Van WykAlton, IL Arbha VongsvivutGodfrey, IL
7.64 Silver 2 127.00 Susan PerezMaryland Hgts, MO John SamselChesterfield, MO Paul ChanColumbia, MO Lily ChanColumbia, MO
5.73 Silver 3 1 124.00 Don McLeanSaint Louis, MO Gayle McLeanSaint Louis, MO Ann RuwitchSaint Louis, MO Julie WoodsChesterfield, MO
4.29 Silver 4 120.00 John DicksSaint Charles, MO Kathleen SafranskiChesterfield, MO Shirley DicksSaint Charles, MO Michael CarmenSaint Louis, MO
3.89 Silver 5 2 117.00 Raye ZeiglerSaint Louis, MO Nancy GalvinSaint Louis, MO Elizabeth FreemanSaint Louis, MO Twink BakerSaint Louis, MO
2.91 Silver 6 115.00 Richard HaackeOlivette, MO Carol HamiltonSaint Charles, MO Jennifer LunerSaint Louis, MO C Lee HastingsSaint Louis, MO
2.91 Silver 7/8 3 112.00 Jay ShahSaint Louis, MO Gilda SingerSaint Charles, MO Steve SingerSaint Charles, MO R Dian BarkerAlton, IL
2.41 Silver 7/8 112.00 Ralph Rotter JrGranite City, IL Roseann SticeEast Alton, IL Marcia DarnellMurray, KY Franklin Jay ColemanHutsonville, IL
2.19 Silver 4 99.00 Doug MooreBallwin, MO John LevisSaint Louis, MO Jerome ShenSaint Louis, MO John AntognoliClayton, MO
1.73 Silver 5 95.00 Dan EversMount Vernon, IL David SteinCarlyle, IL Kathleen PowersPacific, MO Neale FaddenCollinsville, IL
2.17 Silver 6/8 1/2 93.00 Kadie DavisMaryville, IL Pamela AmesMaryville, IL Vicki ValleyEdwardsville, IL Carol PhillipsGodfrey, IL
2.17 Silver 6/8 1/2 93.00 Sterling DareNew Baden, IL Gail BaughmanO Fallon, IL Candy ButzBelleville, IL Paul BridgesSwansea, IL
1.31 Silver 6/8 93.00 Joyce KirbyGlen Carbon, IL Donna MurphyWorden, IL Joanne VollmerSaint Libory, IL Robert CundallCollinsville, IL
1.40 Silver 3 85.00 Al GrantMayfield, KY Wayne TindallSan Juan, TX Judith WagnerBelleville, IL Barbara ConstanceBelleville, IL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
20 Nell Schneider Judy Eaton Rod Van Wyk Arbha Vongsvivut A 1 - - - - - 152.00 0.00 152.00 10.18 Silver
10 Susan Perez John Samsel Paul Chan Lily Chan A 2 - - - - - 127.00 0.00 127.00 7.64 Silver
18 Don McLean Gayle McLean Ann Ruwitch Julie Woods B 3 1 - - - - 124.00 0.00 124.00 5.73 Silver
9 John Dicks Kathleen Safranski Shirley Dicks Michael Carmen A 4 - - - - - 120.00 0.00 120.00 4.29 Silver
4 Raye Zeigler Nancy Galvin Elizabeth Freeman Twink Baker B 5 2 - - - - 117.00 0.00 117.00 3.89 Silver
15 Richard Haacke Carol Hamilton Jennifer Luner C Lee Hastings A 6 - - - - - 115.00 0.00 115.00 2.91 Silver
24 Ralph Rotter Jr Roseann Stice Marcia Darnell Franklin Jay Coleman A 7/8 - - - - - 112.00 0.00 112.00 2.41 Silver
12 Jay Shah Gilda Singer Steve Singer R Dian Barker B 7/8 3 - - - - 112.00 0.00 112.00 2.91 Silver
8 Dennis Spencer Jack Bryant Milton Zlatic Michael Pitonak A - - - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 0.90 Silver
7 Clay Cuthbertson Debra Romero Tom Oppenheimer Mark Boswell A - - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 0.90 Silver
14 Doug Moore John Levis Jerome Shen John Antognoli B - 4 - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 2.19 Silver
26 Dan Evers David Stein Kathleen Powers Neale Fadden B - 5 - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 1.73 Silver
6 Kadie Davis Pamela Ames Vicki Valley Carol Phillips C - 6/8 1/2 - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 2.17 Silver
22 Sterling Dare Gail Baughman Candy Butz Paul Bridges C - 6/8 1/2 - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 2.17 Silver
19 Joyce Kirby Donna Murphy Joanne Vollmer Robert Cundall B - 6/8 - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 1.31 Silver
1 Doug McQuaid Glenda Piek Dorota Jarosz Krzysztof Jarosz B - - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 0.75 Silver
2 Al Grant Wayne Tindall Judith Wagner Barbara Constance C - - 3 - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 1.40 Silver
27 Gail Hawkins Jane Ettelson Chuck Ettelson Loughery Hawkins A - - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 0.60 Silver
17 Bette Rotert Gary Rotert Patrick Chesley Nancy Chesley C - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 0.90 Silver
21 Andrew Carver Ben Englert Claudia Davidage Amanda Carver B - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.60 Silver
16 Janet Wintermute Margaret Taylor Robert Bauman Margaret Bauman B - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.90 Silver
11 Robert Dempsey Rose Kiernan Nancy Hope Carol Gilker C - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.60 Silver
5 James Reid Brazier Mike Arnheim Barbara Azzam Farid Azzam B - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.30 Silver
3 June Neier Beverly Butler Elaine Triebes Ann Lazerson B - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.45 Silver
25 Linda Asunskis John Asunskis Kathie Muehlheausler MaryJo Masterson C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.45 Silver
23 William Logan Jr Mary Shaw James Zupanci Gloria Zupanci C - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.30 Silver
13 John Hagedorn Kathy Hagedorn Brad Stout James Eldred Pascoe C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results