Jul 09, 2016 - Saturday 9:30 am

Saturday Morning Pair/Team - Teams Event Summary

Session 1

16.0 Tables Based on: 22.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.45 Silver 1 1 17.00 Duane SteinhauerMadison, WI David RaittMadison, WI Ronald GroshMiddleton, WI Tony BlasczykMadison, WI
4.84 Silver 2 14.50 Dianne KiehlMuskego, WI Mark PattonDubuque, IA Marlene BackusBrookfield, WI Joseph PieperDubuque, IA
3.18 Silver 3/4 2 14.00 Mark OlskyMadison, WI Elizabeth MeffertMadison, WI Mary OlskyMadison, WI Jan CobbVerona, WI
3.18 Silver 3/4 14.00 Patricia BrudenMadison, WI Arthur FlashinskiWausau, WI Eleanor GermansonFitchburg, WI Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI
2.04 Silver 5 3 13.50 Cathy RiverMadison, WI Joan SchuetteFitchburg, WI Donald SchuetteFitchburg, WI David IsraelstamMadison, WI
1.22 Silver 4 13.00 Colleen McCabeMadison, WI Nancy HegnaMadison, WI William HigbeeMadison, WI Martha BrusegarMiddleton, WI
1.82 Silver 1 12.50 Jim Mulbrandondes Plaines, IL Gary Vanden HoutenBeaver Dam, WI Cindy StrohmMadison, WI Jay EggenerNeenah, WI
1.37 Silver 2 11.50 Abraham FisherConcord, MA Mardi DemlLa Crosse, WI Theodore ClemensGurnee, IL Maria RoswallLa Crosse, WI

Recaps

Section EE

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
5 Duane Steinhauer David Raitt Ronald Grosh Tony Blasczyk B 1 1 - 1 1 - 70.83 17.00 6.45 Silver
4 Dianne Kiehl Mark Patton Marlene Backus Joseph Pieper A 2 - - 2 - - 60.42 14.50 4.84 Silver
15 Patricia Bruden Arthur Flashinski Eleanor Germanson Paolo Ranaldi A 3/4 - - 3/4 - - 58.33 14.00 3.18 Silver
11 Mark Olsky Elizabeth Meffert Mary Olsky Jan Cobb B 3/4 2 - 3/4 2 - 58.33 14.00 3.18 Silver
8 Cathy River Joan Schuette Donald Schuette David Israelstam B 5 3 - 5 3 - 56.25 13.50 2.04 Silver
16 Colleen McCabe Nancy Hegna William Higbee Martha Brusegar B - 4 - 6 4 - 54.17 13.00 1.22 Silver
3 Jim Mulbrandon Gary Vanden Houten Cindy Strohm Jay Eggener C - - 1 - 5 1 52.08 12.50 1.82 Silver
10 Charles Shoham Caryl Selchert Michael Reedy Michael Selchert A - - - - - - 47.92 11.50
1 Abraham Fisher Mardi Deml Theodore Clemens Maria Roswall C - - 2 - - 2 47.92 11.50 1.37 Silver
2 S Fuhrmann James Bloedorn Jeffrey Copsey Patrick Borman A - - - - - - 47.92 11.50
13 Glenna Shannahan Maila Kuhn David Rockenfield Kenneth Kuhn B - - - - - - 45.83 11.00
14 Paul Morgan Don Radosevich Marjorie Morgan James Schultz C - - - - - - 45.83 11.00
7 Richard Nordeng Phyllis Kenseth Ann Nordeng Barbara Hospel B - - - - - - 41.67 10.00
6 Sally Haessig Wayne Peters John Haessig Gregg Underheim C - - - - - - 41.67 10.00
12 Cerona Stevens Monica Ansay Mollie Freier Suzanne Haidinger B - - - - - - 37.50 9.00
9 Marla Engbloom Adam Gewiss Mary Bolen Lee Prellwitz C - - - - - - 33.33 8.00