Jul 03, 2016 - Sunday 10:30 am

Flight A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

37.0 Tables Based on: 102.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
29.54 Gold 1 109.00 Vinita GuptaWoodside, CA Billy MillerLas Vegas, NV Leo BellCarlsbad, CA Mitch DunitzSherman Oaks, CA
22.16 Gold 2 104.00 Michael MikyskaLos Angeles, CA Steve MagerHermosa Beach, CA Daniel TakahashiLas Vegas, NV Kyungwon YooLas Vegas, NV
16.62 Gold 3 1 1 95.00 Phil FeldmanLos Angeles, CA Mike SperoBurbank, CA Art GulbrandsenMonrovia, CA James NicolaWhittier, CA
12.46 Gold 4 88.00 Jean BarryLivermore, CA Steven SmolenSan Francisco, CA Pam WittesVenice, CA Robert PerlsweigWoodland Hills, CA
10.18 Gold 5/6 2 2 87.00 Om ChokriwalaSherman Oaks, CA Dwight HuntGranada Hills, CA Claude Le FeuvreVan Nuys, CA Frederick UptonVan Nuys, CA
9.15 Gold 5/6 87.00 Chris ComptonDallas, TX Stephen KennedyOakland, CA Greg HinzeSan Antonio, TX Eric LeongOakland, CA
7.39 Gold 7 82.00 Ron LienBrea, CA John MohanLas Vegas, NV Sudhakar DivakaruniScottsdale, AZ Subba RavipudiDowney, CA
6.56 Gold 8 79.00 Roger BatesLas Vegas, NV Steven LoveLaguna Niguel, CA Weidong PeiBrea, CA Bo LiuIrvine, CA
5.91 Gold 9 78.00 Alan GailfusCarlsbad, CA Debbie GailfusCarlsbad, CA Joseph ChaikinGarden Grove, CA Xiaoxue WalkerMission Viejo, CA
7.63 Gold 3 75.00 Robert ShoreLos Angeles, CA Gerard GeremiaLa Verne, CA Joseph Viola IIIAltadena, CA Kent HartmanSan Diego, CA
5.72 Gold 4 3 71.00 George WelshLong Beach, CA Earl Van Der VordLong Beach, CA John PetrieLong Beach, CA Sankar ReddyCerritos, CA
4.52 Gold 5 4 70.00 Anant RathiSan Francisco, CA Edmund WuSan Francisco, CA Mark LeonardLong Beach, CA Jesse ChaoSan Francisco, CA
3.43 Gold 6/8 67.00 Bob GruberCamarillo, CA Linda GruberCamarillo, CA Ann GillespieLaguna Niguel, CA Eddie RoseLaguna Niguel, CA
3.43 Gold 6/8 5 67.00 Edward SchwartzPasadena, CA Peter JagerMonrovia, CA Karen ByrdLos Angeles, CA Nancy HeckLos Angeles, CA
3.43 Gold 6/8 67.00 Ronald KaySan Diego, CA William GrantSan Diego, CA Joe HoudeVista, CA Andrew LohSolana Beach, CA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
4 Vinita Gupta Billy Miller Leo Bell Mitch Dunitz A 1 - - - - - 0.00 109.00 29.54 Gold
12 Michael Mikyska Steve Mager Daniel Takahashi Kyungwon Yoo A 2 - - - - - 0.00 104.00 22.16 Gold
6 Phil Feldman Mike Spero Art Gulbrandsen James Nicola Y 3 1 1 - - - 0.00 95.00 16.62 Gold
20 Jean Barry Steven Smolen Pam Wittes Robert Perlsweig A 4 - - - - - 0.00 88.00 12.46 Gold
17 Chris Compton Stephen Kennedy Greg Hinze Eric Leong A 5/6 - - - - - 0.00 87.00 9.15 Gold
23 Om Chokriwala Dwight Hunt Claude Le Feuvre Frederick Upton Y 5/6 2 2 - - - 0.00 87.00 10.18 Gold
1 Ron Lien John Mohan Sudhakar Divakaruni Subba Ravipudi A 7 - - - - - 0.00 82.00 7.39 Gold
22 Roger Bates Steven Love Weidong Pei Bo Liu A 8 - - - - - 0.00 79.00 6.56 Gold
32 Alan Gailfus Debbie Gailfus Joseph Chaikin Xiaoxue Walker A 9 - - - - - 0.00 78.00 5.91 Gold
27 Mike Savage Craig Kavin V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A - - - - - - 0.00 77.00 1.62 Red
16 Roger Clough Rebecca Clough Bud Marsh Marianne Spanier A - - - - - - 0.00 77.00 1.62 Red
33 Edward Piken Michael Piken John Jones Rick Roeder A - - - - - - 0.00 76.00 1.80 Red
21 Cookie Potter Luz Ortega Kevin Dwyer Shan Huang David Sabourin A - - - - - - 0.00 75.00 1.08 Red
14 Robert Shore Gerard Geremia Joseph Viola III Kent Hartman X - 3 - - - - 0.00 75.00 7.63 Gold
26 William Schreiber Ron Feldman Michael Schreiber Amy Downing A - - - - - - 0.00 75.00 1.08 Red
11 Stephen Sturm Philip Hiestand Weishu Wu Marjorie Michelin A - - - - - - 0.00 74.00 1.08 Red
28 Dan Hugh-Jones Steve Gross Ellen Anten Jeffrey Goldsmith A - - - - - - 0.00 74.00 0.90 Red
30 George Welsh Earl Van Der Vord John Petrie Sankar Reddy Y - 4 3 - - - 0.00 71.00 5.72 Gold
9 Anant Rathi Edmund Wu Mark Leonard Jesse Chao Y - 5 4 - - - 0.00 70.00 4.52 Gold
19 Ronald Kay William Grant Joe Houde Andrew Loh X - 6/8 - - - - 0.00 67.00 3.43 Gold
8 Bob Gruber Linda Gruber Ann Gillespie Eddie Rose X - 6/8 - - - - 0.00 -2.00 67.00 3.43 Gold
10 Edward Schwartz Peter Jager Karen Byrd Nancy Heck Y - 6/8 5 - - - 0.00 67.00 3.43 Gold
7 Carlos Pellegrini Luis Gamio-Klapic Joshua Kuschner Douglas Kuschner C. Valerie Gamio Y - - - - - - 0.00 65.00 1.08 Red
31 Alexander Kolesnik Bob Etter Jack Waller Chiye Horiguchi Bruce Horiguchi A - - - - - - 0.00 64.00 1.08 Red
5 Matthew Mallory Ellis Feigenbaum Suresh Mahajan Peter Knee A - - - - - - 0.00 64.00 1.08 Red
29 Iftikhar Baqai Jill Meyers Sidney Brownstein Ed Davis A - - - - - - 0.00 64.00 1.44 Red
37 Henry Crowder Hank Sheehan Jeff Strutzel Hsuehching Chang Y - - - - - - 0.00 64.00 1.08 Red
25 Ginnie Blitzman Bill McClean Valerie Aron David Segal X - - - - - - 0.00 60.00 1.08 Red
13 Daniel Denison Jayendu Patel Marc Franklin Hemant Bhatia Y - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 1.08 Red
3 Ed Barad Carol McCully Lucy Gellner Wayne Otsuki Y - - - - - - 0.00 52.00 1.08 Red
15 Kevin Lane Murat Veysoglu Marel Bates Bruce Altshuler Y - - - - - - 0.00 50.00 0.36 Red
24 Kim Wang Louis Shen William Ng Mark Tang X - - - - - - 0.00 49.00 1.08 Red
18 Stanford Holzberg Stephen Skinner Marcus Evans J Baum Harris X - - - - - - 0.00 48.00 0.36 Red
2 Tim Lee Xiao Lu Gu George Tien Xingping Kang Y - - - - - - 0.00 47.00 0.72 Red
34 Jim Brunet Kenneth Okel Sally Karbelnig Danny Kleinman Y - - - - - - 0.00 43.00 0.72 Red
36 Alfred Lee Diane Starbuck Samuel Wang Edwin Gruber Lawrence Laughlin Y - - - - - - 0.00 43.00 0.36 Red
35 Robin Thayer Richard Vincent Anne Bazil David Raphel Y - - - - - - 0.00 42.00 0.72 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results