Jun 30, 2016 - Thursday 10:30 am

Golden Mid-Flight B/C Dupli-Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

34.0 Tables Based on: 30.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
22.45 Gold 1 1 99.00 Timothy ZettlemoyerBirdsboro, PA Dorothy McCormickReading, PA Jana EstepWernersville, PA Maxine HornbergerWernersville, PA
16.84 Gold 2 2 96.00 Joanne CampionVillanova, PA Janice CopelandBerwyn, PA Judith QuinnWayne, PA Pat MulhernBerwyn, PA
12.63 Gold 3 3 95.00 Edward KungPhiladelphia, PA Janet JohnsonPhiladelphia, PA Mark BolotinPhiladelphia, PA Stephen VinebergPhiladelphia, PA
9.47 Gold 4 90.00 Susan E G SluskyHighland Park, NJ Susan RobbinsMorristown, NJ Norman DresslerKingston, PA George MansourScranton, PA
7.48 Gold 5 4 88.00 Ed SpitzerBethlehem, PA Marie HardyWinchester, VA Patricia AndrewsLumberville, PA Gary HillenbrandLehighton, PA
6.01 Gold 6/7 5 84.00 Kathryn ShumakerStroudsburg, PA Guinevere RitterNazareth, PA David ForthStroudsburg, PA Deborah ButzEaston, PA
6.01 Gold 6/7 84.00 Julia ZuckerMonroe Township, NJ Nat ZuckerMonroe Township, NJ Eileen O'NeillLarchmont, NY Henry DeutschDobbs Ferry, NY
4.74 Gold 8/9 6/7 82.00 John BelkaSeverna Park, MD Lannetta SchmidtBaltimore, MD Sally MallettN Martinsville, WV Gary MallettN Martinsville, WV
4.74 Gold 8/9 6/7 82.00 Janis KritzerNewtown, PA Carolyn PerBensalem, PA Estelle BogartNewtown Square, PA June KantorPenn Valley, PA
3.52 Gold 8 80.00 Marie SugarSomers, NY Harvey SugarSomers, NY Richard CastelloneHawthorne, NY Judith LapollaSomers, NY

Recaps

Section BB

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C B C
9 Timothy Zettlemoyer Dorothy McCormick Jana Estep Maxine Hornberger C 1 1 - - - - 0.00 99.00 22.45 Gold
8 Joanne Campion Janice Copeland Judith Quinn Pat Mulhern C 2 2 - - - - 0.00 96.00 16.84 Gold
12 Edward Kung Janet Johnson Mark Bolotin Stephen Vineberg C 3 3 - - - - 0.00 95.00 12.63 Gold
15 Susan E G Slusky Susan Robbins Norman Dressler George Mansour B 4 - - - - - 0.00 90.00 9.47 Gold
16 Ed Spitzer Marie Hardy Patricia Andrews Gary Hillenbrand C 5 4 - - - - 0.00 88.00 7.48 Gold
34 Julia Zucker Nat Zucker Eileen O'Neill Henry Deutsch B 6/7 - - - - - 0.00 84.00 6.01 Gold
28 Kathryn Shumaker Guinevere Ritter David Forth Deborah Butz C 6/7 5 - - - - 0.00 84.00 6.01 Gold
24 John Belka Lannetta Schmidt Sally Mallett Gary Mallett C 8/9 6/7 - - - - 0.00 82.00 4.74 Gold
31 Janis Kritzer Carolyn Per Estelle Bogart June Kantor C 8/9 6/7 - - - - 0.00 82.00 4.74 Gold
21 Marie Sugar Harvey Sugar Richard Castellone Judith Lapolla C - 8 - - - - 0.00 80.00 3.52 Gold
13 Midori Wakabayashi Suresh Jain Pradip Khan Mita Roy C - - - - - - 0.00 76.00 0.81 Red
19 James Rachiele Ann Latta Brina Segal Cynthia Custer C - - - - - - 0.00 75.00 1.08 Red
25 Barbara Schaefer Jean Andrews Virginia Schuerger Patricia Foster B - - - - - - 0.00 74.00 1.08 Red
5 Judith Barg Natalie Weinstein Eileen Berger Judy Robbins C - - - - - - 0.00 74.00 1.35 Red
32 Edie McAlpin Max Lieberman Arthur Fields L Ross C - - - - - - 0.00 73.00 1.35 Red
29 Jose Mateo-Bermudez Natalie Colvin Gayle Davis Susan Jacobs C - - - - - - 0.00 73.00 1.35 Red
1 Jeffrey Lukas Jim Maldeis Robert Mintz Michael Outerson B - - - - - - 0.00 73.00 0.81 Red
4 Thomas Barber Judy Gates Salvatore Marcello Vincent Marcello C - - - - - - 0.00 70.00 1.08 Red
17 Peter Stoll Sara Stoll William Mazzafro Marieann Mazzafro C - - - - - - 0.00 -1.00 67.00 0.81 Red
20 Deborah August Judi Wexler Edward Alcoff Vicky Hertel C - - - - - - 0.00 66.00 0.81 Red
2 Gail Beggs Ruth Mulholland Sis Ziesing Matilde Davidson C - - - - - - 0.00 66.00 0.81 Red
14 Susan Kestenbaum Suzanne Moses Gina Bresler Barbara Gordon C - - - - - - 0.00 64.00 0.81 Red
23 Glenn Terrell Dottie Terrell Paul Setzer Donna Setzer C - - - - - - 0.00 63.00 0.54 Red
6 Dennis Shaub Dian Wise Beth Menges Pamela Rosenberger C - - - - - - 0.00 61.00 0.81 Red
3 Vernon Hester Eva Train Constance Jeff Carol Simpson C - - - - - - 0.00 60.00 0.81 Red
26 James Watters Herbert Chalek Elaine Watters Kathleen Chalek C - - - - - - 0.00 60.00 0.81 Red
7 Gay Simpson Dilip Udeshi Donald Hixson Virginia Hixson C - - - - - - 0.00 60.00 0.54 Red
22 Arthur Van Blerkom Asish Sengupta George Moehringer Pramod Khanna C - - - - - - 0.00 60.00 0.81 Red
11 Lynn Kramer Thomas Griffith Jane Rusch Linda Sargent-Pizagno C - - - - - - 0.00 57.00 0.81 Red
18 Louise Smith Barbara Stein Marjorie Hamilton-Baer Charlene Krantz C - - - - - - 0.00 53.00 0.81 Red
27 C Pfeifer Joan Pfeifer Margery Steiner Elaine Dee C - - - - - - 0.00 52.00 0.27 Red
33 Bruce Young Nicholas Nazarenko Ralph Collins Ruth Peskin C - - - - - - 0.00 47.00 0.27 Red
30 Evette Mittin Myra Rosenberg Allan Kobernick Susan Vineberg C - - - - - - 0.00 41.00 0.54 Red
10 Kathleen Harter Mary Simmons Kathryn Markley James Boyer C - - - - - - 0.00 34.00 0.27 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results