Jul 08, 2016 - Friday 7:00 pm

Board detail for Friday Evening Pairs

Session 1

Section H, Board # 9 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: E-W
9
10 11 11 8
J 6 A K 7 4 8 Q 10 8 5 3 2
K 10 8 7 4 2 9 A J 9 3 K 4
A 9 Q J 8 2 10 7 6 4 2 A 7

Q 5 3 10 6 5 3 K Q 5 J 9 6
Deep Finesse Analysis:
NS 1; EW 2N; EW 4; EW 1; EW 5;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 W -620 19 1-Colette Stacey-Oda-Ardelle Roberts vs.
11-Svein Sjovold-Jarl Sjovold
Play  3 W -170 546 2-Lavonne Peterson-Doris Hausmann vs.
10-Leon Blackwell-Grant Boadwine
Play  4 W -620 19 3-Joanne Skunberg-Gerry Schultz vs.
9-Connie Dewey-Kathleen Blackwell
Play  3 W -200 327 4-Bethel Hagen-Bruce Hagen vs.
8-James Sage-Maureen Sage
Play  2 E -150 8.577 5-June McKillip-Vivian Shaver vs.
7-Gary Peschong-Shirley Thompson
Play  NS 00 6-John Stern-Gerald Thury vs.
6-Lynda Peterson-Debra Tvrdik
Play  3 W -140 11100 7-Alfred Hartmann-E. Steeves Smith vs.
5-Gary Moen-Linda Hartmann
Play  4 W -620 19 8-Mary Abraham-Donald Abraham vs.
4-John Cunningham-Margaret Cunningham
Play  2 W -170 546 9-Gene Mogen-James Skulstad vs.
3-Mary Shaw-Robin Wasko
Play  3 W -150 8.577 10-Jack Dugan-Daniel Hafner vs.
2-Ronald Klimes-Marcia Klimes
Play  1 W -170 546 11-Kathy Larson-James Larson vs.
1-Carol Bond-John Scheafer
Play  3 S -150 8.577 12-Anne Hajek-Daniel Thompson vs.
13-Richard Towner-Hai-Sheng Wu
Play  3 S -150 8.577 13-Bobbie Schlekeway-Donna Wegner vs.
12-Byron Solem-Lois Cersosimo

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1 W 170 654 1-Carol Bond-John Scheafer vs.
11-Kathy Larson-James Larson
Play  3 W 150 2.523 2-Ronald Klimes-Marcia Klimes vs.
10-Jack Dugan-Daniel Hafner
Play  2 W 170 654 3-Mary Shaw-Robin Wasko vs.
9-Gene Mogen-James Skulstad
Play  4 W 620 1091 4-John Cunningham-Margaret Cunningham vs.
8-Mary Abraham-Donald Abraham
Play  3 W 140 00 5-Gary Moen-Linda Hartmann vs.
7-Alfred Hartmann-E. Steeves Smith
Play  NS 00 6-Lynda Peterson-Debra Tvrdik vs.
6-John Stern-Gerald Thury
Play  2 E 150 2.523 7-Gary Peschong-Shirley Thompson vs.
5-June McKillip-Vivian Shaver
Play  3 W 200 873 8-James Sage-Maureen Sage vs.
4-Bethel Hagen-Bruce Hagen
Play  4 W 620 1091 9-Connie Dewey-Kathleen Blackwell vs.
3-Joanne Skunberg-Gerry Schultz
Play  3 W 170 654 10-Leon Blackwell-Grant Boadwine vs.
2-Lavonne Peterson-Doris Hausmann
Play  4 W 620 1091 11-Svein Sjovold-Jarl Sjovold vs.
1-Colette Stacey-Oda-Ardelle Roberts
Play  3 S 150 2.523 12-Byron Solem-Lois Cersosimo vs.
13-Bobbie Schlekeway-Donna Wegner
Play  3 S 150 2.523 13-Richard Towner-Hai-Sheng Wu vs.
12-Anne Hajek-Daniel Thompson