Jul 08, 2016 - Friday 7:00 pm

Board detail for Friday Evening Pairs

Session 1

Section H, Board # 4 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: Both
4
13 8 12 7
6 2 6 Q J 4 2 A K Q J 9 2
8 7 A J 10 7 K 7 5 3 8 7 3
K Q J 5 3 Q 9 5 A 9 6 5 4

A 10 9 4 K 8 4 3 2 10 8 10 6
Deep Finesse Analysis:
NS 1N; NS 3; EW 2; EW 2;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 N 110 8.577 1-Colette Stacey-Oda-Ardelle Roberts vs.
5-Gary Moen-Linda Hartmann
Play  3 N 110 8.577 2-Lavonne Peterson-Doris Hausmann vs.
4-John Cunningham-Margaret Cunningham
Play  NS 00 3-Joanne Skunberg-Gerry Schultz vs.
3-Mary Shaw-Robin Wasko
Play  3 N 110 8.577 4-Bethel Hagen-Bruce Hagen vs.
2-Ronald Klimes-Marcia Klimes
Play  3 N 110 8.577 5-June McKillip-Vivian Shaver vs.
1-Carol Bond-John Scheafer
Play  3 N -100 1.514 6-John Stern-Gerald Thury vs.
13-Richard Towner-Hai-Sheng Wu
Play  3 E 100 546 7-Alfred Hartmann-E. Steeves Smith vs.
12-Byron Solem-Lois Cersosimo
Play  2 E -110 00 8-Mary Abraham-Donald Abraham vs.
11-Svein Sjovold-Jarl Sjovold
Play  2 N 90 3.532 9-Gene Mogen-James Skulstad vs.
10-Leon Blackwell-Grant Boadwine
Play  1NT S 90 3.532 10-Jack Dugan-Daniel Hafner vs.
9-Connie Dewey-Kathleen Blackwell
Play  3 N 110 8.577 11-Kathy Larson-James Larson vs.
8-James Sage-Maureen Sage
Play  3 N -100 1.514 12-Anne Hajek-Daniel Thompson vs.
7-Gary Peschong-Shirley Thompson
Play  2 N 110 8.577 13-Bobbie Schlekeway-Donna Wegner vs.
6-Lynda Peterson-Debra Tvrdik

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 N -110 2.523 1-Carol Bond-John Scheafer vs.
5-June McKillip-Vivian Shaver
Play  3 N -110 2.523 2-Ronald Klimes-Marcia Klimes vs.
4-Bethel Hagen-Bruce Hagen
Play  NS 00 3-Mary Shaw-Robin Wasko vs.
3-Joanne Skunberg-Gerry Schultz
Play  3 N -110 2.523 4-John Cunningham-Margaret Cunningham vs.
2-Lavonne Peterson-Doris Hausmann
Play  3 N -110 2.523 5-Gary Moen-Linda Hartmann vs.
1-Colette Stacey-Oda-Ardelle Roberts
Play  2 N -110 2.523 6-Lynda Peterson-Debra Tvrdik vs.
13-Bobbie Schlekeway-Donna Wegner
Play  3 N 100 9.586 7-Gary Peschong-Shirley Thompson vs.
12-Anne Hajek-Daniel Thompson
Play  3 N -110 2.523 8-James Sage-Maureen Sage vs.
11-Kathy Larson-James Larson
Play  1NT S -90 7.568 9-Connie Dewey-Kathleen Blackwell vs.
10-Jack Dugan-Daniel Hafner
Play  2 N -90 7.568 10-Leon Blackwell-Grant Boadwine vs.
9-Gene Mogen-James Skulstad
Play  2 E 110 11100 11-Svein Sjovold-Jarl Sjovold vs.
8-Mary Abraham-Donald Abraham
Play  3 E -100 654 12-Byron Solem-Lois Cersosimo vs.
7-Alfred Hartmann-E. Steeves Smith
Play  3 N 100 9.586 13-Richard Towner-Hai-Sheng Wu vs.
6-John Stern-Gerald Thury