Jul 08, 2016 - Friday 7:00 pm

Board detail for Friday Evening Pairs

Session 1

Section H, Board # 20 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: Both
20
15 9 5 11
J 10 4 Q 10 9 7 6 A K Q Q J
Q 8 7 6 K J 2 5 K 8 7 6 3
2 4 J 10 9 8 6 3 2 A 10 9 4

A K 9 5 3 A 8 5 3 7 4 5 2
Deep Finesse Analysis:
NS 1N; NS 2; NS 3; EW 2; EW 3;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S -200 0.55 1-Colette Stacey-Oda-Ardelle Roberts vs.
8-James Sage-Maureen Sage
Play  4 N -100 436 2-Lavonne Peterson-Doris Hausmann vs.
7-Gary Peschong-Shirley Thompson
Play  4 N 620 9.586 3-Joanne Skunberg-Gerry Schultz vs.
6-Lynda Peterson-Debra Tvrdik
Play  4 N -200 0.55 4-Bethel Hagen-Bruce Hagen vs.
5-Gary Moen-Linda Hartmann
Play  2 S 110 764 5-June McKillip-Vivian Shaver vs.
4-John Cunningham-Margaret Cunningham
Play  4 N -100 436 6-John Stern-Gerald Thury vs.
3-Mary Shaw-Robin Wasko
Play  4 S 620 9.586 7-Alfred Hartmann-E. Steeves Smith vs.
2-Ronald Klimes-Marcia Klimes
Play  4 N 620 9.586 8-Mary Abraham-Donald Abraham vs.
1-Carol Bond-John Scheafer
Play  4 N 620 9.586 9-Gene Mogen-James Skulstad vs.
13-Richard Towner-Hai-Sheng Wu
Play  4 N -100 436 10-Jack Dugan-Daniel Hafner vs.
12-Byron Solem-Lois Cersosimo
Play  NS 00 11-Kathy Larson-James Larson vs.
11-Svein Sjovold-Jarl Sjovold
Play  4 N -100 436 12-Anne Hajek-Daniel Thompson vs.
10-Leon Blackwell-Grant Boadwine
Play  4 N -100 436 13-Bobbie Schlekeway-Donna Wegner vs.
9-Connie Dewey-Kathleen Blackwell

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 N -620 1.514 1-Carol Bond-John Scheafer vs.
8-Mary Abraham-Donald Abraham
Play  4 S -620 1.514 2-Ronald Klimes-Marcia Klimes vs.
7-Alfred Hartmann-E. Steeves Smith
Play  4 N 100 764 3-Mary Shaw-Robin Wasko vs.
6-John Stern-Gerald Thury
Play  2 S -110 436 4-John Cunningham-Margaret Cunningham vs.
5-June McKillip-Vivian Shaver
Play  4 N 200 10.595 5-Gary Moen-Linda Hartmann vs.
4-Bethel Hagen-Bruce Hagen
Play  4 N -620 1.514 6-Lynda Peterson-Debra Tvrdik vs.
3-Joanne Skunberg-Gerry Schultz
Play  4 N 100 764 7-Gary Peschong-Shirley Thompson vs.
2-Lavonne Peterson-Doris Hausmann
Play  4 S 200 10.595 8-James Sage-Maureen Sage vs.
1-Colette Stacey-Oda-Ardelle Roberts
Play  4 N 100 764 9-Connie Dewey-Kathleen Blackwell vs.
13-Bobbie Schlekeway-Donna Wegner
Play  4 N 100 764 10-Leon Blackwell-Grant Boadwine vs.
12-Anne Hajek-Daniel Thompson
Play  NS 00 11-Svein Sjovold-Jarl Sjovold vs.
11-Kathy Larson-James Larson
Play  4 N 100 764 12-Byron Solem-Lois Cersosimo vs.
10-Jack Dugan-Daniel Hafner
Play  4 N -620 1.514 13-Richard Towner-Hai-Sheng Wu vs.
9-Gene Mogen-James Skulstad