Jul 08, 2016 - Friday 7:00 pm

Board detail for Friday Evening Pairs

Session 1

Section H, Board # 2 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: N-S
2
14 1 14 11
K Q 6 5 A Q J 10 9 6 2 Q 10
10 3 9 8 5 3 8 4 J 9 8 6 4
J 8 4 Q 10 6 A K 7 5 A 7 5

A 9 7 2 K J 7 4 2 3 K 3 2
Deep Finesse Analysis:
NS 4N; NS 5; NS 3; NS 4; NS 1;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT S 630 873 1-Colette Stacey-Oda-Ardelle Roberts vs.
3-Mary Shaw-Robin Wasko
Play  NS 00 2-Lavonne Peterson-Doris Hausmann vs.
2-Ronald Klimes-Marcia Klimes
Play  2 N 140 1.514 3-Joanne Skunberg-Gerry Schultz vs.
1-Carol Bond-John Scheafer
Play  2 S 110 00 4-Bethel Hagen-Bruce Hagen vs.
13-Richard Towner-Hai-Sheng Wu
Play  3 N 200 4.541 5-June McKillip-Vivian Shaver vs.
12-Byron Solem-Lois Cersosimo
Play  4 S 650 9.586 6-John Stern-Gerald Thury vs.
11-Svein Sjovold-Jarl Sjovold
Play  4 S 650 9.586 7-Alfred Hartmann-E. Steeves Smith vs.
10-Leon Blackwell-Grant Boadwine
Play  2 N 140 1.514 8-Mary Abraham-Donald Abraham vs.
9-Connie Dewey-Kathleen Blackwell
Play  1x E 800 11100 9-Gene Mogen-James Skulstad vs.
8-James Sage-Maureen Sage
Play  2 N 200 4.541 10-Jack Dugan-Daniel Hafner vs.
7-Gary Peschong-Shirley Thompson
Play  1NT N 180 327 11-Kathy Larson-James Larson vs.
6-Lynda Peterson-Debra Tvrdik
Play  3 N 230 655 12-Anne Hajek-Daniel Thompson vs.
5-Gary Moen-Linda Hartmann
Play  4 N 620 764 13-Bobbie Schlekeway-Donna Wegner vs.
4-John Cunningham-Margaret Cunningham

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 N -140 9.586 1-Carol Bond-John Scheafer vs.
3-Joanne Skunberg-Gerry Schultz
Play  NS 00 2-Ronald Klimes-Marcia Klimes vs.
2-Lavonne Peterson-Doris Hausmann
Play  3NT S -630 327 3-Mary Shaw-Robin Wasko vs.
1-Colette Stacey-Oda-Ardelle Roberts
Play  4 N -620 436 4-John Cunningham-Margaret Cunningham vs.
13-Bobbie Schlekeway-Donna Wegner
Play  3 N -230 545 5-Gary Moen-Linda Hartmann vs.
12-Anne Hajek-Daniel Thompson
Play  1NT N -180 873 6-Lynda Peterson-Debra Tvrdik vs.
11-Kathy Larson-James Larson
Play  2 N -200 6.559 7-Gary Peschong-Shirley Thompson vs.
10-Jack Dugan-Daniel Hafner
Play  1x E -800 00 8-James Sage-Maureen Sage vs.
9-Gene Mogen-James Skulstad
Play  2 N -140 9.586 9-Connie Dewey-Kathleen Blackwell vs.
8-Mary Abraham-Donald Abraham
Play  4 S -650 1.514 10-Leon Blackwell-Grant Boadwine vs.
7-Alfred Hartmann-E. Steeves Smith
Play  4 S -650 1.514 11-Svein Sjovold-Jarl Sjovold vs.
6-John Stern-Gerald Thury
Play  3 N -200 6.559 12-Byron Solem-Lois Cersosimo vs.
5-June McKillip-Vivian Shaver
Play  2 S -110 11100 13-Richard Towner-Hai-Sheng Wu vs.
4-Bethel Hagen-Bruce Hagen