Jul 08, 2016 - Friday 7:00 pm

Board detail for Friday Evening Pairs

Session 1

Section H, Board # 14 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: None
14
9 9 18 4
K 9 6 Q 10 5 4 2 A 5 4 10 4
Q J 4 J 6 K Q 8 3 9 7 5 2
A 8 5 A K 8 9 6 A Q J 8 3

10 7 3 2 9 7 3 J 10 7 2 K 6
Deep Finesse Analysis:
EW 4N; EW 2; E 1; EW 3; EW 5; W 2;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E -430 436 1-Colette Stacey-Oda-Ardelle Roberts vs.
2-Ronald Klimes-Marcia Klimes
Play  3NT W -400 8.577 2-Lavonne Peterson-Doris Hausmann vs.
1-Carol Bond-John Scheafer
Play  3NT W -430 436 3-Joanne Skunberg-Gerry Schultz vs.
13-Richard Towner-Hai-Sheng Wu
Play  3NT E -400 8.577 4-Bethel Hagen-Bruce Hagen vs.
12-Byron Solem-Lois Cersosimo
Play  3NT E -430 436 5-June McKillip-Vivian Shaver vs.
11-Svein Sjovold-Jarl Sjovold
Play  3NT E -430 436 6-John Stern-Gerald Thury vs.
10-Leon Blackwell-Grant Boadwine
Play  3NT W -460 0.55 7-Alfred Hartmann-E. Steeves Smith vs.
9-Connie Dewey-Kathleen Blackwell
Play  NS 00 8-Mary Abraham-Donald Abraham vs.
8-James Sage-Maureen Sage
Play  3NT E -400 8.577 9-Gene Mogen-James Skulstad vs.
7-Gary Peschong-Shirley Thompson
Play  3NT E -400 8.577 10-Jack Dugan-Daniel Hafner vs.
6-Lynda Peterson-Debra Tvrdik
Play  3NT E -430 436 11-Kathy Larson-James Larson vs.
5-Gary Moen-Linda Hartmann
Play  2 E -150 11100 12-Anne Hajek-Daniel Thompson vs.
4-John Cunningham-Margaret Cunningham
Play  3NT W -460 0.55 13-Bobbie Schlekeway-Donna Wegner vs.
3-Mary Shaw-Robin Wasko

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W 400 2.523 1-Carol Bond-John Scheafer vs.
2-Lavonne Peterson-Doris Hausmann
Play  3NT E 430 764 2-Ronald Klimes-Marcia Klimes vs.
1-Colette Stacey-Oda-Ardelle Roberts
Play  3NT W 460 10.595 3-Mary Shaw-Robin Wasko vs.
13-Bobbie Schlekeway-Donna Wegner
Play  2 E 150 00 4-John Cunningham-Margaret Cunningham vs.
12-Anne Hajek-Daniel Thompson
Play  3NT E 430 764 5-Gary Moen-Linda Hartmann vs.
11-Kathy Larson-James Larson
Play  3NT E 400 2.523 6-Lynda Peterson-Debra Tvrdik vs.
10-Jack Dugan-Daniel Hafner
Play  3NT E 400 2.523 7-Gary Peschong-Shirley Thompson vs.
9-Gene Mogen-James Skulstad
Play  NS 00 8-James Sage-Maureen Sage vs.
8-Mary Abraham-Donald Abraham
Play  3NT W 460 10.595 9-Connie Dewey-Kathleen Blackwell vs.
7-Alfred Hartmann-E. Steeves Smith
Play  3NT E 430 764 10-Leon Blackwell-Grant Boadwine vs.
6-John Stern-Gerald Thury
Play  3NT E 430 764 11-Svein Sjovold-Jarl Sjovold vs.
5-June McKillip-Vivian Shaver
Play  3NT E 400 2.523 12-Byron Solem-Lois Cersosimo vs.
4-Bethel Hagen-Bruce Hagen
Play  3NT W 430 764 13-Richard Towner-Hai-Sheng Wu vs.
3-Joanne Skunberg-Gerry Schultz