Jul 08, 2016 - Friday 7:00 pm

Board detail for Friday Evening Pairs

Session 1

Section H, Board # 1 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: None
1
10 15 6 9
A J 10 4 3 A J 9 5 10 5 3 2
K 6 5 K Q 6 3 2 K 8 A 5 3
Q 8 7 10 7 4 Q J 9 6 J 9 4

9 2 8 A 7 4 K Q 10 8 7 6 2
Deep Finesse Analysis:
N 2; NS 2; NS 2; S 1; W 1N; W 2;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT N 300 00 1-Colette Stacey-Oda-Ardelle Roberts vs.
3-Mary Shaw-Robin Wasko
Play  NS 00 2-Lavonne Peterson-Doris Hausmann vs.
2-Ronald Klimes-Marcia Klimes
Play  3 S -50 436 3-Joanne Skunberg-Gerry Schultz vs.
1-Carol Bond-John Scheafer
Play  4 S -100 1.514 4-Bethel Hagen-Bruce Hagen vs.
13-Richard Towner-Hai-Sheng Wu
Play  3 W 200 1091 5-June McKillip-Vivian Shaver vs.
12-Byron Solem-Lois Cersosimo
Play  4 N -100 1.514 6-John Stern-Gerald Thury vs.
11-Svein Sjovold-Jarl Sjovold
Play  5 S 400 11100 7-Alfred Hartmann-E. Steeves Smith vs.
10-Leon Blackwell-Grant Boadwine
Play  3 W 150 982 8-Mary Abraham-Donald Abraham vs.
9-Connie Dewey-Kathleen Blackwell
Play  4 S 130 7.568 9-Gene Mogen-James Skulstad vs.
8-James Sage-Maureen Sage
Play  3 S -50 436 10-Jack Dugan-Daniel Hafner vs.
7-Gary Peschong-Shirley Thompson
Play  3 W 100 655 11-Kathy Larson-James Larson vs.
6-Lynda Peterson-Debra Tvrdik
Play  3 S -50 436 12-Anne Hajek-Daniel Thompson vs.
5-Gary Moen-Linda Hartmann
Play  4 S 130 7.568 13-Bobbie Schlekeway-Donna Wegner vs.
4-John Cunningham-Margaret Cunningham

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 S 50 764 1-Carol Bond-John Scheafer vs.
3-Joanne Skunberg-Gerry Schultz
Play  NS 00 2-Ronald Klimes-Marcia Klimes vs.
2-Lavonne Peterson-Doris Hausmann
Play  3NT N 150 11100 3-Mary Shaw-Robin Wasko vs.
1-Colette Stacey-Oda-Ardelle Roberts
Play  4 S -130 3.532 4-John Cunningham-Margaret Cunningham vs.
13-Bobbie Schlekeway-Donna Wegner
Play  3 S 50 764 5-Gary Moen-Linda Hartmann vs.
12-Anne Hajek-Daniel Thompson
Play  3 W -100 545 6-Lynda Peterson-Debra Tvrdik vs.
11-Kathy Larson-James Larson
Play  3 S 50 764 7-Gary Peschong-Shirley Thompson vs.
10-Jack Dugan-Daniel Hafner
Play  4 S -130 3.532 8-James Sage-Maureen Sage vs.
9-Gene Mogen-James Skulstad
Play  3 W -150 218 9-Connie Dewey-Kathleen Blackwell vs.
8-Mary Abraham-Donald Abraham
Play  5 S -400 00 10-Leon Blackwell-Grant Boadwine vs.
7-Alfred Hartmann-E. Steeves Smith
Play  4 N 100 9.586 11-Svein Sjovold-Jarl Sjovold vs.
6-John Stern-Gerald Thury
Play  3 W -200 19 12-Byron Solem-Lois Cersosimo vs.
5-June McKillip-Vivian Shaver
Play  4 S 100 9.586 13-Richard Towner-Hai-Sheng Wu vs.
4-Bethel Hagen-Bruce Hagen