Jul 01, 2016 - Friday 3:00 pm

Friday Afternoon Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.32 Silver 1 68.00 Kathrine LohWalnut Creek, CA Irwin LichtblauLafayette, CA Ching ChaoDanville, CA Joye SidotiOakland, CA
3.99 Silver 2 56.00 Daniel KrollBerkeley, CA Raymond YuengerCampbell, CA Mansoor GowaniSan Jose, CA Peter BonfantiWalnut Creek, CA
2.99 Silver 3 1 50.00 Stephen LubeckRedwood City, CA Frances BennettPalo Alto, CA Dori FosterAtherton, CA Joe FosterAtherton, CA
2.24 Silver 4 2 1 49.00 David PuryearMountain View, CA Kathy PuryearMountain View, CA Joanie DinsmoreMountain View, CA Judi GentryLos Altos, CA
1.68 Silver 5 48.00 Chuck LaneLos Altos, CA Rose LachmanPalo Alto, CA Margery YatesCupertino, CA Betsy SteeleLos Altos, CA
1.26 Silver 6 47.00 Anne DerbesBethesda, MD Robert SchwabBethesda, MD Kimberly FanadySan Francisco, CA Steven KippermanSan Francisco, CA
1.25 Silver 3 44.00 Joelle BenioffSan Francisco, CA Maxine SigelSan Francisco, CA Lois JamartPalo Alto, CA Puliur SanthanamPalo Alto, CA
0.82 Silver 4/5 43.00 Deborah MachlinLos Altos, CA Rita RubenfeldPortola Valley, CA Anthony TrebaolMilpitas, CA Clay LaugharyRenton, WA
0.82 Silver 4/5 43.00 Regina NorbergCupertino, CA Dee Ann HansenSaratoga, CA Mary SteeleLos Gatos, CA Laura WaltersSan Jose, CA
1.04 Silver 2 40.00 Rick FluckeMountain View, CA Jana CushmanMountain View, CA Peter DollingerLos Altos, CA Diane DollingerLos Altos, CA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
7 Kathrine Loh Irwin Lichtblau Ching Chao Joye Sidoti A 1 - - - - - 0.00 68.00 5.32 Silver
14 Daniel Kroll Raymond Yuenger Mansoor Gowani Peter Bonfanti A 2 - - - - - 0.00 56.00 3.99 Silver
4 Stephen Lubeck Frances Bennett Dori Foster Joe Foster B 3 1 - - - - 0.00 50.00 2.99 Silver
16 David Puryear Kathy Puryear Joanie Dinsmore Judi Gentry C 4 2 1 - - - 0.00 49.00 2.24 Silver
11 Chuck Lane Rose Lachman Margery Yates Betsy Steele A 5 - - - - - 0.00 48.00 1.68 Silver
1 Anne Derbes Robert Schwab Kimberly Fanady Steven Kipperman A 6 - - - - - 0.00 47.00 1.26 Silver
3 Joelle Benioff Maxine Sigel Lois Jamart Puliur Santhanam B - 3 - - - - 0.00 44.00 1.25 Silver
2 Kathie Shaw Gloria Leitstein Allen Wolman Steve Barasch A - - - - - - 0.00 44.00 0.50 Silver
13 Regina Norberg Dee Ann Hansen Mary Steele Laura Walters B - 4/5 - - - - 0.00 43.00 0.82 Silver
12 Deborah Machlin Rita Rubenfeld Anthony Trebaol Clay Laughary B - 4/5 - - - - 0.00 43.00 0.82 Silver
10 Rick Flucke Jana Cushman Peter Dollinger Diane Dollinger C - - 2 - - - 0.00 40.00 1.04 Silver
6 Valerie Baldwin Todd Makler Carolyn Chaney Carol Swenson B - - - - - - 0.00 39.00 0.50 Silver
15 Gary Near Gloria Darke Emmanuel Vacakis Calvin Harper A - - - - - - 0.00 33.00 0.50 Silver
5 Josephine Ventura Betty Liddicoat Jean Brandon Jennifer Sheppard B - - - - - - 0.00 32.00 0.50 Silver
18 Judy Tanigami Hide Tanigami Richard Herzog Susan Zhang C - - - - - - 0.00 29.00 0.25 Silver
19 Rod Hopkinson Joyce Hopkinson Sherry Ruskin Joan Smith C - - - - - - 0.00 29.00 0.25 Silver
8 Josephine Murray Karen Rice Mischel Postas Michele Musy B - - - - - - 0.00 26.00 0.25 Silver
9 Louis Golm Linda Golm Michael O'Hara Bette Meers-O'Hara A - - - - - - 0.00 25.00
17 Alan Huggins Martha Huggins Anne Gregor Agnes Lee C - - - - - - 0.00 15.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results